Fastest Growing Canadian Companies by Revenue — Utilities
Canadian companies ranked by year-over-year revenue growth.
Showing 59 companies (CDRs hidden)
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Revenue (TTM) | Revenue Growth (YoY) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fusion Fuel Green PLC | HTOO:US | $14M | $14M | 366.30% |
| 2 | AleAnna, Inc. Class A Common Stock | ANNA:US | $105M | $40M | 153.50% |
| 3 | RE Royalties Ltd | RE:V | $13M | $-2,501,952 | 126.20% |
| 4 | Tidewater Renewables Ltd | LCFS:TO | $851M | $371M | 118.20% |
| 5 | Talen Energy Corporation | TLN:US | $18.0B | $3.7B | 111.20% |
| 6 | Capital Power Corporation | CPX:TO | $10.1B | $4.1B | 75.40% |
| 7 | Capital Power Corporation Pref A | CPX-PA:TO | - | $4.1B | 75.40% |
| 8 | EverGen Infrastructure Corp | EVGN:V | $15M | $14M | 71.10% |
| 9 | Pure Cycle Corporation | PCYO:US | $271M | $34M | 60.00% |
| 10 | Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd. Ordinary Shares | ENLT:US | $9.6B | $585M | 43.00% |
| 11 | Global Water Resources Inc | GWRS:US | $234M | $60M | 24.80% |
| 12 | Constellation Energy Corp | CEG:US | $105.6B | $31.3B | 23.00% |
| 13 | The York Water Company | YORW:US | $509M | $83M | 22.50% |
| 14 | Boralex Inc | BLX:TO | $3.8B | $898M | 20.70% |
| 15 | Montauk Renewables Inc | MNTK:US | $360M | $189M | 19.70% |
| 16 | Brookfield Infrastructure Partners LP Pref A | BIP-PE:TO | $10.2B | $25.1B | 19.40% |
| 17 | Brookfield Infrastructure Partners Pref Class A | BIP-PF:TO | $10.2B | $25.1B | 19.40% |
| 18 | Brookfield Infrastructure Partners L.P | BIP-UN:TO | $41.9B | $25.1B | 19.40% |
| 19 | NorthWestern Corporation | NWE:US | $4.6B | $1.7B | 14.60% |
| 20 | Renew Energy Global PLC | RNW:US | $2.5B | $137.8B | 14.30% |
| 21 | Middlesex Water Company | MSEX:US | $1.0B | $206M | 14.30% |
| 22 | ATCO Ltd | ACO-X:TO | $8.1B | $5.3B | 13.90% |
| 23 | Brookfield Renewable Corp | BEPC:TO | $7.9B | $3.8B | 13.00% |
| 24 | TransAlta Corp Pref J | TA-PJ:TO | $3.9B | $2.3B | 12.50% |
| 25 | TransAlta Corp | TA:TO | $5.9B | $2.3B | 12.50% |
| 26 | Transalta A Cum Red Rat Rst Prf | TA-PD:TO | $4.9B | $2.3B | 12.50% |
| 27 | Hydro One Ltd | H:TO | $30.5B | $9.5B | 11.40% |
| 28 | Exelon Corporation | EXC:US | $43.0B | $25.3B | 9.90% |
| 29 | CF Energy Corp | CFY:V | $6M | $430M | 9.60% |
| 30 | Canadian Utilities Limited | CU:TO | $13.4B | $3.8B | 8.60% |
| 31 | Canadian Util Bb Cum Red Sec Prf | CU-PE:TO | $10.2B | $3.8B | 8.60% |
| 32 | Canadian Utilities Ltd Pref H | CU-PH:TO | $10.4B | $3.8B | 8.60% |
| 33 | Canadian Utilities Ltd Pref F | CU-PF:TO | $10.4B | $3.8B | 8.60% |
| 34 | Brookfield Infrastructure Corp | BIPC:TO | $6.6B | $3.7B | 8.50% |
| 35 | Artesian Resources Corporation | ARTNA:US | $347M | $117M | 7.40% |
| 36 | American Electric Power Co Inc | AEP:US | $67.6B | $22.8B | 7.00% |
| 37 | H2O America | HTO:US | $2.4B | $829M | 6.20% |
| 38 | Caribbean Utilities Company Ltd | CUP-U:TO | $621M | $290M | 5.50% |
| 39 | Evergy, Inc. | EVRG:US | $18.8B | $6.1B | 4.40% |
| 40 | Fortis 1St Cum Red Srs F Prf | FTS-PF:TO | $23.4B | $12.4B | 4.10% |
| 41 | Fortis Srs J Cum Red First Prf | FTS-PJ:TO | $23.7B | $12.4B | 4.10% |
| 42 | Fortis Inc | FTS:TO | $38.8B | $12.4B | 4.10% |
| 43 | Fortis Inc Pref I | FTS-PI:TO | $34.9B | $12.4B | 4.10% |
| 44 | Fortis Inc Pref H | FTS-PH:TO | $37.3B | $12.4B | 4.10% |
| 45 | Fortis Inc Pref M | FTS-PM:TO | $35.0B | $12.4B | 4.10% |
| 46 | OPAL Fuels Inc | OPAL:US | $302M | $340M | 3.70% |
| 47 | Algonquin Power & Utilities Corp | AQN:TO | $5.6B | $2.5B | 3.10% |
| 48 | Superior Plus Corp | SPB:TO | $1.5B | $2.4B | 2.90% |
| 49 | Emera Inc | EMA-PH:TO | $14.1B | $8.9B | 1.20% |
| 50 | Emera Inc Pref F | EMA-PF:TO | $19.6B | $8.9B | 1.20% |
| 51 | Emera Inc Pref A | EMA-PA:TO | $20.8B | $8.9B | 1.20% |
| 52 | Emera Inc. | EMA:TO | $20.0B | $8.9B | 1.20% |
| 53 | Emera Srs C Cum Rr Prf | EMA-PC:TO | $18.1B | $8.9B | 1.20% |
| 54 | Brookfield Renewable Partners L.P | BEP-UN:TO | $20.5B | $6.4B | 1.10% |
| 55 | Brookfield Renewable Partners LP Series 13 Pref Class A | BEP-PM:TO | $16.8B | $6.4B | 1.10% |
| 56 | Brookfield Renewable Partners L.P. | BEP-PR:TO | - | $6.4B | 1.10% |
| 57 | MGE Energy Inc | MGEE:US | $2.7B | $752M | 1.10% |
| 58 | Alliant Energy Corp | LNT:US | $17.1B | $4.4B | 1.00% |
| 59 | Otter Tail Corporation | OTTR:US | $3.7B | $1.3B | 0.40% |
Advertisement
Frequently Asked Questions
Which Canadian company ranks #1 by revenue growth (yoy) in Utilities?
As of October 14, 2026, Fusion Fuel Green PLC (HTOO:US) ranks #1 in Utilities at 366.30%.
How often is this ranking updated?
The table is rebuilt from live fundamentals throughout the day. This page currently shows data as of October 14, 2026.
How many companies are in this revenue growth (yoy) list?
This view shows 59 Canadian listings in Utilities. Canadian Depositary Receipts are hidden by default.
What is the difference between TSX and TSXV?
The Toronto Stock Exchange (TSX) lists larger established companies. The TSX Venture Exchange (TSXV) lists earlier-stage companies. Use the exchange filter to separate them.
Explore More Stock Rankings
Largest by Market Cap
Companies with the highest market capitalization
Largest by Revenue
Companies with the highest annual revenue
Highest Profit Margin
Most profitable companies by net margin
Highest Return on Equity
Companies generating the best returns for shareholders
Highest Return on Assets
Most efficient companies at using assets
Highest Dividend Yield
Top dividend-paying stocks
Fastest Earnings Growth
Companies with strongest year-over-year earnings growth