Fastest Growing Canadian Companies by Revenue — Consumer Discretionary
Canadian companies ranked by year-over-year revenue growth.
Showing 200 companies (CDRs hidden)
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Revenue (TTM) | Revenue Growth (YoY) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Powerus Corporation | PUSA:US | $282M | $5M | 53073.90% |
| 2 | Robo.ai Inc. | AIIO:US | $66M | $55M | 9527.80% |
| 3 | Vision Marine Technologies Inc | VMAR:US | $4M | $62M | 8618.80% |
| 4 | Sharplink Gaming Ltd | SBET:US | $1.4B | $50M | 1553.90% |
| 5 | Faraday Future Intelligent Electric Inc. | FFAI:US | $2M | $2M | 1448.10% |
| 6 | Aeye Inc | LIDR:US | $47M | $450,000 | 818.20% |
| 7 | Jiuzi Holdings Inc | JZXN:US | $57M | $9M | 630.40% |
| 8 | AiRWA Inc. | YYAI:US | $4M | $44M | 608.10% |
| 9 | Kaixin Auto Holdings | KXIN:US | $101M | $701,000 | 602.10% |
| 10 | Kodiak AI, Inc. Common Stock | KDK:US | $233M | $7M | 595.60% |
| 11 | Interactive Strength Inc. Common Stock | TRNR:US | $2M | $21M | 445.30% |
| 12 | Workhorse Group Inc | WKHS:US | $34M | $27M | 374.90% |
| 13 | Marriott International Inc | MAR:US | $107.2B | $8.2B | 305.10% |
| 14 | SuperX AI Technology Limited | SUPX:US | $213M | $20M | 283.80% |
| 15 | Agencia Comercial Spirits Ltd Class A Ordinary Shares | AGCC:US | $597M | $6M | 274.10% |
| 16 | Reborn Coffee Inc | REBN:US | $13M | $16M | 244.60% |
| 17 | Heidmar Maritime Holdings Corp. Common Stock | HMR:US | $85M | $88M | 211.30% |
| 18 | Ruanyun Edai Technology Inc. Ordinary shares | RYET:US | $26M | $7M | 176.20% |
| 19 | JX Luxventure Group Inc. | JXG:US | $103M | $83M | 166.70% |
| 20 | Cheetah Net Supply Chain Service Inc. Class A Common Stock | CTNT:US | $3M | $1M | 145.40% |
| 21 | NOMADAR Corp. Class A Common Stock | NOMA:US | $28M | $1M | 114.20% |
| 22 | Clarke Inc. | CKI:TO | $371M | $100M | 92.30% |
| 23 | Jowell Global Ltd. | JWEL:US | $5M | $165M | 87.80% |
| 24 | Innoviz Technologies | INVZ:US | $64M | $53M | 85.50% |
| 25 | VinFast Auto Ltd. Ordinary Shares | VFS:US | $7.8B | $67512.3B | 82.70% |
| 26 | WeRide Inc. American Depositary Shares | WRD:US | $1.4B | $831M | 82.20% |
| 27 | BOXABL Inc. | BXBL:US | $502M | $3M | 77.40% |
| 28 | Uxin Ltd | UXIN:US | $215M | $4.3B | 74.90% |
| 29 | Comstock Holding Companies Inc | CHCI:US | $205M | $77M | 74.10% |
| 30 | NETCLASS TECHNOLOGY INC Class A Ordinary Shares | NTCL:US | $1M | $13M | 74.00% |
| 31 | Powell Max Limited Class A Ordinary Shares | PMAX:US | $4M | $48M | 72.70% |
| 32 | Gildan Activewear Inc. | GIL:TO | $10.5B | $4.7B | 72.30% |
| 33 | JIADE LIMITED Common stock | JDZG:US | $2M | $26M | 66.20% |
| 34 | iFabric Corp | IFA:TO | $146M | $57M | 65.40% |
| 35 | MasterCraft Boat Holdings, Inc. | MCFT:US | $520M | $349M | 63.40% |
| 36 | Pesorama Inc. | PESO:V | $164M | $32M | 58.90% |
| 37 | Kandi Technologies Group Inc | KNDI:US | $33M | $108M | 57.40% |
| 38 | Lucid Group Inc | LCID:US | $1.2B | $1.5B | 56.20% |
| 39 | MercadoLibre Inc. | MELI:US | $84.3B | $35.2B | 49.80% |
| 40 | ECARX Holdings Inc. Class A Ordinary shares | ECX:US | $276M | $881M | 47.50% |
| 41 | Pattern Group Inc. Series A Common Stock | PTRN:US | $3.0B | $3.0B | 46.60% |
| 42 | Aritzia Inc | ATZ:TO | $17.0B | $4.3B | 44.10% |
| 43 | Malibu Boats Inc | MBUU:US | $474M | $915M | 42.70% |
| 44 | NIP Group Inc. American Depositary Shares | NIPG:US | $31M | $127M | 42.30% |
| 45 | Atour Lifestyle Holdings Limited American Depositary Shares | ATAT:US | $4.6B | $11.7B | 41.40% |
| 46 | Jianzhi Education Technology Group Company Limited American Depositary Shares | JZ:US | $3M | $73M | 39.80% |
| 47 | AsiaStrategy | SORA:US | $60M | $13M | 39.50% |
| 48 | Global-E Online Ltd | GLBE:US | $7.0B | $1.1B | 39.10% |
| 49 | Target Hospitality Corp | TH:US | $1.1B | $347M | 38.70% |
| 50 | Springview Holdings Ltd Class A Ordinary Shares | SPHL:US | $5M | $9M | 38.40% |
| 51 | Rivian Automotive Inc | RIVN:US | $19.4B | $6.5B | 38.30% |
| 52 | Nephros Inc | NEPH:US | $35M | $21M | 36.20% |
| 53 | D-MARKET Electronic Services & Trading ADR | HEPS:US | $1.2B | $62.6B | 36.20% |
| 54 | DoorDash, Inc. Class A Common Stock | DASH:US | $79.9B | $17.1B | 34.00% |
| 55 | RedCloud Holdings plc Ordinary Shares | RCT:US | $4M | $55M | 33.60% |
| 56 | Mene Inc | MENE:V | $50M | $29M | 32.40% |
| 57 | Smith & Wesson Brands Inc | SWBI:US | $650M | $551M | 32.30% |
| 58 | Legacy Housing Corp | LEGH:US | $756M | $179M | 32.30% |
| 59 | Golden Sun Education Group Ltd | GSUN:US | $2M | $40M | 30.10% |
| 60 | Boyd Group Services Inc. | BYD:TO | $3.4B | $3.6B | 29.90% |
| 61 | GigaCloud Technology Inc Class A Ordinary Shares | GCT:US | $2.0B | $1.5B | 27.60% |
| 62 | Worksport Ltd | WKSP:US | $6M | $18M | 27.40% |
| 63 | Jerash Holdings US Inc | JRSH:US | $74M | $177M | 26.70% |
| 64 | American Outdoor Brands Inc | AOUT:US | $228M | $198M | 25.40% |
| 65 | Hour Loop Inc | HOUR:US | $53M | $153M | 25.20% |
| 66 | Alimentation Couchen Tard Inc A | ATD:TO | $75.1B | $80.9B | 25.10% |
| 67 | Winmark Corporation | WINA:US | $988M | $92M | 23.20% |
| 68 | Five Below Inc | FIVE:US | $13.9B | $5.3B | 22.90% |
| 69 | Lincoln Educational Services | LINC:US | $638M | $571M | 22.40% |
| 70 | Arko Corp | ARKO:US | $431M | $6.9B | 22.20% |
| 71 | Outdoor Holding Company | POWW:US | $271M | $54M | 22.10% |
| 72 | Hesai Group Sponsored ADR | HSAI:US | $16.4B | $3.3B | 21.90% |
| 73 | SunCar Technology Group Inc. | SDA:US | $21M | $543M | 21.40% |
| 74 | Laureate Education Inc | LAUR:US | $4.8B | $1.9B | 21.20% |
| 75 | Rent the Runway Inc | RENT:US | $76M | $367M | 20.80% |
| 76 | LOBO EV TECHNOLOGIES LTD. Ordinary shares | LOBO:US | $6M | $26M | 20.60% |
| 77 | Kandal M Venture Limited | FMFC:US | $2M | $17M | 20.40% |
| 78 | JAKKS Pacific Inc | JAKK:US | $392M | $627M | 20.40% |
| 79 | Steven Madden Ltd | SHOO:US | $3.4B | $2.7B | 19.10% |
| 80 | Wearable Devices Ltd. | WLDS:US | $4M | $703,000 | 19.00% |
| 81 | Sportradar Group AG | SRAD:US | $4.2B | $1.4B | 18.90% |
| 82 | Linamar Corporation | LNR:TO | $5.3B | $11.1B | 18.80% |
| 83 | Odd Burger Corp | ODD:V | $3M | $3M | 18.80% |
| 84 | TheRealReal Inc | REAL:US | $1.6B | $782M | 18.70% |
| 85 | NFI Group Inc | NFI:TO | $3.1B | $3.8B | 18.60% |
| 86 | BRP Inc | DOO:TO | $6.7B | $9.3B | 18.50% |
| 87 | BRP Inc. | DOO:US | $4.4B | $9.3B | 18.50% |
| 88 | Codere Online US Corp | CDRO:US | $395M | $230M | 18.40% |
| 89 | Duolingo Inc | DUOL:US | $6.0B | $1.1B | 18.30% |
| 90 | Cavco Industries Inc | CVCO:US | $4.9B | $2.4B | 17.90% |
| 91 | Kits Eyecare Ltd | KITS:TO | $604M | $222M | 17.80% |
| 92 | Alliance Entertainment Holding Corporation Class A Common Stock | AENT:US | $224M | $1.1B | 17.70% |
| 93 | Dollarama Inc | DOL:TO | $56.3B | $7.9B | 17.60% |
| 94 | Mingteng International Corporation Inc. Ordinary Shares | MTEN:US | $3M | $12M | 17.00% |
| 95 | China Automotive Systems Inc | CAAS:US | $126M | $835M | 17.00% |
| 96 | ThredUp Inc | TDUP:US | $263M | $334M | 16.90% |
| 97 | Tron Inc. | TRON:US | $640M | $5M | 16.80% |
| 98 | EpicQuest Education Group International Limited | EEIQ:US | $7M | $10M | 16.80% |
| 99 | Airbnb Inc | ABNB:US | $100.0B | $13.2B | 16.50% |
| 100 | Aluula Composites Inc. | AUUA:V | $98M | $11M | 16.40% |
| 101 | Kura Sushi USA Inc | KRUS:US | $459M | $319M | 16.20% |
| 102 | Meridian Holdings Inc | MRDN:US | $122M | $197M | 16.10% |
| 103 | Hasbro Inc | HAS:US | $16.5B | $5.2B | 15.00% |
| 104 | Nathans Famous Inc | NATH:US | $418M | $169M | 15.00% |
| 105 | Niu Technologies | NIU:US | $140M | $4.7B | 14.70% |
| 106 | Xpel Inc | XPEL:US | $1.2B | $508M | 14.70% |
| 107 | Expedia Group Inc. | EXPE:US | $34.3B | $15.7B | 14.00% |
| 108 | The Cheesecake Factory | CAKE:US | $5.5B | $4.0B | 13.90% |
| 109 | YSX Tech. Co., Ltd Class A Ordinary Shares | YSXT:US | $40M | $83M | 13.70% |
| 110 | eBay Inc | EBAY:US | $54.9B | $12.4B | 13.70% |
| 111 | Ross Stores Inc | ROST:US | $78.8B | $24.5B | 13.30% |
| 112 | Rocky Brands Inc | RCKY:US | $411M | $521M | 13.30% |
| 113 | Richelieu Hardware Ltd. | RCH:TO | $2.1B | $2.1B | 12.60% |
| 114 | Lindblad Expeditions Holdings Inc | LIND:US | $2.1B | $860M | 12.10% |
| 115 | Amazon.com Inc | AMZN:US | $2876.6B | $797.5B | 12.10% |
| 116 | Vince Holding Corp. Common Stock | VNCE:US | $176M | $315M | 11.70% |
| 117 | Aeva Technologies, Inc. Common Stock | AEVA:US | $623M | $22M | 11.30% |
| 118 | Grey Wolf Animal Health Corp. | WOLF:V | $57M | $38M | 11.10% |
| 119 | Texas Roadhouse Inc | TXRH:US | $12.9B | $6.2B | 11.10% |
| 120 | Citi Trends Inc | CTRN:US | $414M | $870M | 10.90% |
| 121 | Playboy, Inc. | PLBY:US | $159M | $125M | 10.90% |
| 122 | H World Group Limited | HTHT:US | $15.4B | $26.6B | 10.80% |
| 123 | First Watch Restaurant Group Inc | FWRG:US | $841M | $1.4B | 10.70% |
| 124 | Mattel Inc | MAT:US | $4.4B | $5.5B | 10.50% |
| 125 | Urban Outfitters Inc | URBN:US | $7.9B | $6.5B | 10.40% |
| 126 | Canada Goose Holdings Inc | GOOS:TO | $1.1B | $1.5B | 10.30% |
| 127 | CCH Holdings Ltd Ordinary Shares | CCHH:US | $16M | $10M | 10.10% |
| 128 | SUPER HI INTERNATIONAL HOLDING LTD. American Depositary Shares | HDL:US | $582M | $889M | 10.00% |
| 129 | Ollie's Bargain Outlet Hldg | OLLI:US | $5.3B | $2.8B | 9.10% |
| 130 | Ulta Beauty Inc | ULTA:US | $28.2B | $13.0B | 8.90% |
| 131 | Sonos Inc | SONO:US | $2.0B | $1.5B | 8.80% |
| 132 | O’Reilly Automotive Inc | ORLY:US | $72.4B | $19.0B | 8.80% |
| 133 | Rave Restaurant Group Inc | RAVE:US | $31M | $13M | 8.80% |
| 134 | Pollard Banknote Limited | PBL:TO | $448M | $604M | 8.50% |
| 135 | Crown Crafts Inc | CRWS:US | $27M | $84M | 8.30% |
| 136 | Unisync Corp | UNI:TO | $50M | $90M | 8.10% |
| 137 | PDD Holdings Inc. | PDD:US | $116.9B | $450.8B | 8.10% |
| 138 | Booking Holdings Inc | BKNG:US | $128.5B | $28.2B | 8.10% |
| 139 | Baozun Inc | BZUN:US | $187M | $10.5B | 7.50% |
| 140 | Arhaus Inc | ARHS:US | $1.7B | $1.4B | 7.40% |
| 141 | Emerge Commerce Ltd | ECOM:V | $13M | $29M | 7.40% |
| 142 | Funko Inc | FNKO:US | $352M | $933M | 7.40% |
| 143 | Lifetime Brands Inc | LCUT:US | $195M | $661M | 7.40% |
| 144 | Gogoro Inc | GGR:US | $59M | $286M | 7.30% |
| 145 | XMax Inc. | XMAX:US | $272M | $16M | 7.10% |
| 146 | OneSpaWorld Holdings Ltd | OSW:US | $3.1B | $1.0B | 7.00% |
| 147 | Weyco Group Inc | WEYS:US | $617M | $280M | 6.90% |
| 148 | Wynn Resorts Limited | WYNN:US | $8.0B | $7.4B | 6.90% |
| 149 | SIR Royalty Income Fund | SRV-UN:TO | $117M | $11M | 6.80% |
| 150 | Exco Technologies Limited | XTC:TO | $298M | $623M | 6.80% |
| 151 | Lotus Technology Inc. | LOT:US | $188M | $569M | 6.80% |
| 152 | Grand Canyon Education Inc | LOPE:US | $3.9B | $1.1B | 6.70% |
| 153 | Culp, Inc. Common Stock | CULP:US | $48M | $207M | 6.50% |
| 154 | BJs Restaurants Inc | BJRI:US | $1.3B | $1.4B | 6.40% |
| 155 | Autocanada Inc | ACQ:TO | $671M | $4.9B | 6.00% |
| 156 | Canlan Ice Sports Corp. | ICE:TO | $56M | $103M | 6.00% |
| 157 | Fenbo Holdings Limited Ordinary Shares | FEBO:US | $9M | $87M | 5.80% |
| 158 | Visteon Corp | VC:US | $1.8B | $3.8B | 5.80% |
| 159 | LGI Homes | LGIH:US | $1.0B | $1.7B | 5.70% |
| 160 | Afya Ltd | AFYA:US | $929M | $3.8B | 5.70% |
| 161 | Brilliant Earth Group Inc | BRLT:US | $153M | $449M | 5.70% |
| 162 | Portillo's Inc | PTLO:US | $378M | $749M | 5.60% |
| 163 | Full House Resorts Inc | FLL:US | $29M | $306M | 5.60% |
| 164 | American Public Education Inc | APEI:US | $776M | $668M | 5.50% |
| 165 | Trip.com Group Ltd ADR | TCOM:US | $26.1B | $65.6B | 5.50% |
| 166 | GrowGeneration Corp | GRWG:US | $88M | $167M | 5.50% |
| 167 | Wingstop Inc | WING:US | $4.4B | $730M | 5.30% |
| 168 | 1Stdibs.Com Inc | DIBS:US | $173M | $91M | 5.30% |
| 169 | Penn National Gaming Inc | PENN:US | $2.3B | $7.2B | 5.20% |
| 170 | Tractor Supply Company | TSCO:US | $19.1B | $15.9B | 5.10% |
| 171 | Johnson Outdoors Inc | JOUT:US | $489M | $661M | 5.00% |
| 172 | Strategic Education Inc | STRA:US | $1.7B | $1.3B | 4.90% |
| 173 | Gentherm Inc | THRM:US | $1.7B | $1.6B | 4.70% |
| 174 | Crocs Inc | CROX:US | $7.0B | $4.1B | 4.60% |
| 175 | Frontdoor Inc | FTDR:US | $6.4B | $2.1B | 4.50% |
| 176 | HomesToLife Ltd | HTLM:US | $99M | $395M | 4.40% |
| 177 | Stitch Fix | SFIX:US | $366M | $1.3B | 4.20% |
| 178 | RCI Hospitality Holdings Inc | RICK:US | $220M | $284M | 3.90% |
| 179 | Newell Brands Inc | NWL:US | $2.5B | $7.3B | 3.70% |
| 180 | Pool Corporation | POOL:US | $7.8B | $5.4B | 3.70% |
| 181 | DSC Holdings Ltd. American Depositary Shares | DSC:US | $163M | $687M | 3.70% |
| 182 | Pet Valu Holdings Ltd | PET:TO | $1.4B | $1.2B | 3.60% |
| 183 | Domino's Pizza Inc Common Stock | DPZ:US | $10.6B | $5.1B | 3.40% |
| 184 | Transat AT Inc | TRZ:TO | $78M | $3.5B | 3.40% |
| 185 | Bassett Furniture Industries | BSET:US | $202M | $336M | 3.40% |
| 186 | Dorman Products Inc | DORM:US | $4.2B | $2.2B | 3.30% |
| 187 | Flexsteel Industries Inc | FLXS:US | $312M | $463M | 3.20% |
| 188 | Canterbury Park Holding Corporation | CPHC:US | $82M | $60M | 3.20% |
| 189 | Restaurant Brands International Limited Partnership | QSP-UN:TO | $35.2B | $9.8B | 3.10% |
| 190 | Garrett Motion Inc | GTX:US | $3.6B | $3.8B | 3.10% |
| 191 | Restaurant Brands International Inc | QSR:TO | $47.6B | $9.8B | 3.10% |
| 192 | Academy Sports Outdoors Inc | ASO:US | $4.2B | $6.2B | 3.00% |
| 193 | Tuniu Corp | TOUR:US | $52M | $597M | 3.00% |
| 194 | El Pollo Loco Holdings Inc | LOCO:US | $473M | $501M | 3.00% |
| 195 | Spectra Inc. | SSA:V | $2M | $2M | 2.90% |
| 196 | BMTC Group Inc | GBT:TO | $388M | $616M | 2.90% |
| 197 | MiniLuxe Holding Corp | MNLX:V | $69M | $28M | 2.90% |
| 198 | D-Box Technologies Inc. | DBO:TO | $262M | $58M | 2.80% |
| 199 | Lands’ End Inc | LE:US | $282M | $1.3B | 2.70% |
| 200 | Superior Uniform Group Inc | SGC:US | $225M | $574M | 2.60% |
Frequently Asked Questions
Which Canadian company ranks #1 by revenue growth (yoy) in Consumer Discretionary?
As of November 5, 2026, Powerus Corporation (PUSA:US) ranks #1 in Consumer Discretionary at 53073.90%.
How often is this ranking updated?
The table is rebuilt from live fundamentals throughout the day. This page currently shows data as of November 5, 2026.
How many companies are in this revenue growth (yoy) list?
This view shows 200 Canadian listings in Consumer Discretionary. Canadian Depositary Receipts are hidden by default.
What is the difference between TSX and TSXV?
The Toronto Stock Exchange (TSX) lists larger established companies. The TSX Venture Exchange (TSXV) lists earlier-stage companies. Use the exchange filter to separate them.
Explore More Stock Rankings
Largest by Market Cap
Companies with the highest market capitalization
Largest by Revenue
Companies with the highest annual revenue
Highest Profit Margin
Most profitable companies by net margin
Highest Return on Equity
Companies generating the best returns for shareholders
Highest Return on Assets
Most efficient companies at using assets
Highest Dividend Yield
Top dividend-paying stocks
Fastest Earnings Growth
Companies with strongest year-over-year earnings growth