Fastest Growing Canadian Companies by Revenue
Canadian companies ranked by year-over-year revenue growth.
Showing 200 companies (CDRs hidden)
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Revenue (TTM) | Revenue Growth (YoY) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chatham Rock Phosphate Ltd | NZP:V | $3M | $88,696 | 985377.80% |
| 2 | Uranium Royalty Corp. | URC:TO | $614M | $55M | 416400.00% |
| 3 | Axe Compute Inc. | AGPU:US | $88M | $3M | 119772.90% |
| 4 | Nexus Advanced Technologies Inc. | NXAT:US | $1M | $78.1B | 107959.00% |
| 5 | Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd. | PAVS:US | $3M | $15M | 70798.00% |
| 6 | Powerus Corporation | PUSA:US | $267M | $5M | 53073.90% |
| 7 | Precision BioSciences Inc | DTIL:US | $192M | $45M | 37272.40% |
| 8 | Trigon Metals Inc | TM:V | $22M | $-7,163,883 | 27489.10% |
| 9 | 4D Molecular Therapeutics Inc | FDMT:US | $628M | $92M | 25106.70% |
| 10 | Septerna, Inc. Common Stock | SEPN:US | $2.0B | $99M | 22375.60% |
| 11 | Vir Biotechnology Inc | VIR:US | $1.9B | $303M | 19582.50% |
| 12 | Gunnison Copper Corp | GCU:TO | $193M | $54M | 18941.90% |
| 13 | Elong Power Holding Limited Class A Ordinary Shares | ELPW:US | $3M | $5M | 14977.50% |
| 14 | FiEE, Inc. | FIEE:US | $23M | $13M | 10624.60% |
| 15 | Palisades Goldcorp Ltd. | PALI:V | $281M | $124M | 9580.70% |
| 16 | Robo.ai Inc. | AIIO:US | $69M | $55M | 9527.80% |
| 17 | Quantum Computing Inc | QUBT:US | $1.5B | $10M | 9000.00% |
| 18 | Nakamoto Inc. | NAKA:US | $101M | $28M | 8680.10% |
| 19 | Vision Marine Technologies Inc | VMAR:US | $4M | $62M | 8618.80% |
| 20 | Vision Marine Technologies Inc | VMAR:V | $5M | $62M | 8618.80% |
| 21 | MeiraGTx Holdings PLC | MGTX:US | $914M | $398M | 8608.60% |
| 22 | Nurix Therapeutics Inc | NRIX:US | $2.8B | $702M | 8426.30% |
| 23 | Centaurus Energy Inc | CTA:V | $5M | $1M | 7700.00% |
| 24 | Adagene Inc | ADAG:US | $154M | $9M | 7332.80% |
| 25 | Adya Inc | ADYA:V | $9M | $445M | 7332.20% |
| 26 | Precigen Inc | PGEN:US | $1.9B | $86M | 6322.70% |
| 27 | Meiwu Technology Co Ltd | WNW:US | $51M | $7M | 6264.60% |
| 28 | JasperX Technologies Inc. | JSPX:V | $9M | $435,261 | 6087.20% |
| 29 | Solana Company | HSDT:US | $131M | $12M | 5774.40% |
| 30 | Connect Biopharma Holdings Ltd | CNTB:US | $49M | $3M | 5666.70% |
| 31 | XTI Aerospace, Inc. | XTIA:US | $41M | $83M | 5308.20% |
| 32 | Eco Atlantic Oil & Gas Ltd | EOG:V | $298M | $92,074 | 5290.70% |
| 33 | Sunshine Agri-Tech Inc | SAI-H:V | $0M | $-959,621 | 5133.20% |
| 34 | VirnetX Holding Corp Common Stock | VHC:US | $39M | $114,000 | 4700.00% |
| 35 | Aethlon Medical Inc | AEMD:US | $9M | $574,245 | 4278.20% |
| 36 | Volt Carbon Technologies Inc | VCT:V | $8M | $5,004 | 4090.70% |
| 37 | Therma Bright Inc | THRM:V | $2M | $135,824 | 3771.40% |
| 38 | Protagonist Therapeutics Inc | PTGX:US | $9.0B | $282M | 3749.20% |
| 39 | Corvex, Inc. | MOVE:US | $196M | $11M | 3590.30% |
| 40 | Brand Engagement Network Inc | BNAI:US | $33M | $524,514 | 3101.70% |
| 41 | North American Financial 15 | FFN:TO | $638M | $383M | 3073.50% |
| 42 | Solidion Technology Inc. | STI:US | $35M | $219,690 | 3022.90% |
| 43 | Next Phase Ventures Ltd. | NPV:V | $1M | $7,032 | 2954.90% |
| 44 | Hempco Food and Fiber Inc | HEMP:V | $2M | $7,285 | 2954.90% |
| 45 | Aligos Therapeutics Inc | ALGS:US | $29M | $32M | 2778.50% |
| 46 | Abeona Therapeutics Inc | ABEO:US | $243M | $26M | 2745.00% |
| 47 | Osisko Development Corp | ODV:V | $978M | $38M | 2638.50% |
| 48 | Ast Spacemobile Inc | ASTS:US | $14.1B | $115M | 2626.60% |
| 49 | Marwynn Holdings, Inc. Common stock | MWYN:US | $38M | $5M | 2543.50% |
| 50 | Big Pharma Split Corp Class A | PRM:TO | $20M | $10M | 2494.20% |
| 51 | Big Pharma Split Corp | PRM-PA:TO | - | $10M | 2494.20% |
| 52 | Bonk, Inc. | BNKK:US | $8M | $9M | 2488.30% |
| 53 | Janux Therapeutics Inc | JANX:US | $1.1B | $24M | 2177.90% |
| 54 | TAO Synergies Inc. | TAOX:US | $22M | $772,499 | 2136.90% |
| 55 | CG Oncology, Inc. Common stock | CGON:US | $5.7B | $6M | 1982.70% |
| 56 | Rezolve AI Limited Ordinary Shares | RZLV:US | $594M | $171M | 1970.40% |
| 57 | HCW Biologics Inc | HCWB:US | $3M | $7M | 1969.70% |
| 58 | CHARBONE Hydrogen Corporation | CH:V | $35M | $925,496 | 1906.80% |
| 59 | Liquidia Technologies Inc | LQDA:US | $3.8B | $451M | 1842.70% |
| 60 | Focus Universal Inc | FCUV:US | $3M | $752,581 | 1811.00% |
| 61 | Blockchaink2 Corp | BITK:V | $1M | $-10,701 | 1776.60% |
| 62 | Verastem Inc | VSTM:US | $1.2B | $88M | 1775.40% |
| 63 | International Battery Metals Ltd. | IBAT:V | $28M | $277,000 | 1614.30% |
| 64 | SkyAI, Inc. | SKYA:US | $149M | $6M | 1607.50% |
| 65 | Hyperion DeFi, Inc. | HYPD:US | $45M | $1M | 1559.50% |
| 66 | Sharplink Gaming Ltd | SBET:US | $1.4B | $50M | 1553.90% |
| 67 | Minera Alamos Inc | MAI:V | $590M | $73M | 1519.50% |
| 68 | Pasithea Therapeutics Corp | KTTA:US | $12M | $486,559 | 1498.10% |
| 69 | Axe2 Acquisitions Inc. | AXET-P:V | $0M | $132 | 1448.30% |
| 70 | Faraday Future Intelligent Electric Inc. | FFAI:US | $2M | $2M | 1448.10% |
| 71 | FireFly Metals Ltd. | FFM:TO | $1.2B | $-3,730,000 | 1423.60% |
| 72 | Nicola Mining Inc | NIM:V | $138M | $4M | 1399.80% |
| 73 | Nicola Mining Inc. American Depositary Shares | NICM:US | $98M | $4M | 1399.80% |
| 74 | Globex Mining Enterprises Inc. | GMX:TO | $114M | $3M | 1368.00% |
| 75 | G2M Cap Corp. | GTM-P:V | $0M | $1M | 1358.60% |
| 76 | Agereh Technologies Inc | AUTO:V | $3M | $132,077 | 1356.10% |
| 77 | Praxis Precision Medicines Inc | PRAX:US | $7.6B | $7M | 1349.10% |
| 78 | Gaxos.ai Inc | GXAI:US | $5M | $6M | 1337.30% |
| 79 | Safe Pro Group Inc. | SPAI:US | $63M | $3M | 1336.20% |
| 80 | Mining Americas Inc. | MAI:TO | $441M | $103M | 1333.20% |
| 81 | Premium Income Corporation | PIC-A:TO | $207M | $187M | 1329.00% |
| 82 | Ondas Holdings Inc. | ONDS:US | $3.4B | $174M | 1235.40% |
| 83 | RTG Mining Inc | RTG:TO | $48M | $19,035 | 1232.70% |
| 84 | Solowin Holdings | AXG:US | $2M | $28M | 1078.40% |
| 85 | NMC Resource Corporation | NRC:V | $179M | $4M | 1058.40% |
| 86 | AC Immune Ltd | ACIU:US | $205M | $18M | 1057.20% |
| 87 | Crispr Therapeutics AG | CRSP:US | $4.8B | $13M | 1041.40% |
| 88 | RYTHM, Inc. | RYM:US | $35M | $51M | 1027.40% |
| 89 | Arvinas Inc | ARVN:US | $457M | $317M | 1014.70% |
| 90 | Canadian Life Companies Split Corp Pref B | LFE-PB:TO | $49M | $71M | 1002.70% |
| 91 | Canadian Life Companies Split Corp | LFE:TO | $196M | $71M | 1002.70% |
| 92 | McChip Resources Inc | MCS:V | $4M | $4M | 986.00% |
| 93 | Lithium Chile Inc | LITH:V | $75M | $-290,665 | 953.50% |
| 94 | Trident Digital Tech Holdings Ltd | TDTH:US | $86M | $508,784 | 950.10% |
| 95 | Kingsland Energy Corp | KLE-H:V | $0M | $15,000 | 950.00% |
| 96 | Moolec Science SA Ordinary Shares | MLEC:US | $1M | $8M | 948.30% |
| 97 | Solmate Infrastructure Public Limited Company | SLMT:US | $32M | $7M | 929.80% |
| 98 | Exicure Inc | XCUR:US | $7M | - | 928.00% |
| 99 | Oriental Culture Holding Ltd | OCG:US | $3M | $2M | 896.10% |
| 100 | Microvision Inc | MVIS:US | $43M | $5M | 895.90% |
| 101 | Rani Therapeutics Holdings Inc | RANI:US | $78M | $5M | 893.00% |
| 102 | Hotel101 Global Holdings Corp. Class A Ordinary Shares | HBNB:US | $1.2B | $76M | 892.60% |
| 103 | Blockmate Ventures Inc | MATE:V | $3M | $347,024 | 890.80% |
| 104 | Borealis Mining Company Limited | BOGO:V | $107M | $10M | 882.70% |
| 105 | New Zealand Energy Corp | NZ:V | $22M | $4M | 857.40% |
| 106 | Arqit Quantum Inc. | ARQQ:US | $248M | $1M | 829.90% |
| 107 | Aeye Inc | LIDR:US | $44M | $450,000 | 818.20% |
| 108 | KDA Group Inc | KDA:V | $14M | $419,129 | 791.20% |
| 109 | Auriginal Mining Corp. | AUME:V | $15M | $848,271 | 752.50% |
| 110 | Financial 15 Split Corp | FTN:TO | $852M | $475M | 742.90% |
| 111 | Reeflex Solutions Inc. | RFX:V | $9M | $15M | 723.70% |
| 112 | Bio Green Med Solution, Inc. | BGMS:US | $6M | $2M | 710.00% |
| 113 | AI Artificial Intelligence Ventures Inc. | AIVC:V | $5M | $1M | 708.20% |
| 114 | Virax Biolabs Group Limited Ordinary Shares | VRAX:US | $2M | $12,423 | 684.90% |
| 115 | Steer Technologies Inc. | ARGH:V | $92M | $7M | 679.70% |
| 116 | Cymat Technologies Ltd. | CYM:V | $9M | $3M | 675.60% |
| 117 | Firefly Aerospace Inc. Common Stock | FLY:US | $2.7B | $287M | 656.90% |
| 118 | Precious Metals And Mining Trust | MMP-UN:TO | $38M | $15M | 648.40% |
| 119 | CB Financial Services Inc | CBFV:US | $204M | $61M | 644.70% |
| 120 | Immutep Ltd ADR | IMMP:US | $22M | $20M | 633.50% |
| 121 | Jiuzi Holdings Inc | JZXN:US | $57M | $9M | 630.40% |
| 122 | Canadian Banc Corp | BK:TO | $797M | $447M | 623.70% |
| 123 | Saltire Capital Ltd. | SLT:TO | $37M | $105M | 615.10% |
| 124 | Saltire Capital Ltd. | SLT-U:TO | $12M | $105M | 615.10% |
| 125 | AiRWA Inc. | YYAI:US | $4M | $44M | 608.10% |
| 126 | TON Strategy Co | TONX:US | $160M | $31M | 607.40% |
| 127 | Kaixin Auto Holdings | KXIN:US | $102M | $701,000 | 602.10% |
| 128 | Kodiak AI, Inc. Common Stock | KDK:US | $225M | $7M | 595.60% |
| 129 | Tonix Pharmaceuticals Holding Corp | TNXP:US | $88M | $29M | 577.90% |
| 130 | Kenorland Minerals Ltd | KLD:V | $154M | $4M | 562.40% |
| 131 | Miivo Holdings Corp. | MIVO:V | $14M | $217,204 | 558.60% |
| 132 | Critical Metals Corp. Ordinary Shares | CRML:US | $1.0B | $2M | 557.70% |
| 133 | TenX Protocols Inc. | TNX:V | $6M | $240,588 | 557.10% |
| 134 | Bullfrog AI Holdings, Inc. Common Stock | BFRG:US | $10M | $298,798 | 547.60% |
| 135 | AGNC Investment Corp. | AGNCP:US | $6.5B | $236M | 546.10% |
| 136 | AGNC Investment Corp. | AGNCM:US | $8.8B | $236M | 546.10% |
| 137 | AGNC Investment Corp. | AGNC:US | $10.9B | $236M | 546.10% |
| 138 | AGNC Investment Corp. | AGNCN:US | $8.9B | $236M | 546.10% |
| 139 | AGNC Investment Corp. | AGNCL:US | - | $236M | 546.10% |
| 140 | AGNC Investment Corp. | AGNCO:US | - | $236M | 546.10% |
| 141 | AGNC Investment Corp. 8.75% Series H Fixed-Rate Cumulative Redeemable Preferred Stock | AGNCZ:US | - | $236M | 546.10% |
| 142 | Kadestone Capital Corp | KDSX:V | $12M | $-779,637 | 545.50% |
| 143 | VenHub Global, Inc. | VHUB:US | $22M | $505,285 | 536.20% |
| 144 | Red Cat Holdings Inc | RCAT:US | $680M | $72M | 527.20% |
| 145 | Ely Gold Royalties Inc | ELY:V | $12M | $3M | 525.20% |
| 146 | Avax One Technology Ltd. | AVX:US | $44M | $7M | 523.20% |
| 147 | Amaero Inc. Common Stock | AMRO:US | $159M | $10M | 506.80% |
| 148 | Carrier Connect Data Solutions Inc. | CCDS:V | $48M | $3M | 506.50% |
| 149 | VistaGen Therapeutics Inc | VTGN:US | $7M | $3M | 504.90% |
| 150 | Blaize Holdings, Inc. | BZAI:US | $28M | $50M | 504.70% |
| 151 | Sparq Systems Inc. | SPRQ:V | $117M | $3M | 504.40% |
| 152 | Dare Bioscience Inc | DARE:US | $13M | $1M | 499.60% |
| 153 | Almonty Industries Inc. Common Shares | ALM:US | $2.5B | $86M | 497.70% |
| 154 | Energy Fuels Inc | EFR:TO | $2.7B | $106M | 496.10% |
| 155 | Nyxoah | NYXH:US | $90M | $22M | 472.80% |
| 156 | Avalon Advanced Materials Ltd | AVL:TO | $27M | $193,338 | 470.90% |
| 157 | Palladyne AI Corp | PDYN:US | $165M | $12M | 469.80% |
| 158 | Kymera Therapeutics Inc | KYMR:US | $10.9B | $102M | 466.40% |
| 159 | Ascent Solar Technologies, Inc. | ASTI:US | $14M | $191,335 | 461.30% |
| 160 | Nebius Group N.V. | NBIS:US | $41.2B | $1.4B | 454.00% |
| 161 | PAVmed Inc | PAVM:US | $15M | $112,000 | 450.00% |
| 162 | Scienture Holdings, Inc. | SCNX:US | $6M | $821,315 | 449.10% |
| 163 | Next Technology Holding Inc | NXTT:US | $8M | $13M | 445.90% |
| 164 | Interactive Strength Inc. Common Stock | TRNR:US | $2M | $21M | 445.30% |
| 165 | Youxin Technology Ltd Class A Ordinary shares | YAAS:US | $12M | $2M | 444.30% |
| 166 | Hitek Global Inc. | HKIT:US | $23M | $7M | 440.90% |
| 167 | QTREX Quantum Ltd. | QTEX:US | $62M | $2M | 437.70% |
| 168 | Sports Entertainment Gaming Global Corporation | SEGG:US | $7M | $2M | 436.50% |
| 169 | Dividend 15 Split Corp | DFN:TO | $1.4B | $697M | 436.50% |
| 170 | Premium Global Income Split Corp. | PGIC:TO | $27M | $15M | 432.00% |
| 171 | Benchmark Metals Inc | CEI:V | $438M | $60M | 430.80% |
| 172 | Pinetree Capital Ltd | PNP:TO | $99M | $8M | 429.30% |
| 173 | Hydreight Technologies Inc | NURS:V | $162M | $78M | 421.40% |
| 174 | Altimmune Inc | ALT:US | $393M | $31,000 | 420.00% |
| 175 | Westgate Energy Inc. | WGT:V | $19M | $12M | 417.10% |
| 176 | Paragon Advanced Labs Inc. | PALS:V | $72M | $6M | 416.20% |
| 177 | Wilmington Capital Management Inc | WCM-A:TO | $34M | $2M | 416.00% |
| 178 | SharonAI Holdings, Inc. Class A Common Stock | SHAZ:US | $743M | $3M | 412.30% |
| 179 | A2Z Smart Technologies Corp | AZ:US | $269M | $14M | 409.00% |
| 180 | Surrozen Inc | SRZN:US | $508M | $12M | 408.60% |
| 181 | Pulse Seismic Inc | PSD:TO | $167M | $29M | 406.70% |
| 182 | Whitemud Resources Inc | WMK:V | $49M | $1M | 406.70% |
| 183 | Regenxbio Inc | RGNX:US | $473M | $174M | 405.70% |
| 184 | Serve Robotics Inc. Common Stock | SERV:US | $226M | $8M | 404.40% |
| 185 | Southstone Minerals Ltd | SML:V | $1M | $16M | 401.50% |
| 186 | District Mines Ltd | DIG-H:V | $1M | $8,202 | 391.90% |
| 187 | Versamet Royalties Corporation Common Stock | VMET:US | $927M | $74M | 391.90% |
| 188 | Versamet Royalties Corporation | VMET:TO | $1.3B | $74M | 391.90% |
| 189 | Happy Creek Minerals Ltd | HPY:V | $30M | $-918 | 391.30% |
| 190 | Mesoblast Ltd | MESO:US | $1.9B | $120M | 390.70% |
| 191 | Apollomics Inc. Class A Ordinary Shares | APLM:US | $61M | $9M | 380.80% |
| 192 | Edge Total Intelligence Inc. | CTRL:V | $15M | $5M | 380.30% |
| 193 | Micron Technology Inc | MU:US | $943.1B | $133.2B | 379.30% |
| 194 | MacroGenics Inc | MGNX:US | $148M | $175M | 378.00% |
| 195 | Sandisk Corp | SNDK:US | $160.3B | $29.0B | 377.90% |
| 196 | Osisko Gold Group Inc. | OGG:V | $1.0B | $64M | 377.10% |
| 197 | Matachewan Consolidated Mines Limited | MCM-A:V | $6M | $2M | 376.20% |
| 198 | Graphene Manufacturing Group Ltd | GMG:V | $256M | $724,152 | 375.00% |
| 199 | Workhorse Group Inc | WKHS:US | $31M | $27M | 374.90% |
| 200 | Parkit Enterprise Inc | PKT:V | $87M | $28M | 363.90% |
Frequently Asked Questions
Which Canadian company ranks #1 by revenue growth (yoy)?
As of November 4, 2026, Chatham Rock Phosphate Ltd (NZP:V) ranks #1 in Canada at 985377.80%.
How often is this ranking updated?
The table is rebuilt from live fundamentals throughout the day. This page currently shows data as of November 4, 2026.
How many companies are in this revenue growth (yoy) list?
This view shows 200 Canadian listings. Canadian Depositary Receipts are hidden by default.
What is the difference between TSX and TSXV?
The Toronto Stock Exchange (TSX) lists larger established companies. The TSX Venture Exchange (TSXV) lists earlier-stage companies. Use the exchange filter to separate them.
Explore More Stock Rankings
Largest by Market Cap
Companies with the highest market capitalization
Largest by Revenue
Companies with the highest annual revenue
Highest Profit Margin
Most profitable companies by net margin
Highest Return on Equity
Companies generating the best returns for shareholders
Highest Return on Assets
Most efficient companies at using assets
Highest Dividend Yield
Top dividend-paying stocks
Fastest Earnings Growth
Companies with strongest year-over-year earnings growth