Fastest Growing Canadian Companies by Revenue — Consumer Staples
Canadian companies ranked by year-over-year revenue growth.
Showing 98 companies (CDRs hidden)
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Revenue (TTM) | Revenue Growth (YoY) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd. | PAVS:US | $3M | $15M | 70798.00% |
| 2 | Meiwu Technology Co Ltd | WNW:US | $51M | $7M | 6264.60% |
| 3 | Bonk, Inc. | BNKK:US | $8M | $9M | 2488.30% |
| 4 | RYTHM, Inc. | RYM:US | $35M | $51M | 1027.40% |
| 5 | VenHub Global, Inc. | VHUB:US | $22M | $505,285 | 536.20% |
| 6 | Avax One Technology Ltd. | AVX:US | $44M | $7M | 523.20% |
| 7 | Burcon NutraScience Corporation | BU:TO | $11M | $3M | 273.00% |
| 8 | Barfresh Food Group Inc | BRFH:US | $9M | $20M | 189.70% |
| 9 | Dundee Corporation | DC-A:TO | $318M | $10M | 138.00% |
| 10 | WEBUY GLOBAL LTD. Ordinary Shares | WBUY:US | $3M | $26M | 94.40% |
| 11 | Keurig Dr Pepper Inc | KDP:US | $47.3B | $20.1B | 75.60% |
| 12 | FitLife Brands, Inc. Common Stock | FTLF:US | $75M | $101M | 64.60% |
| 13 | Tokyo Lifestyle Co., Ltd. | TKLF:US | $8M | $373M | 63.00% |
| 14 | Organto Foods Incorporated | OGO:V | $65M | $83M | 61.10% |
| 15 | Beeline Holdings, Inc. | BLNE:US | $22M | $11M | 60.10% |
| 16 | Pond Technologies Holdings Inc | POND:V | $1M | $-630,000 | 56.10% |
| 17 | Mama's Creations Inc. | MAMA:US | $607M | $209M | 55.00% |
| 18 | Vitality Products Inc | VPI:V | $1M | $965,285 | 53.70% |
| 19 | Top Wealth Group Holding Limited Ordinary Shares | TWG:US | $2M | $11M | 48.00% |
| 20 | TDH Holdings Inc | PETZ:US | $13M | $1M | 44.60% |
| 21 | Good Shroom Co Inc | MUSH:V | $6M | $5M | 44.10% |
| 22 | ZeroStack Corp. | ZSTK:US | $60M | $40M | 40.70% |
| 23 | Yesway, Inc. Class A Common Stock | YSWY:US | $790M | $3.0B | 38.50% |
| 24 | Seneca Foods Corp B | SENEB:US | $1.0B | $1.8B | 36.20% |
| 25 | Seneca Foods Corp A | SENEA:US | $1.1B | $1.8B | 36.20% |
| 26 | BranchOut Food Inc. Common Stock | BOF:US | $34M | $14M | 36.10% |
| 27 | Vita Coco Company Inc | COCO:US | $3.3B | $768M | 33.70% |
| 28 | High Tide Inc | HITI:US | $231M | $720M | 32.80% |
| 29 | High Tide Inc | HITI:V | $323M | $720M | 32.80% |
| 30 | Ispire Technology Inc. Common Stock | ISPR:US | $91M | $96M | 32.50% |
| 31 | Premium Brands Holdings Corporation | PBH:TO | $3.8B | $8.4B | 26.30% |
| 32 | Mission Produce Inc | AVO:US | $1.0B | $1.3B | 25.80% |
| 33 | Black Rock Coffee Bar, Inc. Class A Common Stock | BRCB:US | $236M | $224M | 25.00% |
| 34 | Caseys General Stores Inc | CASY:US | $24.7B | $18.7B | 24.30% |
| 35 | Lifeway Foods Inc | LWAY:US | $337M | $242M | 24.10% |
| 36 | Ridgetech, Inc. | RDGT:US | $3M | $132M | 21.40% |
| 37 | BioNeutra Global Corp | BGA:V | $1M | $11M | 20.30% |
| 38 | Monster Beverage Corp | MNST:US | $92.4B | $9.2B | 20.20% |
| 39 | Eastwood Bio-Medical Canada Inc | EBM:V | $130M | $812,116 | 19.40% |
| 40 | CHS Inc CL Pref | CHSCL:US | - | $37.4B | 18.60% |
| 41 | CHS Inc CM Pref | CHSCM:US | - | $37.4B | 18.60% |
| 42 | CHS Inc CN Pref | CHSCN:US | - | $37.4B | 18.60% |
| 43 | CHS Inc CO Pref | CHSCO:US | - | $37.4B | 18.60% |
| 44 | Veru Inc | VERU:US | $37M | $17M | 18.30% |
| 45 | Jamieson Wellness Inc | JWEL:TO | $1.9B | $881M | 17.40% |
| 46 | CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp. | UCFI:US | $288M | $30M | 17.10% |
| 47 | Maplebear Inc. | CART:US | $13.6B | $4.1B | 16.60% |
| 48 | Freshpet Inc | FRPT:US | $3.3B | $1.2B | 15.50% |
| 49 | PriceSmart Inc | PSMT:US | $5.2B | $5.9B | 13.90% |
| 50 | SunOpta Inc. | SOY:TO | $1.0B | $818M | 13.00% |
| 51 | Edible Garden AG Inc | EDBL:US | $1M | $14M | 12.80% |
| 52 | High Liner Foods Incorporated | HLF:TO | $751M | $1.1B | 12.40% |
| 53 | Suja Life, Inc. Class A Common Stock | SUJA:US | $402M | $355M | 11.60% |
| 54 | The Chefs Warehouse Inc | CHEF:US | $4.4B | $4.5B | 11.20% |
| 55 | Costco Wholesale Corp | COST:US | $461.1B | $303.2B | 11.10% |
| 56 | Coca-Cola Consolidated Inc. | COKE:US | $13.9B | $7.7B | 10.60% |
| 57 | Celsius Holdings Inc | CELH:US | $7.6B | $3.0B | 10.60% |
| 58 | Guru Organic Energy Corp | GURU:TO | $76M | $39M | 10.30% |
| 59 | Australian Oilseeds Holdings Limited Ordinary Shares | COOT:US | $15M | $44M | 9.80% |
| 60 | United-Guardian Inc | UG:US | $31M | $11M | 9.50% |
| 61 | Oatly Group AB ADR | OTLY:US | $246M | $945M | 9.10% |
| 62 | Westrock Coffee Company | WEST:US | $925M | $1.3B | 8.80% |
| 63 | WD-40 Company | WDFC:US | $3.0B | $688M | 8.10% |
| 64 | Alico Inc | ALCO:US | $277M | $17M | 7.70% |
| 65 | Borealis Foods Inc. | BRLS:US | $24M | $31M | 7.60% |
| 66 | Dollar Tree Inc | DLTR:US | $25.2B | $20.1B | 7.00% |
| 67 | Village Farms International Inc | VFF:US | $349M | $231M | 6.80% |
| 68 | Walmart Inc. | WMT:US | $993.6B | $735.8B | 5.90% |
| 69 | PepsiCo Inc | PEP:US | $191.4B | $98.2B | 5.60% |
| 70 | North West Company Inc | NWC:TO | $2.7B | $2.6B | 5.40% |
| 71 | Sprouts Farmers Market LLC | SFM:US | $4.8B | $9.1B | 4.70% |
| 72 | Green Rise Capital Corp | GRF:V | $20M | $33M | 4.50% |
| 73 | Coca-Cola European Partners PLC | CCEP:US | $49.0B | $21.4B | 4.40% |
| 74 | George Weston Prf | WN-PA:TO | $15.1B | $65.7B | 4.10% |
| 75 | George Weston 4.75 Ser V Prf | WN-PE:TO | $15.5B | $65.7B | 4.10% |
| 76 | George Weston Limited | WN:TO | $40.7B | $65.7B | 4.10% |
| 77 | George Weston 5.20 Ser Iv Prf | WN-PD:TO | $14.8B | $65.7B | 4.10% |
| 78 | George Weston Ser 3 Prf | WN-PC:TO | $14.7B | $65.7B | 4.10% |
| 79 | Loblaw Companies Limited | L:TO | $80.1B | $65.1B | 4.10% |
| 80 | Mannatech Incorporated | MTEX:US | $17M | $107M | 3.80% |
| 81 | BioHarvest Sciences Inc. Common Stock | BHST:US | $35M | $35M | 3.80% |
| 82 | DAVIDsTEA Inc. | DTEA:V | $37M | $61M | 3.30% |
| 83 | Hf Foods Group Inc | HFFG:US | $82M | $1.3B | 2.80% |
| 84 | Empire Company Limited | EMP-A:TO | $11.2B | $32.2B | 2.50% |
| 85 | Mondelez International Inc | MDLZ:US | $82.4B | $39.9B | 2.30% |
| 86 | Interparfums, Inc. | IPAR:US | $3.8B | $1.5B | 2.10% |
| 87 | Natures Sunshine Products Inc | NATR:US | $211M | $492M | 1.90% |
| 88 | Bon Natural Life Ltd | BON:US | $9M | $19M | 1.90% |
| 89 | Natural Alternatives International | NAII:US | $7M | $143M | 1.90% |
| 90 | Village Super Market Inc | VLGEA:US | $618M | $2.4B | 1.70% |
| 91 | Ingles Markets Incorporated | IMKTA:US | $1.6B | $5.4B | 1.60% |
| 92 | AMASS Brands Inc. Common Stock | AMSS:US | $3M | $18M | 1.60% |
| 93 | Maple Leaf Foods Inc. | MFI:TO | $3.4B | $4.0B | 1.60% |
| 94 | Saputo Inc | SAP:TO | $16.4B | $17.6B | 1.50% |
| 95 | Metro Inc. | MRU:TO | $20.5B | $22.5B | 1.40% |
| 96 | Grocery Outlet Holding Corp | GO:US | $1.3B | $4.7B | 1.10% |
| 97 | Reynolds Consumer Products Inc | REYN:US | $5.1B | $3.8B | 0.60% |
| 98 | Kimberly-Clark Corporation | KMB:US | $64.1B | $16.6B | 0.60% |
Frequently Asked Questions
Which Canadian company ranks #1 by revenue growth (yoy) in Consumer Staples?
As of November 4, 2026, Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd. (PAVS:US) ranks #1 in Consumer Staples at 70798.00%.
How often is this ranking updated?
The table is rebuilt from live fundamentals throughout the day. This page currently shows data as of November 4, 2026.
How many companies are in this revenue growth (yoy) list?
This view shows 98 Canadian listings in Consumer Staples. Canadian Depositary Receipts are hidden by default.
What is the difference between TSX and TSXV?
The Toronto Stock Exchange (TSX) lists larger established companies. The TSX Venture Exchange (TSXV) lists earlier-stage companies. Use the exchange filter to separate them.
Explore More Stock Rankings
Largest by Market Cap
Companies with the highest market capitalization
Largest by Revenue
Companies with the highest annual revenue
Highest Profit Margin
Most profitable companies by net margin
Highest Return on Equity
Companies generating the best returns for shareholders
Highest Return on Assets
Most efficient companies at using assets
Highest Dividend Yield
Top dividend-paying stocks
Fastest Earnings Growth
Companies with strongest year-over-year earnings growth