Largest Canadian Companies by Revenue — Communication Services
Canadian companies ranked by trailing-twelve-month revenue on TSX and TSXV.
Showing 66 companies (CDRs hidden)
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | Revenue (TTM) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BCE Inc Pref Q | BCE-PQ:TO | $70.5B | 7.9 | $24.8B |
| 2 | BCE Inc Pref AA | BCE-PA:TO | $78.1B | 6.7 | $24.8B |
| 3 | BCE Inc Pref AB | BCE-PB:TO | $76.0B | 6.5 | $24.8B |
| 4 | Bce Inc Pref E | BCE-PE:TO | $75.9B | 6.5 | $24.8B |
| 5 | Bce Inc Pref H | BCE-PH:TO | $78.1B | 6.6 | $24.8B |
| 6 | BCE Inc Pref AK | BCE-PK:TO | $87.8B | 6.8 | $24.8B |
| 7 | BCE Inc Pref M | BCE-PM:TO | $86.8B | 7.0 | $24.8B |
| 8 | BCE Inc Pref AL | BCE-PL:TO | $84.1B | 6.8 | $24.8B |
| 9 | BCE Inc Pref Y | BCE-PY:TO | $76.2B | 6.5 | $24.8B |
| 10 | BCE Inc Pref AC | BCE-PC:TO | $73.0B | 6.6 | $24.8B |
| 11 | Bce Inc Pref D | BCE-PD:TO | $76.6B | 6.5 | $24.8B |
| 12 | BCE Inc Pref AF | BCE-PF:TO | $85.7B | 7.2 | $24.8B |
| 13 | Bce Inc Pref G | BCE-PG:TO | $87.1B | 7.0 | $24.8B |
| 14 | BCE Inc Pref R | BCE-PR:TO | $74.3B | 6.5 | $24.8B |
| 15 | BCE Inc | BCE:TO | $30.2B | 4.8 | $24.8B |
| 16 | Bce Inc Pref S | BCE-PS:TO | $77.6B | 6.8 | $24.8B |
| 17 | BCE Inc Pref AI | BCE-PI:TO | $10.2B | 6.7 | $24.8B |
| 18 | Bce Inc Pref T | BCE-PT:TO | $82.9B | 6.9 | $24.8B |
| 19 | Bce Inc Pref Z | BCE-PZ:TO | $81.2B | 6.9 | $24.8B |
| 20 | Bce Inc Pref J | BCE-PJ:TO | $79.5B | 6.8 | $24.7B |
| 21 | BCE Inc Pref N | BCE-PN:TO | $83.5B | 6.5 | $24.5B |
| 22 | Rogers Communications Inc | RCI-B:TO | $27.3B | 4.4 | $22.6B |
| 23 | Rogers Communications Inc | RCI-A:TO | $28.2B | 4.6 | $22.6B |
| 24 | Telus Corp | T:TO | $20.8B | - | $20.2B |
| 25 | Quebecor Inc | QBR-B:TO | $13.9B | 15.1 | $5.8B |
| 26 | Quebecor Inc | QBR-A:TO | $14.0B | 15.2 | $5.8B |
| 27 | Cogeco Inc. | CGO:TO | $530M | - | $2.9B |
| 28 | Cogeco Communications Inc | CCA:TO | $2.5B | - | $2.8B |
| 29 | Cineplex Inc. | CGX:TO | $759M | - | $1.4B |
| 30 | Corus Entertainment Inc | CJR-B:TO | $7M | - | $979M |
| 31 | TVA Group Inc | TVA-B:TO | $110M | 2.3 | $553M |
| 32 | WildBrain Ltd | WILD:TO | $355M | - | $517M |
| 33 | Postmedia Network Canada Corp | PNC-A:TO | $91M | - | $470M |
| 34 | Postmedia Network Canada Corp | PNC-B:TO | $85M | - | $470M |
| 35 | Adya Inc | ADYA:V | $9M | - | $445M |
| 36 | Stingray Group Inc | RAY-A:TO | $1.2B | 26.9 | $430M |
| 37 | Yellow Pages Limited | Y:TO | $153M | 9.5 | $191M |
| 38 | illumin Holdings Inc. | ILLM:TO | $41M | - | $167M |
| 39 | Glacier Media Inc. | GVC:TO | $49M | 2.5 | $132M |
| 40 | Bragg Gaming Group Inc | BRAG:TO | $59M | - | $103M |
| 41 | Builddirect.com Tehcnologies Inc | BILD:V | $112M | - | $68M |
| 42 | East Side Games Group Inc | EAGR:TO | $9M | - | $63M |
| 43 | VerticalScope Holdings Inc | FORA:TO | $68M | - | $55M |
| 44 | Zoomd Technologies Ltd | ZOMD:V | $48M | 6.7 | $38M |
| 45 | Qyou Media Inc | QYOU:V | $14M | - | $33M |
| 46 | Sabio Holdings Inc | SBIO:V | $7M | 0.8 | $33M |
| 47 | NorthStar Gaming Holdings Inc. | BET:V | $2M | - | $33M |
| 48 | Enthusiast Gaming Holdings Inc | EGLX:TO | $7M | - | $32M |
| 49 | Overactive Media Corp | OAM:V | $15M | - | $26M |
| 50 | TeraGo Inc. | TGO:TO | $55M | - | $25M |
| 51 | Snipp Interactive Inc | SPN:V | $11M | - | $22M |
| 52 | EQ Inc. | EQ:V | $65M | - | $10M |
| 53 | Uniserve Communications Corp | USS:V | $30M | - | $9M |
| 54 | Yangaroo Inc | YOO:V | $5M | 2.1 | $8M |
| 55 | Network Media Group Inc | NTE:V | $1M | - | $6M |
| 56 | ESE Entertainment Inc | ESE:V | $7M | - | $6M |
| 57 | Asian Television Network International Ltd | SAT:V | $1M | - | $5M |
| 58 | FP Newspapers Inc | FP:V | $6M | 10.0 | $2M |
| 59 | GINSMS Inc | GOK:V | $5M | - | $1M |
| 60 | INEO Tech Corp | INEO:V | $6M | - | $1M |
| 61 | TGS Esports Inc | TGS:V | $8M | - | $745,869 |
| 62 | Sparx Technology Inc | SPRX:V | $0M | - | $359,125 |
| 63 | Voice Mobility International Inc | VMY-H:V | $0M | - | $41,791 |
| 64 | Darelle Online Solutions Inc | DAR:V | $8M | - | $18,104 |
| 65 | Contagious Gaming Inc | CNS:V | $1M | 0.0 | $2,430 |
| 66 | Aquarius AI Inc | GOOD:V | $1M | - | $779 |
Advertisement
Frequently Asked Questions
Which Canadian company ranks #1 by revenue (ttm) in Communication Services?
As of September 3, 2026, BCE Inc Pref Q (BCE-PQ:TO) ranks #1 in Communication Services at $24.8B.
How often is this ranking updated?
The table is rebuilt from live fundamentals throughout the day. This page currently shows data as of September 3, 2026.
How many companies are in this revenue (ttm) list?
This view shows 66 Canadian listings in Communication Services. Canadian Depositary Receipts are hidden by default.
What is the difference between TSX and TSXV?
The Toronto Stock Exchange (TSX) lists larger established companies. The TSX Venture Exchange (TSXV) lists earlier-stage companies. Use the exchange filter to separate them.
Explore More Stock Rankings
Largest by Market Cap
Companies with the highest market capitalization
Highest Profit Margin
Most profitable companies by net margin
Highest Return on Equity
Companies generating the best returns for shareholders
Highest Return on Assets
Most efficient companies at using assets
Highest Dividend Yield
Top dividend-paying stocks
Fastest Revenue Growth
Companies with strongest year-over-year revenue growth
Fastest Earnings Growth
Companies with strongest year-over-year earnings growth