Canadian Companies with Highest Profit Margins — Health Care
Net profit margin ranking for TSX and TSXV companies.
Showing 175 companies (CDRs hidden)
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Revenue (TTM) | Profit Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daxor Corporation | DXR:US | $53M | $31,360 | 19861.41% |
| 2 | Rallybio Corp | RLYB:US | $84M | $434,000 | 6177.42% |
| 3 | Advanced Biomed Inc. Common Stock | ADVB:US | $4M | $127,637 | 5231.30% |
| 4 | Kyntra Bio, Inc. | KYNB:US | $19M | $5M | 3968.63% |
| 5 | Hyperion DeFi, Inc. | HYPD:US | $49M | $1M | 474.87% |
| 6 | Elutia Inc. | ELUT:US | $36M | $12M | 426.90% |
| 7 | Omeros Corporation | OMER:US | $1.3B | $38M | 324.88% |
| 8 | AnaptysBio Inc | ANAB:US | $1.4B | $106M | 246.96% |
| 9 | Fortress Biotech Inc | FBIO:US | $64M | $68M | 163.32% |
| 10 | Fortress Biotech Inc Pref Series A | FBIOP:US | $78M | $68M | 163.32% |
| 11 | Rigel Pharmaceuticals Inc | RIGL:US | $935M | $277M | 116.30% |
| 12 | Standard Biotools Inc | LAB:US | $241M | $85M | 100.37% |
| 13 | Aurinia Pharmaceuticals Inc | AUPH:US | $2.2B | $322M | 97.68% |
| 14 | Arbutus Biopharma Corp | ABUS:US | $645M | $182M | 84.23% |
| 15 | Innoviva Inc | INVA:US | $1.5B | $440M | 81.19% |
| 16 | Anbio Biotechnology Class A Ordinary Shares | NNNN:US | $147M | $9M | 74.06% |
| 17 | Ascendis Pharma AS | ASND:US | $16.5B | $1.0B | 70.85% |
| 18 | Agenus Inc | AGEN:US | $309M | $133M | 69.34% |
| 19 | Q32 Bio Inc | QTTB:US | $259M | $54M | 62.87% |
| 20 | Lakefront Biotherapeutics NV | LKFT:US | $2.1B | $991M | 60.23% |
| 21 | Cipher Pharmaceuticals Inc | CPH:TO | $332M | $50M | 58.42% |
| 22 | LENSAR Inc | LNSR:US | $72M | $60M | 57.57% |
| 23 | TG Therapeutics Inc | TGTX:US | $9.4B | $800M | 55.22% |
| 24 | Krystal Biotech Inc | KRYS:US | $9.8B | $440M | 54.82% |
| 25 | BioLife Solutions Inc | BLFS:US | $1.9B | $107M | 54.35% |
| 26 | Alnylam Pharmaceuticals Inc | ALNY:US | $22.1B | $5.0B | 52.85% |
| 27 | Theravance Biopharma Inc | TBPH:US | $884M | $104M | 51.58% |
| 28 | Compugen | CGEN:US | $188M | $74M | 47.56% |
| 29 | Zevra Therapeutics Inc. | ZVRA:US | $600M | $136M | 42.82% |
| 30 | Nurix Therapeutics Inc | NRIX:US | $2.9B | $702M | 42.01% |
| 31 | United Therapeutics Corporation | UTHR:US | $25.6B | $3.2B | 41.56% |
| 32 | CorMedix Inc | CRMD:US | $444M | $462M | 40.49% |
| 33 | Cronos Group Inc | CRON:US | $1.2B | $179M | 39.08% |
| 34 | Cronos Group Inc | CRON:TO | $1.7B | $179M | 39.08% |
| 35 | Exelixis Inc | EXEL:US | $17.1B | $2.5B | 35.45% |
| 36 | Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc | VRTX:US | $141.7B | $12.6B | 35.00% |
| 37 | SANUWAVE Health, Inc. Common Stock | SNWV:US | $44M | $44M | 34.66% |
| 38 | ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc | ACAD:US | $3.5B | $1.1B | 33.42% |
| 39 | Ironwood Pharmaceuticals Inc | IRWD:US | $578M | $389M | 33.36% |
| 40 | ADMA Biologics Inc | ADMA:US | $2.5B | $512M | 32.98% |
| 41 | Indivior PLC Ordinary Shares | INDV:US | $4.3B | $1.4B | 32.75% |
| 42 | Royalty Pharma Plc | RPRX:US | $38.8B | $2.5B | 32.02% |
| 43 | argenx NV ADR | ARGX:US | $56.1B | $5.9B | 31.73% |
| 44 | Liquidia Technologies Inc | LQDA:US | $3.7B | $451M | 30.74% |
| 45 | Utah Medical Products Inc | UTMD:US | $201M | $35M | 30.48% |
| 46 | Protagonist Therapeutics Inc | PTGX:US | $9.4B | $282M | 29.40% |
| 47 | Regeneron Pharmaceuticals Inc | REGN:US | $96.0B | $16.9B | 28.51% |
| 48 | OrganiGram Holdings Inc | OGI:US | $139M | $309M | 28.02% |
| 49 | OrganiGram Holdings Inc | OGI:TO | $196M | $309M | 28.02% |
| 50 | SBC Medical Group Holdings Incorporated | SBC:US | $543M | $175M | 27.99% |
| 51 | Iradimed Co | IRMD:US | $981M | $89M | 26.85% |
| 52 | CareDx Inc | CDNA:US | $4.6B | $497M | 25.86% |
| 53 | Intuitive Surgical Inc | ISRG:US | $152.6B | $11.6B | 25.54% |
| 54 | IDEXX Laboratories Inc | IDXX:US | $52.9B | $4.6B | 25.03% |
| 55 | LeMaitre Vascular Inc | LMAT:US | $1.9B | $262M | 25.02% |
| 56 | Halozyme Therapeutics Inc | HALO:US | $14.6B | $1.7B | 24.86% |
| 57 | YD Bio Ltd | YDES:US | $421M | $1M | 24.67% |
| 58 | NewGenIvf Group Limited Class A Ordinary Shares | NIVF:US | $9M | $5M | 24.16% |
| 59 | Amgen Inc | AMGN:US | $251.9B | $38.1B | 22.95% |
| 60 | TransMedics Group Inc | TMDX:US | $2.3B | $668M | 22.69% |
| 61 | Check-Cap Ltd. | MBAI:US | $29M | $2M | 21.75% |
| 62 | Sinovac Biotech Ltd | SVA:US | $642M | $511M | 21.61% |
| 63 | Nutex Health Inc | NUTX:US | $1.4B | $847M | 21.25% |
| 64 | Neurocrine Biosciences Inc | NBIX:US | $14.8B | $3.4B | 20.91% |
| 65 | InMode Ltd | INMD:US | $788M | $375M | 20.69% |
| 66 | Jazz Pharmaceuticals PLC | JAZZ:US | $13.9B | $4.6B | 20.45% |
| 67 | Veracyte Inc | VCYT:US | $3.9B | $562M | 20.37% |
| 68 | MeiraGTx Holdings PLC | MGTX:US | $895M | $398M | 19.87% |
| 69 | Illumina Inc | ILMN:US | $34.3B | $4.5B | 19.72% |
| 70 | Auxly Cannabis Group Inc | XLY:TO | $388M | $166M | 19.69% |
| 71 | Agilent Technologies Inc | A:US | $43.3B | $7.4B | 19.53% |
| 72 | DexCom Inc | DXCM:US | $31.6B | $5.1B | 19.42% |
| 73 | Genmab AS | GMAB:US | $33.8B | $4.1B | 19.08% |
| 74 | Harmony Biosciences Holdings | HRMY:US | $2.3B | $960M | 18.88% |
| 75 | Medpace Holdings Inc | MEDP:US | $18.2B | $2.8B | 18.24% |
| 76 | Biosyent Inc. | RX:V | $192M | $56M | 17.73% |
| 77 | Lantheus Holdings Inc | LNTH:US | $6.6B | $1.6B | 17.69% |
| 78 | Pro-Dex Inc | PDEX:US | $186M | $78M | 17.62% |
| 79 | HealthEquity Inc | HQY:US | $8.5B | $1.4B | 17.36% |
| 80 | Ligand Pharmaceuticals Incorporated | LGND:US | $6.4B | $307M | 16.77% |
| 81 | Spero Therapeutics Inc | SPRO:US | $62M | $47M | 15.71% |
| 82 | Brainsway Ltd | BWAY:US | $446M | $61M | 15.56% |
| 83 | Bio-Techne Corp | TECH:US | $11.4B | $1.2B | 14.97% |
| 84 | Medical Facilities Corporation | DR:TO | $241M | $265M | 14.57% |
| 85 | NexgenRX Inc. | NXG:V | $52M | $19M | 13.60% |
| 86 | The Cooper Companies, Inc | COO:US | $11.7B | $4.2B | 13.46% |
| 87 | Sotera Health Co | SHC:US | $5.2B | $1.2B | 13.44% |
| 88 | LivaNova PLC | LIVN:US | $4.3B | $1.5B | 12.81% |
| 89 | Covalon Technologies Ltd. | COV:V | $122M | $34M | 12.78% |
| 90 | Niagen Bioscience, Inc. | NAGE:US | $184M | $129M | 12.39% |
| 91 | Insulet Corporation | PODD:US | $10.7B | $3.1B | 12.29% |
| 92 | Eton Pharmaceuticals Inc | ETON:US | $1.5B | $106M | 12.02% |
| 93 | Align Technology Inc | ALGN:US | $10.6B | $4.2B | 11.83% |
| 94 | CorVel Corp | CRVL:US | $4.2B | $984M | 11.72% |
| 95 | Kamada | KMDA:US | $444M | $192M | 11.60% |
| 96 | Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals Ltd | KNSA:US | $7.1B | $946M | 11.58% |
| 97 | Puma Biotechnology Inc | PBYI:US | $525M | $231M | 11.55% |
| 98 | UFP Technologies Inc | UFPT:US | $2.2B | $632M | 11.45% |
| 99 | Waystar Holding Corp. Common Stock | WAY:US | $5.4B | $1.2B | 11.18% |
| 100 | ANI Pharmaceuticals Inc | ANIP:US | $1.6B | $978M | 11.07% |
| 101 | Amphastar P | AMPH:US | $1.2B | $730M | 10.76% |
| 102 | BeiGene, Ltd. | ONC:US | $41.1B | $6.1B | 10.70% |
| 103 | Caris Life Sciences, Inc. Common Stock | CAI:US | $9.7B | $990M | 10.62% |
| 104 | Aveanna Healthcare Holdings Inc | AVAH:US | $2.9B | $2.6B | 10.56% |
| 105 | Cannara Biotech Inc | LOVE:V | $181M | $112M | 10.52% |
| 106 | GE HealthCare Technologies Inc. | GEHC:US | $36.0B | $21.6B | 9.95% |
| 107 | Merit Medical Systems Inc | MMSI:US | $5.2B | $1.6B | 9.94% |
| 108 | Simulations Plus Inc | SLP:US | $374M | $82M | 9.88% |
| 109 | Bioventus Inc | BVS:US | $910M | $582M | 9.36% |
| 110 | Embecta Corp | EMBC:US | $354M | $1.0B | 8.59% |
| 111 | Hydreight Technologies Inc | NURS:V | $169M | $78M | 8.59% |
| 112 | BillionToOne, Inc. Class A Common Stock | BLLN:US | $5.3B | $397M | 8.35% |
| 113 | Sanofi ADR | SNY:US | $106.2B | $51.0B | 8.19% |
| 114 | Vericel Corp Ord | VCEL:US | $2.1B | $306M | 7.91% |
| 115 | Sucro Limited | SUGR:V | $224M | $561M | 7.16% |
| 116 | CareRx Corp | CRRX:TO | $214M | $377M | 7.13% |
| 117 | Addus HomeCare Corporation | ADUS:US | $2.3B | $1.5B | 7.13% |
| 118 | Tactile Systems Technology Inc | TCMD:US | $522M | $350M | 7.10% |
| 119 | The Ensign Group Inc | ENSG:US | $10.4B | $5.7B | 7.03% |
| 120 | Incyte Corporation | INCY:US | $24.5B | $6.0B | 6.71% |
| 121 | Corcept Therapeutics Incorporated | CORT:US | $8.7B | $831M | 6.64% |
| 122 | HealthStream Inc | HSTM:US | $1.0B | $321M | 6.60% |
| 123 | Phibro Animal Health Corporation | PAHC:US | $1.6B | $1.5B | 6.57% |
| 124 | The Joint Corp | JYNT:US | $99M | $59M | 6.49% |
| 125 | Pharming Group NV | PHAR:US | $866M | $387M | 6.25% |
| 126 | CareCloud, Inc. | CCLD:US | $73M | $129M | 6.21% |
| 127 | Arcutis Biotherapeutics Inc | ARQT:US | $3.9B | $464M | 6.15% |
| 128 | Extendicare Inc | EXE:TO | $2.5B | $2.0B | 6.13% |
| 129 | Grifols SA ADR | GRFS:US | $5.5B | $7.4B | 6.09% |
| 130 | Progyny Inc | PGNY:US | $2.2B | $1.3B | 6.00% |
| 131 | JIN MEDICAL INTERNATIONAL LTD. Ordinary Shares | ZJYL:US | $164M | $20M | 5.95% |
| 132 | Collegium Pharmaceutical Inc | COLL:US | $775M | $808M | 5.93% |
| 133 | Vitalhub Corp | VHI:TO | $494M | $127M | 5.89% |
| 134 | ICON PLC | ICLR:US | $15.8B | $8.2B | 5.26% |
| 135 | Amneal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. Class A Common Stock | AMRX:US | $7.1B | $3.1B | 5.05% |
| 136 | Sienna Senior Living Inc | SIA:TO | $2.2B | $1.1B | 4.82% |
| 137 | Viemed Healthcare Inc | VMD:US | $368M | $302M | 4.81% |
| 138 | OPTIMIZERx Corp | OPRX:US | $177M | $99M | 4.66% |
| 139 | National Research Corp | NRC:US | $515M | $144M | 4.48% |
| 140 | Nova Leap Health Corp | NLH:V | $44M | $34M | 4.01% |
| 141 | Alkermes Plc | ALKS:US | $7.5B | $1.7B | 3.97% |
| 142 | Telix Pharmaceuticals Limited | TLX:US | $3.1B | $891M | 3.76% |
| 143 | Option Care Health Inc | OPCH:US | $4.7B | $5.7B | 3.68% |
| 144 | Omnicell Inc | OMCL:US | $1.7B | $1.2B | 3.59% |
| 145 | Biogen Inc | BIIB:US | $36.8B | $10.3B | 3.38% |
| 146 | HUTCHMED DRC | HCM:US | $2.3B | $549M | 3.26% |
| 147 | biote Corp | BTMD:US | $38M | $184M | 3.19% |
| 148 | Lifestance Health Group Inc | LFST:US | $5.1B | $1.6B | 3.19% |
| 149 | Kewaunee Scientific Corporation | KEQU:US | $97M | $277M | 2.97% |
| 150 | Henry Schein Inc | HSIC:US | $9.7B | $13.6B | 2.96% |
| 151 | Arvinas Inc | ARVN:US | $492M | $317M | 2.94% |
| 152 | Pennant Group Inc | PNTG:US | $1.5B | $1.1B | 2.93% |
| 153 | BrightSpring Health Services, Inc. Common Stock | BTSG:US | $13.2B | $15.3B | 2.69% |
| 154 | ImmuCell Corporation | ICCC:US | $96M | $31M | 2.57% |
| 155 | Varex Imaging Corp | VREX:US | $783M | $865M | 2.56% |
| 156 | Medline Inc. Class A Common Stock | MDLN:US | $43.2B | $29.9B | 2.32% |
| 157 | Biomarin Pharmaceutical Inc | BMRN:US | $11.3B | $3.4B | 2.14% |
| 158 | Goodrx Holdings Inc | GDRX:US | $1.2B | $785M | 2.07% |
| 159 | Pacira BioSciences, Inc. | PCRX:US | $1.5B | $746M | 1.96% |
| 160 | Mesa Laboratories Inc | MLAB:US | $715M | $250M | 1.92% |
| 161 | AtriCure Inc | ATRC:US | $3.0B | $570M | 1.85% |
| 162 | NeuPath Health Inc | NPTH:V | $31M | $89M | 1.51% |
| 163 | ICU Medical Inc | ICUI:US | $4.1B | $2.2B | 1.39% |
| 164 | Omada Health, Inc. Common Stock | OMDA:US | $1.1B | $310M | 1.39% |
| 165 | rYojbaba Co., Ltd. Common Shares | RYOJ:US | $29M | $9M | 1.28% |
| 166 | Privia Health Group Inc | PRVA:US | $2.7B | $2.4B | 1.19% |
| 167 | STAAR Surgical Company | STAA:US | $1.2B | $340M | 1.13% |
| 168 | Astrana Health Inc | ASTH:US | $1.8B | $3.8B | 1.06% |
| 169 | Integra LifeSciences Holdings | IART:US | $992M | $1.7B | 0.79% |
| 170 | Alignment Healthcare LLC | ALHC:US | $1.5B | $4.9B | 0.59% |
| 171 | Delcath Systems Inc | DCTH:US | $487M | $95M | 0.56% |
| 172 | Medirom Healthcare Technologies Inc | MRM:US | $3M | $8.1B | 0.50% |
| 173 | WELL Health Technologies Corp | WELL:TO | $1.1B | $1.5B | 0.25% |
| 174 | LifeMD Inc | LFMD:US | $111M | $192M | 0.11% |
| 175 | LifeMD Inc Preferred Series A | LFMDP:US | - | $192M | 0.11% |
Frequently Asked Questions
Which Canadian company ranks #1 by profit margin in Health Care?
As of November 3, 2026, Daxor Corporation (DXR:US) ranks #1 in Health Care at 19861.41%.
How often is this ranking updated?
The table is rebuilt from live fundamentals throughout the day. This page currently shows data as of November 3, 2026.
How many companies are in this profit margin list?
This view shows 175 Canadian listings in Health Care. Canadian Depositary Receipts are hidden by default.
What is the difference between TSX and TSXV?
The Toronto Stock Exchange (TSX) lists larger established companies. The TSX Venture Exchange (TSXV) lists earlier-stage companies. Use the exchange filter to separate them.
Explore More Stock Rankings
Largest by Market Cap
Companies with the highest market capitalization
Largest by Revenue
Companies with the highest annual revenue
Highest Return on Equity
Companies generating the best returns for shareholders
Highest Return on Assets
Most efficient companies at using assets
Highest Dividend Yield
Top dividend-paying stocks
Fastest Revenue Growth
Companies with strongest year-over-year revenue growth
Fastest Earnings Growth
Companies with strongest year-over-year earnings growth