Fastest Growing Canadian Companies by Revenue — Communication Services
Canadian companies ranked by year-over-year revenue growth.
Showing 42 companies (CDRs hidden)
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Revenue (TTM) | Revenue Growth (YoY) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adya Inc | ADYA:V | $9M | $445M | 7332.20% |
| 2 | TGS Esports Inc | TGS:V | $8M | $745,869 | 263.70% |
| 3 | Uniserve Communications Corp | USS:V | $30M | $9M | 60.30% |
| 4 | illumin Holdings Inc. | ILLM:TO | $41M | $167M | 51.60% |
| 5 | Postmedia Network Canada Corp | PNC-A:TO | $91M | $470M | 34.40% |
| 6 | Postmedia Network Canada Corp | PNC-B:TO | $85M | $470M | 34.40% |
| 7 | Yangaroo Inc | YOO:V | $5M | $8M | 31.00% |
| 8 | Geekco Technologies Corp | GKO:V | $4M | $-20,000 | 28.80% |
| 9 | INEO Tech Corp | INEO:V | $6M | $1M | 28.60% |
| 10 | Snipp Interactive Inc | SPN:V | $11M | $22M | 24.60% |
| 11 | Qyou Media Inc | QYOU:V | $14M | $33M | 22.40% |
| 12 | Builddirect.com Tehcnologies Inc | BILD:V | $112M | $68M | 16.60% |
| 13 | Stingray Group Inc | RAY-A:TO | $1.2B | $430M | 15.40% |
| 14 | TVA Group Inc | TVA-B:TO | $110M | $553M | 10.70% |
| 15 | Cineplex Inc. | CGX:TO | $759M | $1.4B | 9.80% |
| 16 | Rogers Communications Inc | RCI-B:TO | $27.3B | $22.6B | 7.70% |
| 17 | Rogers Communications Inc | RCI-A:TO | $28.2B | $22.6B | 7.70% |
| 18 | NorthStar Gaming Holdings Inc. | BET:V | $2M | $33M | 4.40% |
| 19 | Quebecor Inc | QBR-A:TO | $14.0B | $5.8B | 4.30% |
| 20 | Quebecor Inc | QBR-B:TO | $13.9B | $5.8B | 4.30% |
| 21 | Bce Inc Pref J | BCE-PJ:TO | $79.5B | $24.7B | 4.00% |
| 22 | ESE Entertainment Inc | ESE:V | $7M | $6M | 1.60% |
| 23 | BCE Inc Pref R | BCE-PR:TO | $74.3B | $24.8B | 1.50% |
| 24 | BCE Inc Pref AB | BCE-PB:TO | $76.0B | $24.8B | 1.50% |
| 25 | Bce Inc Pref E | BCE-PE:TO | $75.9B | $24.8B | 1.50% |
| 26 | Bce Inc Pref H | BCE-PH:TO | $78.1B | $24.8B | 1.50% |
| 27 | BCE Inc Pref AK | BCE-PK:TO | $87.8B | $24.8B | 1.50% |
| 28 | BCE Inc Pref M | BCE-PM:TO | $86.8B | $24.8B | 1.50% |
| 29 | BCE Inc Pref AL | BCE-PL:TO | $84.1B | $24.8B | 1.50% |
| 30 | BCE Inc Pref Y | BCE-PY:TO | $76.2B | $24.8B | 1.50% |
| 31 | BCE Inc | BCE:TO | $30.2B | $24.8B | 1.50% |
| 32 | Bce Inc Pref S | BCE-PS:TO | $77.6B | $24.8B | 1.50% |
| 33 | BCE Inc Pref AI | BCE-PI:TO | $10.2B | $24.8B | 1.50% |
| 34 | Bce Inc Pref T | BCE-PT:TO | $82.9B | $24.8B | 1.50% |
| 35 | BCE Inc Pref AC | BCE-PC:TO | $73.0B | $24.8B | 1.50% |
| 36 | Bce Inc Pref D | BCE-PD:TO | $76.6B | $24.8B | 1.50% |
| 37 | BCE Inc Pref AF | BCE-PF:TO | $85.7B | $24.8B | 1.50% |
| 38 | Bce Inc Pref G | BCE-PG:TO | $87.1B | $24.8B | 1.50% |
| 39 | BCE Inc Pref Q | BCE-PQ:TO | $70.5B | $24.8B | 1.50% |
| 40 | BCE Inc Pref AA | BCE-PA:TO | $78.1B | $24.8B | 1.50% |
| 41 | Bce Inc Pref Z | BCE-PZ:TO | $81.2B | $24.8B | 1.50% |
| 42 | Asian Television Network International Ltd | SAT:V | $1M | $5M | 0.20% |
Advertisement
Frequently Asked Questions
Which Canadian company ranks #1 by revenue growth (yoy) in Communication Services?
As of September 3, 2026, Adya Inc (ADYA:V) ranks #1 in Communication Services at 7332.20%.
How often is this ranking updated?
The table is rebuilt from live fundamentals throughout the day. This page currently shows data as of September 3, 2026.
How many companies are in this revenue growth (yoy) list?
This view shows 42 Canadian listings in Communication Services. Canadian Depositary Receipts are hidden by default.
What is the difference between TSX and TSXV?
The Toronto Stock Exchange (TSX) lists larger established companies. The TSX Venture Exchange (TSXV) lists earlier-stage companies. Use the exchange filter to separate them.
Explore More Stock Rankings
Largest by Market Cap
Companies with the highest market capitalization
Largest by Revenue
Companies with the highest annual revenue
Highest Profit Margin
Most profitable companies by net margin
Highest Return on Equity
Companies generating the best returns for shareholders
Highest Return on Assets
Most efficient companies at using assets
Highest Dividend Yield
Top dividend-paying stocks
Fastest Earnings Growth
Companies with strongest year-over-year earnings growth