Fastest Earnings Growth Canadian Stocks — Communication Services
Canadian stocks ranked by year-over-year earnings growth.
Showing 84 companies (CDRs hidden)
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | Earnings Growth (YoY) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fluent Inc | FLNT:US | $109M | - | 33526.70% |
| 2 | Cogent Communications Group Inc | CCOI:US | $345M | - | 22809.20% |
| 3 | Glacier Media Inc. | GVC:TO | $49M | 2.5 | 18131.90% |
| 4 | Shenandoah Telecommunications Co | SHEN:US | $563M | - | 11629.50% |
| 5 | GCL Global Holdings Ltd Ordinary Shares | GCL:US | $113M | - | 3699.10% |
| 6 | Upexi Inc. | UPXI:US | $67M | - | 3572.80% |
| 7 | Intelligent Group Limited Ordinary Shares | INTJ:US | $7M | - | 2850.80% |
| 8 | EQ Inc. | EQ:V | $67M | - | 2036.70% |
| 9 | 9F Inc | JFU:US | $27M | 1.2 | 1648.40% |
| 10 | Roku Inc | ROKU:US | $23.0B | 66.0 | 1442.90% |
| 11 | Curiositystream Inc. | CURI:US | $154M | - | 1400.00% |
| 12 | VerticalScope Holdings Inc | FORA:TO | $56M | - | 1329.80% |
| 13 | Liftoff Mobile, Inc. Common Stock | LFTO:US | $2.5B | 59.2 | 1233.30% |
| 14 | QuinStreet Inc | QNST:US | $1.0B | 12.5 | 559.20% |
| 15 | Warner Music Group | WMG:US | $16.2B | 24.8 | 393.10% |
| 16 | Urban One | UONE:US | $19M | - | 363.30% |
| 17 | Urban One Inc Class D | UONEK:US | $17M | - | 363.30% |
| 18 | Bragg Gaming Group Inc | BRAG:US | $30M | - | 309.50% |
| 19 | Bragg Gaming Group Inc | BRAG:TO | $42M | - | 309.50% |
| 20 | Trivago NV | TRVG:US | $253M | 21.1 | 305.10% |
| 21 | Direct Digital Holdings Inc | DRCT:US | $0M | - | 302.20% |
| 22 | Star Fashion Culture Holdings Limited | STFS:US | $77M | - | 301.70% |
| 23 | Meta Platforms Inc. | META:US | $1572.4B | 21.0 | 264.80% |
| 24 | DouYu International Holdings | DOYU:US | $107M | - | 241.30% |
| 25 | TVA Group Inc | TVA-B:TO | $114M | 2.3 | 207.20% |
| 26 | Spok Holdings Inc | SPOK:US | $251M | 13.6 | 206.70% |
| 27 | Atlanta Braves Holdings, Inc. Series A Common Stock | BATRA:US | $3.5B | - | 193.80% |
| 28 | Atlanta Braves Holdings, Inc. Series C Common Stock | BATRK:US | $3.2B | - | 193.80% |
| 29 | Iridium Communications Inc | IRDM:US | $4.6B | 29.2 | 180.00% |
| 30 | Haoxi Health Technology Limited | HAO:US | $1M | - | 172.70% |
| 31 | Bumble Inc | BMBL:US | $918M | - | 169.80% |
| 32 | Kanzhun Ltd ADR | BZ:US | $7.2B | 11.9 | 166.30% |
| 33 | People Incorporated | PPLI:US | $2.7B | 6.6 | 160.30% |
| 34 | iHeartMedia Inc Class A | IHRT:US | $285M | - | 153.10% |
| 35 | CarGurus | CARG:US | $2.9B | 17.1 | 141.00% |
| 36 | Ucloudlink Group Inc | UCL:US | $8M | - | 122.40% |
| 37 | Yellow Pages Limited | Y:TO | $161M | 10.1 | 118.20% |
| 38 | Thryv Holdings Inc | THRY:US | $56M | - | 106.70% |
| 39 | Sound Group Inc. | SOGP:US | $47M | 1.3 | 103.90% |
| 40 | Amber International Holding Limited | AMBR:US | $179M | 95.0 | 95.30% |
| 41 | E. W. Scripps Co Class A | SSP:US | $249M | - | 91.30% |
| 42 | Postmedia Network Canada Corp | PNC-A:TO | $11M | - | 84.50% |
| 43 | Postmedia Network Canada Corp | PNC-B:TO | $9M | - | 84.50% |
| 44 | WiMi Hologram Cloud Inc | WIMI:US | $9M | 0.5 | 84.50% |
| 45 | Gravity Co Ltd | GRVY:US | $469M | 7.9 | 83.80% |
| 46 | AMC Global Media Inc. | AMCX:US | $331M | - | 82.20% |
| 47 | Taboola | TBLA:US | $936M | 8.9 | 77.10% |
| 48 | Perion Network | PERI:US | $471M | - | 77.10% |
| 49 | Reservoir Media Inc | RSVR:US | $628M | 73.2 | 67.90% |
| 50 | Magnite Inc | MGNI:US | $3.1B | 19.5 | 65.30% |
| 51 | Asian Television Network International Ltd | SAT:V | $1M | - | 59.80% |
| 52 | Daily Journal Corp | DJCO:US | $854M | - | 57.60% |
| 53 | Bilibili Inc | BILI:US | $5.6B | 26.5 | 52.90% |
| 54 | BUUU Group Limited | BUUU:US | $1.2B | - | 50.50% |
| 55 | Doubledown Interactive Co Ltd | DDI:US | $668M | 5.3 | 50.50% |
| 56 | Match Group Inc | MTCH:US | $9.8B | 14.9 | 50.40% |
| 57 | Netflix Inc | NFLX:US | $258.5B | 17.9 | 47.50% |
| 58 | Playtika Holding Corp | PLTK:US | $755M | - | 42.60% |
| 59 | Yangaroo Inc | YOO:V | $6M | 2.3 | 38.50% |
| 60 | EverQuote Inc Class A | EVER:US | $828M | 7.7 | 35.90% |
| 61 | T-Mobile US Inc | TMUS:US | $165.7B | 15.1 | 33.60% |
| 62 | DarkIris Inc. | DKI:US | $0M | - | 30.70% |
| 63 | BCE Inc Pref N | BCE-PN:TO | $83.5B | 6.5 | 26.10% |
| 64 | Quebecor Inc | QBR-B:TO | $15.1B | 16.4 | 25.50% |
| 65 | Quebecor Inc | QBR-A:TO | $15.0B | 16.4 | 25.50% |
| 66 | Eva Live Inc. Common Stock | GOAI:US | $36M | - | 23.60% |
| 67 | ZoomInfo Technologies Inc. | GTM:US | $1.3B | - | 23.20% |
| 68 | Fangdd Network Group Ltd | DUO:US | $23M | - | 23.00% |
| 69 | Cineverse Corp. | CNVS:US | $42M | - | 21.10% |
| 70 | National CineMedia Inc | NCMI:US | $151M | - | 20.80% |
| 71 | GDEV Inc. | GDEV:US | $163M | 2.2 | 20.00% |
| 72 | Nexstar Broadcasting Group Inc | NXST:US | $5.5B | 32.5 | 18.00% |
| 73 | Charter Communications Inc | CHTR:US | $14.5B | 2.9 | 16.10% |
| 74 | Sabio Holdings Inc | SBIO:V | $5M | 0.6 | 9.20% |
| 75 | Cogeco Communications Inc | CCA:TO | $2.2B | - | 8.20% |
| 76 | Comcast Corp | CMCSA:US | $82.5B | 7.3 | 7.80% |
| 77 | So-Young International Inc | SY:US | $200M | - | 7.50% |
| 78 | Gogo Inc | GOGO:US | $313M | - | 7.20% |
| 79 | Sify Technologies Limited | SIFY:US | $901M | - | 6.70% |
| 80 | Cogeco Inc. | CGO:TO | $439M | - | 4.80% |
| 81 | Ambitions Enterprise Management Co. L.L.C Class A Ordinary Shares | AHMA:US | $34M | 28.5 | 4.20% |
| 82 | Fox Corp Class B | FOX:US | $23.7B | 14.6 | 3.10% |
| 83 | Fox Corp Class A | FOXA:US | $26.7B | 16.5 | 3.10% |
| 84 | Playstudios Inc | MYPS:US | $54M | - | 2.80% |
Frequently Asked Questions
Which Canadian company ranks #1 by earnings growth (yoy) in Communication Services?
As of November 3, 2026, Fluent Inc (FLNT:US) ranks #1 in Communication Services at 33526.70%.
How often is this ranking updated?
The table is rebuilt from live fundamentals throughout the day. This page currently shows data as of November 3, 2026.
How many companies are in this earnings growth (yoy) list?
This view shows 84 Canadian listings in Communication Services. Canadian Depositary Receipts are hidden by default.
What is the difference between TSX and TSXV?
The Toronto Stock Exchange (TSX) lists larger established companies. The TSX Venture Exchange (TSXV) lists earlier-stage companies. Use the exchange filter to separate them.
Explore More Stock Rankings
Largest by Market Cap
Companies with the highest market capitalization
Largest by Revenue
Companies with the highest annual revenue
Highest Profit Margin
Most profitable companies by net margin
Highest Return on Equity
Companies generating the best returns for shareholders
Highest Return on Assets
Most efficient companies at using assets
Highest Dividend Yield
Top dividend-paying stocks
Fastest Revenue Growth
Companies with strongest year-over-year revenue growth