Canadian Companies with Highest Profit Margins
Net profit margin ranking for TSX and TSXV companies.
Showing 200 companies (CDRs hidden)
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Revenue (TTM) | Profit Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TCTM Kids IT Education Inc. | VSA:US | $5M | $1M | 165436.87% |
| 2 | Daxor Corporation | DXR:US | $53M | $31,360 | 19861.41% |
| 3 | Kaymus Resources Inc | KYS-H:V | $1M | $8,130 | 17044.69% |
| 4 | Pixelworks Inc | PXLW:US | $31M | $1M | 6681.71% |
| 5 | Grafta Nanotech Corp. | GFTA:V | $9M | $35,141 | 6668.91% |
| 6 | Rallybio Corp | RLYB:US | $84M | $434,000 | 6177.42% |
| 7 | Neostellar Capital Corp. | NSLR:US | $157M | $2M | 6055.01% |
| 8 | Advanced Biomed Inc. Common Stock | ADVB:US | $4M | $127,637 | 5231.30% |
| 9 | Kyntra Bio, Inc. | KYNB:US | $19M | $5M | 3968.63% |
| 10 | Hyperliquid Strategies Inc Common Stock | PURR:US | $3.1B | $9M | 3229.83% |
| 11 | Azimut Exploration Inc. | AZM:V | $44M | $331,075 | 2794.99% |
| 12 | Sailfish Royalty Corp | FISH:V | $536M | $5M | 2648.56% |
| 13 | Dundee Corporation | DC-A:TO | $312M | $10M | 2393.63% |
| 14 | Paloma Resources Inc | PLO-H:V | $0M | $5,358 | 1691.38% |
| 15 | Data Storage Corp | DTST:US | $7M | $1M | 1247.48% |
| 16 | Mongolia Growth Group Ltd. | YAK-H:V | $1M | $34,597 | 1243.60% |
| 17 | Sprott Focus Trust | FUND:US | $295M | $8M | 968.91% |
| 18 | Anterix Inc | ATEX:US | $1.6B | $7M | 933.04% |
| 19 | GO Residential Real Estate Investment Trust | GO-U:TO | $317M | $122M | 843.73% |
| 20 | Global Atomic Corp | GLO:TO | $190M | $996,954 | 759.08% |
| 21 | BitVentures Limited | BVC:US | $123M | $498,000 | 684.14% |
| 22 | Hyperion DeFi, Inc. | HYPD:US | $49M | $1M | 474.87% |
| 23 | Elutia Inc. | ELUT:US | $36M | $12M | 426.90% |
| 24 | Neonode Inc | NEON:US | $11M | $2M | 397.84% |
| 25 | Altius Minerals Corporation | ALS:TO | $2.9B | $77M | 388.80% |
| 26 | Vistance Networks, Inc. | VISN:US | $1.5B | $2.0B | 365.40% |
| 27 | CEA Industries Inc. | BNC:US | $241M | $29M | 362.28% |
| 28 | Wilmington Capital Management Inc | WCM-A:TO | $34M | $2M | 359.94% |
| 29 | Elong Power Holding Limited Class A Ordinary Shares | ELPW:US | $3M | $5M | 356.33% |
| 30 | Omeros Corporation | OMER:US | $1.3B | $38M | 324.88% |
| 31 | Val-d'Or Mining Corporation | VZZ:V | $16M | $564,465 | 312.66% |
| 32 | Globex Mining Enterprises Inc. | GMX:TO | $112M | $3M | 312.40% |
| 33 | LanzaTech Global Inc. | LNZA:US | $65M | $58M | 295.66% |
| 34 | Centaurus Energy Inc | CTA:V | $5M | $1M | 247.70% |
| 35 | AnaptysBio Inc | ANAB:US | $1.4B | $106M | 246.96% |
| 36 | Goldspot Discoveries Corp | SPOT:V | $35M | $13M | 237.80% |
| 37 | Yorbeau Resources Inc | YRB:TO | $21M | $96,201 | 186.23% |
| 38 | XMax Inc. | XMAX:US | $416M | $16M | 185.87% |
| 39 | Summit Royalties Ltd | SUM:V | $132M | $1M | 168.48% |
| 40 | Fortress Biotech Inc | FBIO:US | $64M | $68M | 163.32% |
| 41 | Fortress Biotech Inc Pref Series A | FBIOP:US | $78M | $68M | 163.32% |
| 42 | Gladstone Investment Corporation | GAIN:US | $583M | $104M | 158.95% |
| 43 | WildBrain Ltd | WILD:TO | $286M | $246M | 150.57% |
| 44 | Duos Technologies Group Inc | DUOT:US | $195M | $27M | 150.46% |
| 45 | Osisko Gold Group Inc. | OGG:V | $1.0B | $64M | 149.54% |
| 46 | Airship AI Holdings Inc | AISP:US | $69M | $18M | 144.60% |
| 47 | Vox Royalty Corp. Common Stock | VOXR:US | $318M | $33M | 144.32% |
| 48 | Vox Royalty Corp. | VOXR:TO | $457M | $33M | 144.32% |
| 49 | TDH Holdings Inc | PETZ:US | $13M | $1M | 143.82% |
| 50 | Apnimed, Inc. Common Stock | APMD:US | $683M | $115M | 142.10% |
| 51 | Wellfield Technologies Inc. | WFLD:V | $2M | $2M | 141.23% |
| 52 | First Capital Real Estate Investment Trust | FCR-UN:TO | $4.9B | $740M | 139.53% |
| 53 | Tron Inc. | TRON:US | $622M | $5M | 135.61% |
| 54 | TriMas Corporation | TRS:US | $1.4B | $677M | 135.18% |
| 55 | XBP Europe Holdings Inc | XBP:US | $39M | $805M | 134.89% |
| 56 | Hapbee Technologies Inc | HAPB:V | $7M | $919,869 | 134.52% |
| 57 | Almonty Industries Inc. Common Shares | ALM:US | $2.5B | $86M | 125.23% |
| 58 | Rigel Pharmaceuticals Inc | RIGL:US | $935M | $277M | 116.30% |
| 59 | Beyond Meat Inc | BYND:US | $121M | $259M | 115.85% |
| 60 | Namib Minerals Ordinary Shares | NAMM:US | $43M | $97M | 111.54% |
| 61 | Castor Maritime Inc | CTRM:US | $14M | $90M | 109.09% |
| 62 | Chibougamau Independent Mines Inc | CBG:V | $19M | $349,711 | 107.88% |
| 63 | Zimtu Capital Corp | ZC:V | $7M | $4M | 103.56% |
| 64 | Standard Biotools Inc | LAB:US | $241M | $85M | 100.37% |
| 65 | Sprott Physical Gold and Silver Trust | CEF-U:TO | $3.8B | $2.2B | 98.23% |
| 66 | Sprott Physical Gold and Silver Trust | CEF:TO | $9.2B | $2.2B | 98.23% |
| 67 | Aurinia Pharmaceuticals Inc | AUPH:US | $2.2B | $322M | 97.68% |
| 68 | AI Artificial Intelligence Ventures Inc. | AIVC:V | $5M | $1M | 97.50% |
| 69 | Ondas Holdings Inc. | ONDS:US | $3.3B | $174M | 96.25% |
| 70 | Queen's Road Capital Investment Ltd. | QRC:TO | $727M | $240M | 96.13% |
| 71 | Top Win International Limited | SORA:US | $61M | $13M | 95.97% |
| 72 | Precious Metals And Mining Trust | MMP-UN:TO | $38M | $15M | 95.19% |
| 73 | Income Financial Trust | INC-UN:TO | $31M | $10M | 93.88% |
| 74 | Brompton Split Banc Corp | SBC:TO | $483M | $324M | 93.16% |
| 75 | Canadian General Investments Ltd | CGI:TO | $1.1B | $403M | 91.92% |
| 76 | Life & Banc Split Corp | LBS:TO | $1.6B | $557M | 91.89% |
| 77 | Canadian Banc Corp | BK:TO | $791M | $447M | 91.21% |
| 78 | Largo Physical Vanadium Corp | VAND:V | $11M | $3M | 90.53% |
| 79 | Partners Value Split Corp Pref Class AA | PVS-PH:TO | - | $97M | 90.41% |
| 80 | Partners Value Split Corp. | PVS-PK:TO | - | $97M | 90.41% |
| 81 | Partners Value Split Corp. | PVS-PJ:TO | - | $97M | 90.41% |
| 82 | Alaris Equity Partners Income Trust | AD-UN:TO | $1.2B | $186M | 90.29% |
| 83 | TDb Split Corp | XTD:TO | $51M | $43M | 90.10% |
| 84 | Canso Select Opportunities Corporation | CSOC-A:V | $34M | $23M | 89.64% |
| 85 | Canso Select Opportunities Corporation | CSOC-B:V | $30M | $23M | 89.64% |
| 86 | Canoe EIT Income Fund Pref | EIT-PA:TO | $1.3B | $637M | 88.87% |
| 87 | Minco Capital Corp | MMM:V | $6M | $4M | 88.60% |
| 88 | Economic Investment Trust Ltd | EVT:TO | $128M | $397M | 87.85% |
| 89 | Coloured Ties Capital Inc | TIE:V | $4M | $8M | 87.71% |
| 90 | Financial 15 Split Corp | FTN:TO | $846M | $475M | 86.81% |
| 91 | E Split Corp | ENS-PA:TO | $46M | $162M | 86.72% |
| 92 | E Split Corp Class A | ENS:TO | $335M | $162M | 86.72% |
| 93 | Blue Ribbon Income Fund | RBN-UN:TO | $58M | $7M | 86.54% |
| 94 | MINT Income Fund | MID-UN:TO | $77M | $15M | 86.43% |
| 95 | Winchester Equity Corporation | WEC:V | $2M | $1M | 86.43% |
| 96 | Firm Capital Mortgage Invest Corp | FC:TO | $378M | $41M | 85.81% |
| 97 | Premium Income Corporation | PIC-A:TO | $204M | $187M | 85.19% |
| 98 | United Corporations Limited | UNC:TO | $1.6B | $726M | 84.75% |
| 99 | Flagship Communities Real Estate Investment Trust | MHC-U:TO | $533M | $114M | 84.74% |
| 100 | Elysee Development Corp | ELC:V | $15M | $10M | 84.58% |
| 101 | North American Financial 15 | FFN:TO | $640M | $383M | 84.41% |
| 102 | Triple Flag Precious Metals Corp | TFPM:TO | $8.1B | $489M | 84.32% |
| 103 | Arbutus Biopharma Corp | ABUS:US | $645M | $182M | 84.23% |
| 104 | Brompton Lifeco Split Corp | LCS:TO | $104M | $34M | 83.25% |
| 105 | Prime Dividend Corp | PDV:TO | $8M | $4M | 83.24% |
| 106 | Olive Resource Capital Inc | OC:V | $14M | $12M | 83.07% |
| 107 | Dividend 15 Split Corp | DFN:TO | $1.4B | $697M | 82.96% |
| 108 | Canadian Life Companies Split Corp Pref B | LFE-PB:TO | $49M | $71M | 82.36% |
| 109 | Canadian Life Companies Split Corp | LFE:TO | $197M | $71M | 82.36% |
| 110 | 49 North Resources Inc | FNR:V | $4M | $4M | 81.26% |
| 111 | Innoviva Inc | INVA:US | $1.5B | $440M | 81.19% |
| 112 | NG Energy International Corp. | GASX:TO | $296M | $37M | 81.08% |
| 113 | Atrium Mortgage Investment Corp | AI:TO | $538M | $59M | 80.67% |
| 114 | Medalist Diversified Reit Inc | MDRR:US | $26M | $10M | 80.24% |
| 115 | Clarke Inc. | CKI:TO | $371M | $100M | 79.78% |
| 116 | Orogen Royalties Inc | OGN:V | $221M | $12M | 79.54% |
| 117 | Stack Capital Group Inc | STCK:TO | $242M | $111M | 79.44% |
| 118 | OR Royalties Inc. | OR:TO | $8.3B | $363M | 78.04% |
| 119 | Urbana Corporation | URB-A:TO | $338M | $142M | 77.61% |
| 120 | Urbana Corporation | URB:TO | $372M | $142M | 77.61% |
| 121 | Dividend Growth Split Corp | DGS:TO | $450M | $178M | 77.49% |
| 122 | Oxford Lane Capital Corp. Preferred Stock Shares, 8.25% Series 2031 | OXLCM:US | $466M | $307M | 76.64% |
| 123 | Pizza Pizza Royalty Corp. | PZA:TO | $358M | $40M | 76.55% |
| 124 | Palisades Goldcorp Ltd. | PALI:V | $278M | $124M | 75.88% |
| 125 | Boston Pizza Royalties Income Fund | BPF-UN:TO | $428M | $53M | 75.32% |
| 126 | COSCIENS Biopharma Inc. | CSCI:TO | $8M | $9M | 75.11% |
| 127 | Anbio Biotechnology Class A Ordinary Shares | NNNN:US | $147M | $9M | 74.06% |
| 128 | Pinetree Capital Ltd | PNP:TO | $96M | $8M | 73.23% |
| 129 | Manhattan Bridge Capital Inc | LOAN:US | $39M | $7M | 71.89% |
| 130 | SIR Royalty Income Fund | SRV-UN:TO | $116M | $11M | 71.41% |
| 131 | Ascendis Pharma AS | ASND:US | $16.5B | $1.0B | 70.85% |
| 132 | SK Hynix Inc. American Depositary Shares | SKHY:US | $1052.2B | $269336.7B | 70.27% |
| 133 | The9 Ltd ADR | NCTY:US | $46M | $64M | 69.50% |
| 134 | Ecora Resources plc | ECOR:TO | $666M | $72M | 69.39% |
| 135 | Agenus Inc | AGEN:US | $309M | $133M | 69.34% |
| 136 | Western Digital Corporation | WDC:US | $137.0B | $14.5B | 69.20% |
| 137 | Big Pharma Split Corp Class A | PRM:TO | $21M | $10M | 68.21% |
| 138 | Big Pharma Split Corp | PRM-PA:TO | - | $10M | 68.21% |
| 139 | Partners Value Investments LP | PVF-UN:V | $1.2B | $143M | 67.70% |
| 140 | Sandisk Corp | SNDK:US | $163.8B | $29.0B | 67.04% |
| 141 | Marine Petroleum Trust | MARPS:US | $9M | $985,720 | 66.93% |
| 142 | Brookfield Office Properties Inc Pref W | BPO-PW:TO | $5.5B | $2.5B | 66.73% |
| 143 | Brookfield Offi Pro Cl Aaa N Prf | BPO-PN:TO | $10.1B | $2.5B | 66.73% |
| 144 | Brookfield Office Properties Inc Pref C | BPO-PC:TO | $12.2B | $2.5B | 66.73% |
| 145 | Brookfield Office Properties Inc Pref Class AAA Series II | BPO-PI:TO | - | $2.5B | 66.73% |
| 146 | Brookfield Office Properties Inc | BPO-PG:TO | - | $2.5B | 66.73% |
| 147 | Brookfield Office Properties Inc Pref X | BPO-PX:TO | $5.6B | $2.5B | 66.73% |
| 148 | Brookfield Office Properties Inc Pref A | BPO-PA:TO | $10.3B | $2.5B | 66.73% |
| 149 | Brookfield Offi Pro Cl Aaa P Prf | BPO-PP:TO | $9.8B | $2.5B | 66.73% |
| 150 | Brookfield Office Properties Inc Pref Y | BPO-PY:TO | $5.6B | $2.5B | 66.73% |
| 151 | McChip Resources Inc | MCS:V | $4M | $4M | 66.63% |
| 152 | Onex Corp | ONEX:TO | $8.0B | $726M | 66.12% |
| 153 | Zoom Video Communications Inc | ZM:US | $26.8B | $5.0B | 65.19% |
| 154 | Wheaton Precious Metals Corp | WPM:TO | $73.8B | $3.2B | 64.66% |
| 155 | Applovin Corp | APP:US | $76.5B | $6.8B | 64.58% |
| 156 | Franco-Nevada Corporation | FNV:TO | $60.6B | $2.3B | 64.23% |
| 157 | Micron Technology Inc | MU:US | $1001.0B | $133.2B | 63.80% |
| 158 | NVIDIA Corporation | NVDA:US | $4879.1B | $303.0B | 63.66% |
| 159 | CME Group Inc | CME:US | $109.6B | $7.0B | 63.48% |
| 160 | Q32 Bio Inc | QTTB:US | $259M | $54M | 62.87% |
| 161 | Matachewan Consolidated Mines Limited | MCM-A:V | $6M | $2M | 62.65% |
| 162 | Clairvest Group Inc. | CVG:TO | $1.2B | $224M | 62.21% |
| 163 | Thor Explorations Ltd. | THX:V | $587M | $331M | 62.18% |
| 164 | Mainstreet Equity Corp. | MEQ:TO | $1.6B | $287M | 60.99% |
| 165 | Value Line Inc | VALU:US | $430M | $33M | 60.27% |
| 166 | Lakefront Biotherapeutics NV | LKFT:US | $2.1B | $991M | 60.23% |
| 167 | Chicago Atlantic Real Estate Finance Inc | REFI:US | $226M | $49M | 60.21% |
| 168 | Euroseas Ltd | ESEA:US | $475M | $227M | 59.98% |
| 169 | Cipher Pharmaceuticals Inc | CPH:TO | $332M | $50M | 58.42% |
| 170 | Sunrise Realty Trust, Inc. | SUNS:US | $89M | $22M | 58.25% |
| 171 | Acadian Timber Corp | ADN:TO | $320M | $84M | 58.22% |
| 172 | Torrent Capital Ltd | TORR:V | $20M | $5M | 58.21% |
| 173 | NVE Corporation | NVEC:US | $376M | $31M | 58.15% |
| 174 | New Gold Inc | NGD:TO | $9.6B | $1.5B | 58.12% |
| 175 | Timbercreek Financial Corp | TF:TO | $425M | $44M | 58.09% |
| 176 | 9F Inc | JFU:US | $27M | $290M | 58.02% |
| 177 | LENSAR Inc | LNSR:US | $72M | $60M | 57.57% |
| 178 | MCAN Mortgage Corporation | MKP:TO | $903M | $149M | 57.14% |
| 179 | Automotive Properties Real Estate Investment Trust | APR-UN:TO | $687M | $113M | 56.62% |
| 180 | Granite Real Estate Investment Trust | GRT-UN:TO | $5.2B | $644M | 56.60% |
| 181 | G Mining Ventures Corp. | GMIN:TO | $11.7B | $650M | 56.47% |
| 182 | Halmont Properties Corporation | HMT:V | $138M | $33M | 55.66% |
| 183 | Helios Fairfax Partners Corporation | HFPC-U:TO | $217M | $96M | 55.37% |
| 184 | Gaming & Leisure Properties | GLPI:US | $11.7B | $1.7B | 55.24% |
| 185 | TG Therapeutics Inc | TGTX:US | $9.4B | $800M | 55.22% |
| 186 | Parex Resources Inc | PXT:TO | $2.5B | $1.0B | 54.96% |
| 187 | Rockpoint Gas Storage Inc | RGSI:TO | $3.2B | $392M | 54.89% |
| 188 | Krystal Biotech Inc | KRYS:US | $9.8B | $440M | 54.82% |
| 189 | Mackenzie Mstr Un (MKZ-UN.TO | MKZ-UN:TO | $3M | $784,830 | 54.67% |
| 190 | Enact Holdings Inc | ACT:US | $6.5B | $1.3B | 54.51% |
| 191 | BioLife Solutions Inc | BLFS:US | $1.9B | $107M | 54.35% |
| 192 | NMI Holdings Inc | NMIH:US | $3.3B | $731M | 54.10% |
| 193 | Hingham Institution for Savings | HIFS:US | $682M | $115M | 53.84% |
| 194 | Premium Global Income Split Corp. | PGIC:TO | $27M | $15M | 53.49% |
| 195 | Seven Hills Realty Trust | SEVN:US | $150M | $31M | 53.29% |
| 196 | Kanzhun Ltd ADR | BZ:US | $7.2B | $8.7B | 52.85% |
| 197 | Alnylam Pharmaceuticals Inc | ALNY:US | $22.1B | $5.0B | 52.85% |
| 198 | Chicago Atlantic BDC, Inc. | LIEN:US | $208M | $60M | 52.82% |
| 199 | Nutanix Inc | NTNX:US | $18.2B | $2.9B | 52.81% |
| 200 | Madison Pacific Properties Inc | MPC-C:TO | $264M | $45M | 52.50% |
Frequently Asked Questions
Which Canadian company ranks #1 by profit margin?
As of November 3, 2026, TCTM Kids IT Education Inc. (VSA:US) ranks #1 in Canada at 165436.87%.
How often is this ranking updated?
The table is rebuilt from live fundamentals throughout the day. This page currently shows data as of November 3, 2026.
How many companies are in this profit margin list?
This view shows 200 Canadian listings. Canadian Depositary Receipts are hidden by default.
What is the difference between TSX and TSXV?
The Toronto Stock Exchange (TSX) lists larger established companies. The TSX Venture Exchange (TSXV) lists earlier-stage companies. Use the exchange filter to separate them.
Explore More Stock Rankings
Largest by Market Cap
Companies with the highest market capitalization
Largest by Revenue
Companies with the highest annual revenue
Highest Return on Equity
Companies generating the best returns for shareholders
Highest Return on Assets
Most efficient companies at using assets
Highest Dividend Yield
Top dividend-paying stocks
Fastest Revenue Growth
Companies with strongest year-over-year revenue growth
Fastest Earnings Growth
Companies with strongest year-over-year earnings growth