Fastest Earnings Growth Canadian Stocks — Health Care
Canadian stocks ranked by year-over-year earnings growth.
Showing 138 companies (CDRs hidden)
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | Earnings Growth (YoY) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Azenta Inc | AZTA:US | $1.7B | - | 8777.80% |
| 2 | Covalon Technologies Ltd. | COV:V | $122M | 27.7 | 4225.30% |
| 3 | Hydreight Technologies Inc | NURS:V | $169M | 24.2 | 3874.60% |
| 4 | Quest PharmaTech Inc | QPT:V | $3M | 0.7 | 3010.20% |
| 5 | Sarepta Therapeutics Inc | SRPT:US | $2.0B | - | 2663.80% |
| 6 | Lifestance Health Group Inc | LFST:US | $5.1B | 103.1 | 1927.50% |
| 7 | DRI Healthcare Trust | DHT-UN:TO | $1.0B | - | 1521.40% |
| 8 | DRI Healthcare Trust | DHT-U:TO | $639M | - | 1521.40% |
| 9 | BioCryst Pharmaceuticals Inc | BCRX:US | $2.2B | - | 1400.00% |
| 10 | CareDx Inc | CDNA:US | $4.6B | 36.9 | 1066.70% |
| 11 | Ligand Pharmaceuticals Incorporated | LGND:US | $6.4B | 34.0 | 825.00% |
| 12 | Amotiv Limited | AOV:TO | $577M | - | 800.00% |
| 13 | Medicure Inc | MPH:V | $45M | - | 709.60% |
| 14 | The Joint Corp | JYNT:US | $99M | 50.2 | 652.60% |
| 15 | Alnylam Pharmaceuticals Inc | ALNY:US | $22.1B | 8.3 | 633.50% |
| 16 | Innoviva Inc | INVA:US | $1.5B | 4.9 | 590.40% |
| 17 | Sotera Health Co | SHC:US | $5.2B | 31.8 | 569.50% |
| 18 | Organogenesis Holdings Inc | ORGO:US | $97M | - | 555.20% |
| 19 | NeuPath Health Inc | NPTH:V | $31M | 27.5 | 537.10% |
| 20 | Oramed Pharmaceuticals Inc | ORMP:US | $166M | 1.0 | 493.50% |
| 21 | Sol Gel Technologies Ltd | SLGL:US | $215M | - | 487.60% |
| 22 | Varex Imaging Corp | VREX:US | $783M | 34.8 | 453.40% |
| 23 | Sensus Healthcare Inc | SRTS:US | $45M | - | 433.30% |
| 24 | Creative Medical Technology Holdings Inc | CELZ:US | $5M | - | 358.90% |
| 25 | The Cooper Companies, Inc | COO:US | $11.7B | 21.1 | 357.10% |
| 26 | Sinovac Biotech Ltd | SVA:US | $642M | 6.7 | 354.80% |
| 27 | Protagonist Therapeutics Inc | PTGX:US | $9.4B | 140.6 | 351.30% |
| 28 | SBC Medical Group Holdings Incorporated | SBC:US | $543M | 11.2 | 338.90% |
| 29 | Daxor Corporation | DXR:US | $53M | 8.2 | 329.30% |
| 30 | Insulet Corporation | PODD:US | $10.7B | 28.8 | 328.60% |
| 31 | Bioventus Inc | BVS:US | $910M | 17.1 | 327.30% |
| 32 | Sucro Limited | SUGR:V | $224M | 4.1 | 325.00% |
| 33 | Axogen Inc | AXGN:US | $2.9B | - | 300.00% |
| 34 | Veracyte Inc | VCYT:US | $3.9B | 35.0 | 288.90% |
| 35 | LivaNova PLC | LIVN:US | $4.3B | 23.4 | 287.80% |
| 36 | Atea Pharmaceuticals Inc | AVIR:US | $330M | - | 264.10% |
| 37 | Medline Inc. Class A Common Stock | MDLN:US | $43.2B | 80.3 | 262.00% |
| 38 | ImmuCell Corporation | ICCC:US | $96M | 150.9 | 259.90% |
| 39 | Privia Health Group Inc | PRVA:US | $2.7B | 102.3 | 250.00% |
| 40 | Indivior PLC Ordinary Shares | INDV:US | $4.3B | 10.2 | 239.40% |
| 41 | Airsculpt Technologies Inc | AIRS:US | $125M | - | 200.00% |
| 42 | ANI Pharmaceuticals Inc | ANIP:US | $1.6B | 15.3 | 191.10% |
| 43 | CardioComm Solutions Inc. | EKG:V | $2M | - | 188.50% |
| 44 | BeiGene, Ltd. | ONC:US | $41.1B | 64.6 | 166.70% |
| 45 | Gyre Therapeutics Inc. | GYRE:US | $502M | - | 166.20% |
| 46 | WELL Health Technologies Corp | WELL:TO | $1.1B | 208.5 | 158.90% |
| 47 | Amneal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. Class A Common Stock | AMRX:US | $7.1B | 41.7 | 157.10% |
| 48 | Decibel Cannabis Company Inc | DB:V | $69M | - | 154.00% |
| 49 | Immunocore Holdings Ltd | IMCR:US | $1.6B | - | 150.00% |
| 50 | Tactile Systems Technology Inc | TCMD:US | $522M | 21.3 | 144.10% |
| 51 | Align Technology Inc | ALGN:US | $10.6B | 21.8 | 143.60% |
| 52 | Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals Ltd | KNSA:US | $7.1B | 68.8 | 143.50% |
| 53 | Pro-Dex Inc | PDEX:US | $186M | 16.0 | 143.40% |
| 54 | Alignment Healthcare LLC | ALHC:US | $1.5B | 51.9 | 142.90% |
| 55 | NexgenRX Inc. | NXG:V | $52M | 24.3 | 140.00% |
| 56 | Bausch Health Companies Inc | BHC:TO | $4.2B | - | 139.60% |
| 57 | NeoGenomics Inc | NEO:US | $2.1B | - | 130.60% |
| 58 | Bio-Techne Corp | TECH:US | $11.4B | 62.6 | 128.60% |
| 59 | Cronos Group Inc | CRON:TO | $1.7B | 18.1 | 126.80% |
| 60 | Cronos Group Inc | CRON:US | $1.2B | 17.5 | 126.80% |
| 61 | Ironwood Pharmaceuticals Inc | IRWD:US | $578M | 4.5 | 125.70% |
| 62 | Astrana Health Inc | ASTH:US | $1.8B | 43.9 | 110.50% |
| 63 | Omnicell Inc | OMCL:US | $1.7B | 38.2 | 100.10% |
| 64 | MiMedx Group Inc | MDXG:US | $566M | - | 99.50% |
| 65 | Nutex Health Inc | NUTX:US | $1.4B | 7.9 | 95.90% |
| 66 | Sienna Senior Living Inc | SIA:TO | $2.2B | 37.1 | 93.20% |
| 67 | Harmony Biosciences Holdings | HRMY:US | $2.3B | 12.5 | 88.20% |
| 68 | Inogen Inc | INGN:US | $182M | - | 87.30% |
| 69 | BrightSpring Health Services, Inc. Common Stock | BTSG:US | $13.2B | 47.0 | 82.00% |
| 70 | Progyny Inc | PGNY:US | $2.2B | 31.7 | 78.90% |
| 71 | Spero Therapeutics Inc | SPRO:US | $62M | 7.6 | 75.30% |
| 72 | Pharming Group NV | PHAR:US | $866M | 38.2 | 74.90% |
| 73 | Cytek Biosciences Inc | CTKB:US | $797M | - | 73.50% |
| 74 | Amgen Inc | AMGN:US | $251.9B | 28.9 | 64.90% |
| 75 | Clene Inc. | CLNN:US | $54M | - | 61.40% |
| 76 | CytomX Therapeutics Inc | CTMX:US | $510M | - | 60.60% |
| 77 | Brainsway Ltd | BWAY:US | $446M | 48.2 | 59.80% |
| 78 | Vir Biotechnology Inc | VIR:US | $1.9B | - | 58.50% |
| 79 | Merit Medical Systems Inc | MMSI:US | $5.2B | 32.3 | 52.20% |
| 80 | argenx NV ADR | ARGX:US | $56.1B | 30.9 | 50.60% |
| 81 | Simulations Plus Inc | SLP:US | $374M | 46.3 | 46.70% |
| 82 | Abcellera Biologics Inc | ABCL:US | $4.0B | - | 45.90% |
| 83 | Illumina Inc | ILMN:US | $34.3B | 39.0 | 45.90% |
| 84 | Halozyme Therapeutics Inc | HALO:US | $14.6B | 37.7 | 42.90% |
| 85 | Premier Health of America Inc | PHA:V | $0M | - | 39.80% |
| 86 | Biosyent Inc. | RX:V | $192M | 20.1 | 39.20% |
| 87 | GE HealthCare Technologies Inc. | GEHC:US | $36.0B | 16.8 | 39.00% |
| 88 | Krystal Biotech Inc | KRYS:US | $9.8B | 41.6 | 38.80% |
| 89 | Aveanna Healthcare Holdings Inc | AVAH:US | $2.9B | 10.4 | 38.50% |
| 90 | Incyte Corporation | INCY:US | $24.5B | 61.4 | 37.70% |
| 91 | Puma Biotechnology Inc | PBYI:US | $525M | 20.4 | 35.80% |
| 92 | Regeneron Pharmaceuticals Inc | REGN:US | $96.0B | 20.5 | 35.50% |
| 93 | Grifols SA ADR | GRFS:US | $5.5B | 10.5 | 32.90% |
| 94 | Neurocrine Biosciences Inc | NBIX:US | $14.8B | 21.4 | 31.10% |
| 95 | Co-Diagnostics, Inc. Common Stock | CODX:US | $3M | - | 30.80% |
| 96 | OraSure Technologies Inc | OSUR:US | $238M | - | 29.60% |
| 97 | Crescita Therapeutics Inc | CTX:TO | $15M | - | 28.70% |
| 98 | HealthStream Inc | HSTM:US | $1.0B | 46.8 | 28.40% |
| 99 | Medirom Healthcare Technologies Inc | MRM:US | $3M | 0.8 | 27.80% |
| 100 | Medpace Holdings Inc | MEDP:US | $18.2B | 36.2 | 25.40% |
| 101 | Pennant Group Inc | PNTG:US | $1.5B | 45.8 | 25.00% |
| 102 | Phibro Animal Health Corporation | PAHC:US | $1.6B | 16.0 | 24.60% |
| 103 | Addus HomeCare Corporation | ADUS:US | $2.3B | 22.0 | 24.20% |
| 104 | Corcept Therapeutics Incorporated | CORT:US | $8.7B | 178.8 | 24.10% |
| 105 | The Ensign Group Inc | ENSG:US | $10.4B | 27.0 | 23.90% |
| 106 | Exelixis Inc | EXEL:US | $17.1B | 21.0 | 23.20% |
| 107 | Kamada | KMDA:US | $444M | 20.3 | 23.10% |
| 108 | LeMaitre Vascular Inc | LMAT:US | $1.9B | 28.4 | 22.60% |
| 109 | UFP Technologies Inc | UFPT:US | $2.2B | 30.7 | 21.30% |
| 110 | CorVel Corp | CRVL:US | $4.2B | 37.2 | 21.20% |
| 111 | Vericel Corp Ord | VCEL:US | $2.1B | 85.7 | 18.90% |
| 112 | Iradimed Co | IRMD:US | $981M | 41.0 | 18.30% |
| 113 | IDEXX Laboratories Inc | IDXX:US | $52.9B | 38.7 | 17.60% |
| 114 | Henry Schein Inc | HSIC:US | $9.7B | 24.7 | 17.10% |
| 115 | Waystar Holding Corp. Common Stock | WAY:US | $5.4B | 40.0 | 16.70% |
| 116 | National Research Corp | NRC:US | $515M | 89.9 | 16.70% |
| 117 | Dentsply Sirona Inc | XRAY:US | $1.9B | - | 15.20% |
| 118 | HealthEquity Inc | HQY:US | $8.5B | 37.0 | 14.70% |
| 119 | ADMA Biologics Inc | ADMA:US | $2.5B | 15.8 | 14.30% |
| 120 | United Therapeutics Corporation | UTHR:US | $25.6B | 21.4 | 13.40% |
| 121 | ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc | ACAD:US | $3.5B | 9.2 | 13.30% |
| 122 | Option Care Health Inc | OPCH:US | $4.7B | 24.0 | 12.90% |
| 123 | rYojbaba Co., Ltd. Common Shares | RYOJ:US | $29M | 253.0 | 11.80% |
| 124 | Supernus Pharmaceuticals Inc | SUPN:US | $2.4B | - | 11.10% |
| 125 | Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals Inc | ARWR:US | $8.4B | - | 9.80% |
| 126 | Sanofi ADR | SNY:US | $106.2B | 22.1 | 9.40% |
| 127 | DocGo Inc | DCGO:US | $24M | - | 9.00% |
| 128 | Agilent Technologies Inc | A:US | $43.3B | 29.7 | 8.50% |
| 129 | Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc | VRTX:US | $141.7B | 32.5 | 8.00% |
| 130 | Medexus Pharmaceuticals Inc | MDP:TO | $155M | - | 6.80% |
| 131 | Utah Medical Products Inc | UTMD:US | $201M | 21.2 | 6.80% |
| 132 | CorMedix Inc | CRMD:US | $444M | 2.8 | 6.70% |
| 133 | Adapthealth Corp | AHCO:US | $788M | - | 6.70% |
| 134 | Amphastar P | AMPH:US | $1.2B | 16.4 | 4.70% |
| 135 | Jazz Pharmaceuticals PLC | JAZZ:US | $13.9B | 63.4 | 3.20% |
| 136 | Anbio Biotechnology Class A Ordinary Shares | NNNN:US | $147M | 22.4 | 2.80% |
| 137 | DexCom Inc | DXCM:US | $31.6B | 33.4 | 2.60% |
| 138 | Integra LifeSciences Holdings | IART:US | $992M | 75.0 | 0.40% |
Frequently Asked Questions
Which Canadian company ranks #1 by earnings growth (yoy) in Health Care?
As of November 3, 2026, Azenta Inc (AZTA:US) ranks #1 in Health Care at 8777.80%.
How often is this ranking updated?
The table is rebuilt from live fundamentals throughout the day. This page currently shows data as of November 3, 2026.
How many companies are in this earnings growth (yoy) list?
This view shows 138 Canadian listings in Health Care. Canadian Depositary Receipts are hidden by default.
What is the difference between TSX and TSXV?
The Toronto Stock Exchange (TSX) lists larger established companies. The TSX Venture Exchange (TSXV) lists earlier-stage companies. Use the exchange filter to separate them.
Explore More Stock Rankings
Largest by Market Cap
Companies with the highest market capitalization
Largest by Revenue
Companies with the highest annual revenue
Highest Profit Margin
Most profitable companies by net margin
Highest Return on Equity
Companies generating the best returns for shareholders
Highest Return on Assets
Most efficient companies at using assets
Highest Dividend Yield
Top dividend-paying stocks
Fastest Revenue Growth
Companies with strongest year-over-year revenue growth