Fastest Growing Canadian Companies by Revenue — Health Care
Canadian companies ranked by year-over-year revenue growth.
Showing 200 companies (CDRs hidden)
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Revenue (TTM) | Revenue Growth (YoY) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Axe Compute Inc. | AGPU:US | $88M | $3M | 119772.90% |
| 2 | Precision BioSciences Inc | DTIL:US | $227M | $45M | 37272.40% |
| 3 | 4D Molecular Therapeutics Inc | FDMT:US | $660M | $92M | 25106.70% |
| 4 | Septerna, Inc. Common Stock | SEPN:US | $2.2B | $99M | 22375.60% |
| 5 | Vir Biotechnology Inc | VIR:US | $1.9B | $303M | 19582.50% |
| 6 | Nakamoto Inc. | NAKA:US | $108M | $28M | 8680.10% |
| 7 | MeiraGTx Holdings PLC | MGTX:US | $905M | $398M | 8608.60% |
| 8 | Nurix Therapeutics Inc | NRIX:US | $2.8B | $702M | 8426.30% |
| 9 | Adagene Inc | ADAG:US | $158M | $9M | 7332.80% |
| 10 | Precigen Inc | PGEN:US | $1.8B | $86M | 6322.70% |
| 11 | Solana Company | HSDT:US | $134M | $12M | 5774.40% |
| 12 | Connect Biopharma Holdings Ltd | CNTB:US | $49M | $3M | 5666.70% |
| 13 | Aethlon Medical Inc | AEMD:US | $9M | $574,245 | 4278.20% |
| 14 | Therma Bright Inc | THRM:V | $2M | $135,824 | 3771.40% |
| 15 | Protagonist Therapeutics Inc | PTGX:US | $9.1B | $282M | 3749.20% |
| 16 | Aligos Therapeutics Inc | ALGS:US | $30M | $32M | 2778.50% |
| 17 | Abeona Therapeutics Inc | ABEO:US | $243M | $26M | 2745.00% |
| 18 | Janux Therapeutics Inc | JANX:US | $1.1B | $24M | 2177.90% |
| 19 | CG Oncology, Inc. Common stock | CGON:US | $5.7B | $6M | 1982.70% |
| 20 | HCW Biologics Inc | HCWB:US | $3M | $7M | 1969.70% |
| 21 | Liquidia Technologies Inc | LQDA:US | $4.2B | $451M | 1842.70% |
| 22 | Verastem Inc | VSTM:US | $1.2B | $88M | 1775.40% |
| 23 | Hyperion DeFi, Inc. | HYPD:US | $46M | $1M | 1559.50% |
| 24 | Pasithea Therapeutics Corp | KTTA:US | $18M | $486,559 | 1498.10% |
| 25 | Praxis Precision Medicines Inc | PRAX:US | $8.0B | $7M | 1349.10% |
| 26 | Crispr Therapeutics AG | CRSP:US | $4.8B | $25M | 1325.10% |
| 27 | AC Immune Ltd | ACIU:US | $208M | $18M | 1057.20% |
| 28 | Moolec Science SA Ordinary Shares | MLEC:US | $1M | $8M | 948.30% |
| 29 | Exicure Inc | XCUR:US | $6M | - | 928.00% |
| 30 | Rani Therapeutics Holdings Inc | RANI:US | $78M | $5M | 893.00% |
| 31 | KDA Group Inc | KDA:V | $12M | $419,129 | 791.20% |
| 32 | Bio Green Med Solution, Inc. | BGMS:US | $6M | $2M | 710.00% |
| 33 | Virax Biolabs Group Limited Ordinary Shares | VRAX:US | $1M | $12,423 | 684.90% |
| 34 | Immutep Ltd ADR | IMMP:US | $22M | $20M | 633.50% |
| 35 | Tonix Pharmaceuticals Holding Corp | TNXP:US | $89M | $29M | 577.90% |
| 36 | Bullfrog AI Holdings, Inc. Common Stock | BFRG:US | $10M | $298,798 | 547.60% |
| 37 | VistaGen Therapeutics Inc | VTGN:US | $7M | $3M | 504.90% |
| 38 | Dare Bioscience Inc | DARE:US | $13M | $1M | 499.60% |
| 39 | Nyxoah | NYXH:US | $89M | $22M | 472.80% |
| 40 | Kymera Therapeutics Inc | KYMR:US | $10.8B | $102M | 466.40% |
| 41 | PAVmed Inc | PAVM:US | $15M | $112,000 | 450.00% |
| 42 | Scienture Holdings, Inc. | SCNX:US | $6M | $821,315 | 449.10% |
| 43 | Hydreight Technologies Inc | NURS:V | $151M | $78M | 421.40% |
| 44 | Altimmune Inc | ALT:US | $397M | $31,000 | 420.00% |
| 45 | Surrozen Inc | SRZN:US | $527M | $12M | 408.60% |
| 46 | Regenxbio Inc | RGNX:US | $504M | $174M | 405.70% |
| 47 | Mesoblast Ltd | MESO:US | $1.9B | $120M | 390.70% |
| 48 | Apollomics Inc. Class A Ordinary Shares | APLM:US | $55M | $9M | 380.80% |
| 49 | MacroGenics Inc | MGNX:US | $147M | $175M | 378.00% |
| 50 | X4 Pharmaceuticals Inc | XFOR:US | $321M | $16M | 346.30% |
| 51 | Pharmacielo Ltd | PCLO:V | $12M | $4M | 331.00% |
| 52 | YD Bio Ltd | YDES:US | $453M | $1M | 314.90% |
| 53 | Kazia Therapeutics Ltd ADR | KZIA:US | $92M | $2M | 312.40% |
| 54 | MedMira Inc | MIR:V | $39M | $370,568 | 308.00% |
| 55 | Sinovac Biotech Ltd | SVA:US | $642M | $511M | 303.70% |
| 56 | Atea Pharmaceuticals Inc | AVIR:US | $334M | $192M | 295.20% |
| 57 | Dianthus Therapeutics Inc. | DNTH:US | $4.8B | $2M | 294.30% |
| 58 | Viridian Therapeutics Inc | VRDN:US | $2.8B | $71M | 278.70% |
| 59 | Insmed Inc | INSM:US | $24.1B | $1.5B | 268.40% |
| 60 | Alpha Cognition Inc | ACOG:US | $186M | $15M | 267.60% |
| 61 | Cuprina Holdings (Cayman) Limited Class A Ordinary Shares | CUPR:US | $14M | $49,894 | 267.40% |
| 62 | Agios Pharm | AGIO:US | $1.9B | $98M | 259.30% |
| 63 | INmune Bio Inc | INMB:US | $41M | - | 257.10% |
| 64 | MediciNova Inc | MNOV:US | $70M | $920,481 | 240.60% |
| 65 | Clene Inc. | CLNN:US | $54M | $197,000 | 233.30% |
| 66 | Editas Medicine Inc | EDIT:US | $399M | $47M | 232.30% |
| 67 | SINTX Technologies Inc | SINT:US | $13M | $1M | 199.30% |
| 68 | UroGen Pharma Ltd | URGN:US | $1.7B | $189M | 199.20% |
| 69 | Silence Therapeutics PLC | SLN:US | $1.2B | $615,000 | 197.20% |
| 70 | BridgeBio Pharma Inc | BBIO:US | $14.4B | $946M | 192.60% |
| 71 | Bicycle Therapeutics Ltd | BCYC:US | $257M | $84M | 190.20% |
| 72 | Adlai Nortye Ltd. American Depositary Shares | ANL:US | $619M | $18M | 178.10% |
| 73 | Taysha Gene Therapies Inc | TSHA:US | $1.3B | $5M | 171.30% |
| 74 | Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals Inc | ARWR:US | $8.7B | $669M | 171.00% |
| 75 | Avricore Health Inc | AVCR:V | $6M | $193,041 | 170.40% |
| 76 | Cue Biopharma | CUE:US | $144M | $38M | 166.70% |
| 77 | Healthcare Triangle Inc | HCTI:US | $5M | $26M | 158.40% |
| 78 | CorMedix Inc | CRMD:US | $433M | $462M | 156.50% |
| 79 | ATAI Life Sciences BV | ATAI:US | $2.7B | $4M | 137.00% |
| 80 | Xilio Development Inc | XLO:US | $57M | $64M | 131.20% |
| 81 | Tenon Medical Inc | TNON:US | $5M | $5M | 126.80% |
| 82 | ProQR Therapeutics BV | PRQR:US | $193M | $18M | 120.40% |
| 83 | Autolus Therapeutics Ltd | AUTL:US | $367M | $117M | 118.40% |
| 84 | Senseonics Holdings, Inc. Common Stock | SENS:US | $468M | $49M | 117.80% |
| 85 | RenovoRx Inc | RNXT:US | $58M | $2M | 115.40% |
| 86 | Ascendis Pharma AS | ASND:US | $16.5B | $1.0B | 114.70% |
| 87 | ARS Pharmaceuticals, Inc | SPRY:US | $303M | $117M | 114.20% |
| 88 | Foghorn Therapeutics Inc | FHTX:US | $126M | $37M | 112.70% |
| 89 | Aktis Oncology, Inc. Common stock | AKTS:US | $831M | $10M | 111.40% |
| 90 | STAAR Surgical Company | STAA:US | $1.3B | $340M | 111.00% |
| 91 | Compugen | CGEN:US | $190M | $74M | 107.00% |
| 92 | Freenome, Inc. Common stock | FRNM:US | $1.2B | $35M | 106.50% |
| 93 | ABVC Biopharma Inc | ABVC:US | $26M | $797,916 | 104.50% |
| 94 | LSL Pharma Group Inc. | LSL:V | $39M | $42M | 102.70% |
| 95 | Eton Pharmaceuticals Inc | ETON:US | $1.4B | $106M | 98.60% |
| 96 | Biosyent Inc. | RX:V | $189M | $56M | 95.20% |
| 97 | Immunitybio Inc | IBRX:US | $8.8B | $166M | 93.90% |
| 98 | Immatics NV | IMTX:US | $1.1B | $42M | 93.00% |
| 99 | Reliq Health Technologies Inc | RHT:V | $47M | $15M | 88.50% |
| 100 | OneMedNet Corp. | ONMD:US | $26M | $1M | 88.40% |
| 101 | Fennec Pharmaceuticals Inc | FENC:US | $375M | $59M | 85.20% |
| 102 | Fennec Pharmaceuticals Inc | FRX:TO | $526M | $59M | 85.20% |
| 103 | Alamar Biosciences, Inc. Common Stock | ALMR:US | $2.1B | $100M | 82.10% |
| 104 | SeaStar Medical Holding Corporation | ICU:US | $11M | $2M | 82.00% |
| 105 | Syndax Pharmaceuticals Inc | SNDX:US | $1.3B | $290M | 81.60% |
| 106 | Numinus Wellness Inc | NUMI:TO | $16M | $6M | 81.60% |
| 107 | OmniAb Inc. | OABI:US | $756M | $40M | 78.30% |
| 108 | Sera Prognostics Inc | SERA:US | $76M | $70,000 | 76.50% |
| 109 | Adagio Medical Holdings, Inc Common Stock | ADGM:US | $2M | $137,000 | 75.60% |
| 110 | Innovative Eyewear Inc. | LUCY:US | $7M | $3M | 74.50% |
| 111 | Anbio Biotechnology Class A Ordinary Shares | NNNN:US | $157M | $9M | 73.90% |
| 112 | Wave Life Sciences Ltd | WVE:US | $706M | $71M | 73.00% |
| 113 | Icecure Medical | ICCM:US | $4M | $4M | 72.80% |
| 114 | Phathom Pharmaceuticals Inc | PHAT:US | $467M | $275M | 71.10% |
| 115 | TG Therapeutics Inc | TGTX:US | $9.3B | $800M | 70.30% |
| 116 | BGM Group Ltd. | BGM:US | $127M | $48M | 69.80% |
| 117 | Aequus Pharmaceuticals Inc | AQS:V | $1M | $918,468 | 69.70% |
| 118 | PTC Therapeutics Inc | PTCT:US | $5.8B | $1.2B | 69.60% |
| 119 | Tarsus Pharmaceuticals Inc | TARS:US | $3.4B | $606M | 69.40% |
| 120 | Capstone Holding Corp. Common Stock | CAPS:US | $2M | $60M | 67.10% |
| 121 | Iovance Biotherapeutics Inc | IOVA:US | $4.0B | $325M | 65.70% |
| 122 | BillionToOne, Inc. Class A Common Stock | BLLN:US | $5.2B | $397M | 64.40% |
| 123 | Anteris Technologies Global Corp. Common Stock | AVR:US | $596M | $2M | 63.30% |
| 124 | Basel Medical Group Ltd Ordinary Shares | BMGL:US | $71M | $22M | 63.00% |
| 125 | VentriPoint Diagnostics Ltd | VPT:V | $14M | $147,773 | 61.70% |
| 126 | Kestra Medical Technologies, Ltd. Common Stock | KMTS:US | $1.7B | $107M | 59.90% |
| 127 | Sonoma Pharmaceuticals Inc | SNOA:US | $5M | $22M | 59.60% |
| 128 | Crescita Therapeutics Inc | CTX:TO | $15M | $23M | 59.40% |
| 129 | Extendicare Inc | EXE:TO | $2.7B | $2.0B | 59.40% |
| 130 | Arcutis Biotherapeutics Inc | ARQT:US | $4.3B | $464M | 59.30% |
| 131 | Redhill Biopharma Ltd | RDHL:US | $4M | - | 58.60% |
| 132 | Cronos Group Inc | CRON:US | $1.3B | $179M | 58.40% |
| 133 | Cronos Group Inc | CRON:TO | $1.8B | $179M | 58.40% |
| 134 | Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals Ltd | KNSA:US | $7.6B | $946M | 58.10% |
| 135 | Carlsmed, Inc. | CARL:US | $393M | $63M | 56.70% |
| 136 | Clover Health Investments Corp | CLOV:US | $2.3B | $2.5B | 55.60% |
| 137 | Star Equity Holdings Inc | STRR:US | $36M | $210M | 54.60% |
| 138 | Star Equity Holdings Prf | STRRP:US | - | $210M | 54.60% |
| 139 | Zevra Therapeutics Inc. | ZVRA:US | $663M | $136M | 53.30% |
| 140 | Carespan Health Inc | CSPN:V | $1M | $-145,310 | 53.10% |
| 141 | argenx NV ADR | ARGX:US | $56.7B | $5.9B | 52.10% |
| 142 | Pulsenmore Ltd. Ordinary Shares | PLSM:US | $10M | - | 52.00% |
| 143 | Axsome Therapeutics Inc | AXSM:US | $7.3B | $865M | 51.90% |
| 144 | Legend Biotech Corp | LEGN:US | $4.2B | $1.3B | 51.90% |
| 145 | Madrigal Pharmaceuticals Inc | MDGL:US | $9.2B | $1.4B | 50.10% |
| 146 | iTonic Holdings Ltd. | ITOC:US | $17M | $556,430 | 49.50% |
| 147 | OrganiGram Holdings Inc | OGI:US | $136M | $309M | 49.40% |
| 148 | OrganiGram Holdings Inc | OGI:TO | $193M | $309M | 49.40% |
| 149 | Coya Therapeutics, Inc. Common Stock | COYA:US | $72M | $8M | 49.00% |
| 150 | Gelteq Limited Ordinary Shares | GELS:US | $5M | $471,799 | 48.90% |
| 151 | Astrana Health Inc | ASTH:US | $1.8B | $3.8B | 48.50% |
| 152 | Travere Therapeutics Inc | TVTX:US | $4.7B | $591M | 48.20% |
| 153 | Halozyme Therapeutics Inc | HALO:US | $14.8B | $1.7B | 47.70% |
| 154 | Heartflow, Inc. Common Stock | HTFL:US | $4.7B | $212M | 47.60% |
| 155 | Rhythm Pharmaceuticals Inc | RYTM:US | $6.0B | $240M | 46.90% |
| 156 | Caris Life Sciences, Inc. Common Stock | CAI:US | $9.3B | $990M | 45.40% |
| 157 | Hyperfine Inc | HYPR:US | $73M | $17M | 44.80% |
| 158 | Guardant Health Inc | GH:US | $22.6B | $1.2B | 44.30% |
| 159 | Omada Health, Inc. Common Stock | OMDA:US | $1.2B | $310M | 43.10% |
| 160 | MannKind Corp | MNKD:US | $1.3B | $394M | 42.90% |
| 161 | Precision Optics Corporation, Inc. Common stock | POCI:US | $53M | $32M | 42.00% |
| 162 | Neurocrine Biosciences Inc | NBIX:US | $16.8B | $3.7B | 41.20% |
| 163 | Prelude Therapeutics Inc | PRLD:US | $326M | $22M | 41.00% |
| 164 | Coherus BioSciences Inc | CHRS:US | $124M | $51M | 39.50% |
| 165 | SS Innovations International Inc. Common Stock | SSII:US | $455M | $52M | 39.40% |
| 166 | CareDx Inc | CDNA:US | $4.6B | $497M | 39.30% |
| 167 | Assembly Biosciences Inc | ASMB:US | $406M | $75M | 38.90% |
| 168 | EDAP TMS S.A. | FOCL:US | $194M | $79M | 38.80% |
| 169 | Aquestive Therapeutics Inc | AQST:US | $477M | $54M | 38.10% |
| 170 | Mirum Pharmaceuticals Inc | MIRM:US | $6.3B | $618M | 37.90% |
| 171 | Natera Inc | NTRA:US | $56.0B | $2.7B | 37.70% |
| 172 | Nano X Imaging Ltd | NNOX:US | $22M | $16M | 36.70% |
| 173 | Alignment Healthcare LLC | ALHC:US | $1.5B | $4.9B | 36.70% |
| 174 | Kura Oncology Inc | KURA:US | $879M | $77M | 36.50% |
| 175 | Kyntra Bio, Inc. | KYNB:US | $17M | $5M | 36.50% |
| 176 | 20/20 Biolabs, Inc. Common Stock | AIDX:US | $3M | $2M | 36.50% |
| 177 | Regeneron Pharmaceuticals Inc | REGN:US | $100.7B | $16.9B | 36.30% |
| 178 | Clearpoint Neuro Inc | CLPT:US | $326M | $45M | 36.30% |
| 179 | Intelligent Bio Solutions Inc. | INBS:US | $6M | $4M | 35.80% |
| 180 | Pennant Group Inc | PNTG:US | $1.5B | $1.1B | 35.80% |
| 181 | Brainsway Ltd | BWAY:US | $449M | $61M | 35.40% |
| 182 | Humacyte Inc | HUMA:US | $122M | $2M | 34.90% |
| 183 | Vivos Therapeutics Inc | VVOS:US | $4M | $21M | 34.90% |
| 184 | Agenus Inc | AGEN:US | $301M | $133M | 34.40% |
| 185 | Quanterix Corp | QTRX:US | $144M | $153M | 34.40% |
| 186 | Biodesix Inc | BDSX:US | $222M | $103M | 34.20% |
| 187 | Establishment Labs Holdings Inc | ESTA:US | $2.0B | $264M | 33.90% |
| 188 | MedX Health Corp | MDX:V | $16M | $569,792 | 33.70% |
| 189 | BioCryst Pharmaceuticals Inc | BCRX:US | $2.2B | $941M | 33.60% |
| 190 | Vitalhub Corp | VHI:TO | $493M | $127M | 33.00% |
| 191 | Biofrontera Inc | BFRI:US | $13M | $46M | 32.90% |
| 192 | Voyageur Pharmaceuticals Ltd | VM:V | $27M | $50,854 | 32.70% |
| 193 | Ironwood Pharmaceuticals Inc | IRWD:US | $578M | $389M | 32.60% |
| 194 | CeriBell, Inc | CBLL:US | $1.1B | $102M | 32.50% |
| 195 | Quipt Home Medical Corp. | QIPT:TO | $221M | $265M | 32.00% |
| 196 | Corcept Therapeutics Incorporated | CORT:US | $8.6B | $831M | 31.70% |
| 197 | Universal Ibogaine Inc | IBO:V | $2M | $2M | 30.60% |
| 198 | Aclarion Inc | ACON:US | $5M | $83,769 | 30.50% |
| 199 | Beta Bionics, Inc. Common Stock | BBNX:US | $922M | $127M | 30.30% |
| 200 | Harmony Biosciences Holdings | HRMY:US | $2.0B | $960M | 30.30% |
Frequently Asked Questions
Which Canadian company ranks #1 by revenue growth (yoy) in Health Care?
As of November 5, 2026, Axe Compute Inc. (AGPU:US) ranks #1 in Health Care at 119772.90%.
How often is this ranking updated?
The table is rebuilt from live fundamentals throughout the day. This page currently shows data as of November 5, 2026.
How many companies are in this revenue growth (yoy) list?
This view shows 200 Canadian listings in Health Care. Canadian Depositary Receipts are hidden by default.
What is the difference between TSX and TSXV?
The Toronto Stock Exchange (TSX) lists larger established companies. The TSX Venture Exchange (TSXV) lists earlier-stage companies. Use the exchange filter to separate them.
Explore More Stock Rankings
Largest by Market Cap
Companies with the highest market capitalization
Largest by Revenue
Companies with the highest annual revenue
Highest Profit Margin
Most profitable companies by net margin
Highest Return on Equity
Companies generating the best returns for shareholders
Highest Return on Assets
Most efficient companies at using assets
Highest Dividend Yield
Top dividend-paying stocks
Fastest Earnings Growth
Companies with strongest year-over-year earnings growth