Fastest Growing Canadian Companies by Revenue — Materials
Canadian companies ranked by year-over-year revenue growth.
Showing 165 companies (CDRs hidden)
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Revenue (TTM) | Revenue Growth (YoY) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chatham Rock Phosphate Ltd | NZP:V | $3M | $88,696 | 985377.80% |
| 2 | Trigon Metals Inc | TM:V | $22M | $-7,163,883 | 27489.10% |
| 3 | Palisades Goldcorp Ltd. | PALI:V | $374M | $124M | 9580.70% |
| 4 | Hempco Food and Fiber Inc | HEMP:V | $2M | $7,285 | 2954.90% |
| 5 | Osisko Development Corp | ODV:V | $978M | $38M | 2638.50% |
| 6 | CHARBONE Hydrogen Corporation | CH:V | $43M | $925,496 | 1906.80% |
| 7 | Minera Alamos Inc | MAI:V | $590M | $73M | 1519.50% |
| 8 | Nicola Mining Inc | NIM:V | $174M | $4M | 1399.80% |
| 9 | Globex Mining Enterprises Inc. | GMX:TO | $129M | $3M | 1368.00% |
| 10 | RTG Mining Inc | RTG:TO | $77M | $19,035 | 1232.70% |
| 11 | NMC Resource Corporation | NRC:V | $174M | $4M | 1058.40% |
| 12 | Lithium Chile Inc | LITH:V | $98M | $-290,665 | 953.50% |
| 13 | Geomega Resources Inc | GMA:V | $43M | $2M | 733.90% |
| 14 | Kenorland Minerals Ltd | KLD:V | $193M | $4M | 562.40% |
| 15 | Ely Gold Royalties Inc | ELY:V | $12M | $3M | 525.20% |
| 16 | Avalon Advanced Materials Ltd | AVL:TO | $41M | $193,338 | 470.90% |
| 17 | Benchmark Metals Inc | CEI:V | $450M | $60M | 430.80% |
| 18 | Happy Creek Minerals Ltd | HPY:V | $30M | $-918 | 391.30% |
| 19 | Central Iron Ore Limited | CIO:V | $4M | $93,984 | 354.10% |
| 20 | Eagle Plains Resources Ltd. | EPL:V | $22M | $21M | 300.20% |
| 21 | Ecora Resources plc | ECOR:TO | $836M | $56M | 294.70% |
| 22 | Austral Gold Ltd | AGLD:V | $100M | $99M | 258.50% |
| 23 | Whitemud Resources Inc | WMK:V | $52M | $745,247 | 247.70% |
| 24 | Graphene Manufacturing Group Ltd | GMG:V | $290M | $414,278 | 246.00% |
| 25 | International Zeolite Corp | IZ:V | $0M | $1M | 245.00% |
| 26 | CVW Sustainable Royalties Inc. | CVW:V | $223M | $1M | 239.50% |
| 27 | Sigma Lithium Resources Corp | SGML:V | $1.9B | $142M | 223.90% |
| 28 | Silver X Mining Corp | AGX:V | $250M | $45M | 221.20% |
| 29 | Almonty Industries Inc | AII:TO | $4.4B | $50M | 221.20% |
| 30 | Elemental Royalties Corp | ELE:V | $1.7B | $44M | 190.80% |
| 31 | Orezone Gold Corp | ORE:TO | $1.8B | $657M | 187.40% |
| 32 | Taseko Mines Ltd | TKO:TO | $4.2B | $985M | 184.80% |
| 33 | Equinox Gold Corp | EQX:TO | $19.8B | $2.9B | 169.30% |
| 34 | Orla Mining Ltd | OLA:TO | $5.1B | $1.3B | 169.30% |
| 35 | Rochester Resources Ltd | RCT:V | $11M | $22M | 168.60% |
| 36 | Aya Gold & Silver Inc | AYA:TO | $5.3B | $344M | 150.70% |
| 37 | Mazarin Inc | MAZ-H:V | $4M | $3M | 140.30% |
| 38 | Endeavour Silver Corp. | EDR:TO | $4.6B | $737M | 139.40% |
| 39 | Monument Mining Limited | MMY:V | $343M | $168M | 137.00% |
| 40 | Altius Minerals Corporation | ALS:TO | $3.7B | $50M | 135.70% |
| 41 | Guanajuato Silver Company Ltd | GSVR:V | $342M | $125M | 130.00% |
| 42 | Discovery Silver Corp. | DSV:TO | $10.2B | $1.1B | 124.70% |
| 43 | IMPACT Silver Corp. | IPT:V | $105M | $81M | 124.10% |
| 44 | Vox Royalty Corp. | VOXR:TO | $516M | $33M | 122.60% |
| 45 | Cerrado Gold Corp | CERT:V | $341M | $206M | 118.20% |
| 46 | Galiano Gold Inc | GAU:TO | $774M | $531M | 116.70% |
| 47 | Empress Royalty Corp | EMPR:V | $130M | $28M | 115.10% |
| 48 | K92 Mining Inc | KNT:TO | $6.9B | $796M | 113.00% |
| 49 | Yorbeau Resources Inc | YRB:TO | $29M | $96,201 | 108.20% |
| 50 | West Red Lake Gold Mines Ltd. | WRLG:V | $373M | $168M | 102.30% |
| 51 | Heliostar Metals Ltd | HSTR:V | $604M | $183M | 102.30% |
| 52 | Dundee Precious Metals Inc | DPM:TO | $12.9B | $1.3B | 93.90% |
| 53 | Metalla Royalty & Streaming Ltd | MTA:V | $1.3B | $16M | 93.80% |
| 54 | Steppe Gold Ltd | STGO:TO | $440M | $304M | 91.30% |
| 55 | New Gold Inc | NGD:TO | $9.6B | $1.5B | 89.20% |
| 56 | Azimut Exploration Inc. | AZM:V | $61M | $331,075 | 89.00% |
| 57 | Artemis Gold Inc | ARTG:V | $9.3B | $1.4B | 87.60% |
| 58 | Sailfish Royalty Corp | FISH:V | $431M | $5M | 87.50% |
| 59 | Lithium Royalty Corp | LIRC:TO | $578M | $2M | 86.20% |
| 60 | Wheaton Precious Metals Corp | WPM:TO | $91.5B | $3.2B | 84.70% |
| 61 | International Parkside Products Inc | IPD:V | $1M | $3M | 84.10% |
| 62 | Serabi Gold PLC | SBI:TO | $407M | $179M | 83.30% |
| 63 | Dynacor Gold Mines Inc. | DNG:TO | $239M | $536M | 81.20% |
| 64 | Neo Performance Materials Inc | NEO:TO | $1.5B | $603M | 79.40% |
| 65 | Teck Resources Limited | TECK-A:TO | $45.5B | $14.0B | 78.20% |
| 66 | Teck Resources Limited | TECK-B:TO | $45.5B | $14.0B | 78.20% |
| 67 | Alphamin Res | AFM:V | $1.9B | $849M | 75.30% |
| 68 | Methanex Corporation | MX:TO | $6.5B | $4.3B | 75.20% |
| 69 | Patagonia Gold Corp | PGDC:V | $249M | $10M | 74.60% |
| 70 | Ero Copper Corp | ERO:TO | $5.0B | $1.0B | 73.90% |
| 71 | Americas Silver Corp | USA:TO | $2.5B | $182M | 72.10% |
| 72 | Silvercorp Metals Inc | SVM:TO | $3.7B | $495M | 70.50% |
| 73 | Orvana Minerals Corp. | ORV:TO | $368M | $156M | 69.30% |
| 74 | Largo Resources Ltd | LGO:TO | $98M | $127M | 68.50% |
| 75 | Sentry Select Primary Metals Corp | PME:TO | $71M | $-2,193,000 | 65.00% |
| 76 | Aris Mining Corporation | ARIS:TO | $5.4B | $1.3B | 62.30% |
| 77 | OR Royalties Inc. | OR:TO | $9.3B | $363M | 62.00% |
| 78 | Mako Mining Corp | MKO:V | $1.2B | $209M | 61.70% |
| 79 | Torex Gold Resources Inc | TXG:TO | $6.3B | $1.8B | 60.30% |
| 80 | Angel Wing Metals Inc | AWM:V | $4M | $-22,717 | 60.10% |
| 81 | Res Robex Inc | RBX:V | $2.0B | $222M | 59.10% |
| 82 | Roscan Gold Corp | ROS:V | $90M | $21,981 | 58.80% |
| 83 | Franco-Nevada Corporation | FNV:TO | $68.4B | $2.3B | 58.20% |
| 84 | Ivanhoe Mines Ltd. | IVN:TO | $16.3B | $586M | 57.70% |
| 85 | Titan Mining Corp | TI:TO | $420M | $87M | 57.30% |
| 86 | First Majestic Silver Corp | AG:TO | $13.6B | $1.6B | 57.30% |
| 87 | GoGold Resources Inc. | GGD:TO | $1.8B | $107M | 56.80% |
| 88 | Olive Resource Capital Inc | OC:V | $15M | $12M | 56.70% |
| 89 | Golconda Gold Ltd. | GG:V | $208M | $45M | 56.40% |
| 90 | Battery Mineral Resources Corp | BMR:V | $84M | $74M | 55.70% |
| 91 | Hot Chili Ltd | HCH:V | $345M | $265,191 | 55.30% |
| 92 | Asbestos Corporation Limited | AB-H:V | $3M | $6M | 55.30% |
| 93 | Santacruz Silver Mining Ltd. | SCZ:V | $1.3B | $424M | 54.80% |
| 94 | Centerra Gold Inc | CG:TO | $6.0B | $1.7B | 53.50% |
| 95 | Orogen Royalties Inc | OGN:V | $285M | $12M | 53.10% |
| 96 | Amerigo Resources Ltd. | ARG:TO | $1.3B | $276M | 52.20% |
| 97 | Starcore International Mines Ltd | SAM:TO | $44M | $44M | 50.10% |
| 98 | China Gold International Resources | CGG:TO | $17.5B | $1.6B | 50.00% |
| 99 | OceanaGold Corporation | OGC:TO | $8.7B | $2.5B | 49.70% |
| 100 | IAMGold Corporation | IMG:TO | $15.3B | $3.7B | 47.50% |
| 101 | Luca Mining Corp. | LUCA:V | $311M | $212M | 47.10% |
| 102 | Mineros SA | MSA:TO | $2.3B | $1.0B | 46.40% |
| 103 | Barrick Gold Corp | ABX:TO | $100.6B | $20.7B | 43.80% |
| 104 | Jaguar Mining Inc | JAG:TO | $631M | $168M | 43.30% |
| 105 | Sierra Madre Gold and Silver Ltd | SM:V | $405M | $33M | 43.00% |
| 106 | Progressive Planet Solutions Inc | PLAN:V | $38M | $23M | 41.50% |
| 107 | Pan American Silver Corp | PAAS:TO | $28.8B | $4.3B | 38.40% |
| 108 | Fortuna Silver Mines Inc | FVI:TO | $4.8B | $1.2B | 38.20% |
| 109 | Lundin Mining Corporation | LUN:TO | $30.4B | $4.6B | 38.10% |
| 110 | Triple Flag Precious Metals Corp | TFPM:TO | $9.3B | $489M | 37.30% |
| 111 | Capstone Mining Corp | CS:TO | $11.6B | $2.7B | 36.20% |
| 112 | Sherritt International Corporation | S:TO | $187M | $189M | 35.70% |
| 113 | Alamos Gold Inc | AGI:TO | $20.3B | $2.2B | 35.60% |
| 114 | Agnico Eagle Mines Limited | AEM:TO | $137.8B | $14.5B | 35.00% |
| 115 | Grounded Lithium Corp. | GRD:V | $5M | $26,984 | 32.10% |
| 116 | Perseus Mining Ltd | PRU:TO | $8.4B | $1.5B | 31.40% |
| 117 | Kinross Gold Corp | K:TO | $48.4B | $8.5B | 29.50% |
| 118 | 5N Plus Inc. | VNP:TO | $2.2B | $447M | 28.40% |
| 119 | California Nanotechnologies Corp | CNO:V | $14M | $3M | 28.10% |
| 120 | Wesdome Gold Mines Ltd. | WDO:TO | $4.5B | $1.1B | 27.90% |
| 121 | Mundoro Capital Inc | MUN:V | $41M | $67,403 | 27.50% |
| 122 | McEwen Mining Inc. | MUX:TO | $1.6B | $248M | 26.80% |
| 123 | Major Drilling Group International | MDI:TO | $1.4B | $889M | 24.60% |
| 124 | First Quantum Minerals Ltd | FM:TO | $37.0B | $5.7B | 24.10% |
| 125 | Avino Silver & Gold Mines Ltd | ASM:TO | $1.8B | $118M | 22.80% |
| 126 | Electric Royalties Ltd | ELEC:V | $16M | $284,496 | 22.80% |
| 127 | Foraco International SA | FAR:TO | $277M | $285M | 22.40% |
| 128 | Endeavour Mining Corp | EDV:TO | $20.5B | $4.8B | 21.00% |
| 129 | Majestic Gold Corp. | MJS:V | $156M | $93M | 20.90% |
| 130 | Ressources Minieres Radisson Inc | RDS:V | $560M | $-1,883 | 20.60% |
| 131 | Taiga Building Products Ltd. | TBL:TO | $383M | $1.4B | 18.90% |
| 132 | HudBay Minerals Inc | HBM:TO | $16.7B | $2.5B | 17.70% |
| 133 | Chemtrade Logistics Income Fund | CHE-UN:TO | $1.7B | $2.1B | 16.50% |
| 134 | Integra Resources Corp | ITR:V | $787M | $258M | 15.90% |
| 135 | B2Gold Corp | BTO:TO | $9.5B | $3.8B | 14.00% |
| 136 | GreenFirst Forest Products Inc | GFP:TO | $47M | $304M | 13.70% |
| 137 | Itafos Corp | IFOS:V | $464M | $582M | 13.60% |
| 138 | Centurion Minerals Ltd | CTN:V | $2M | $4,749 | 12.80% |
| 139 | Star Royalties Ltd | STRR:V | $39M | $481,897 | 11.60% |
| 140 | Richards Packaging Income Fund | RPI-UN:TO | $347M | $424M | 11.10% |
| 141 | Canfor Corporation | CFP:TO | $1.7B | $5.4B | 10.70% |
| 142 | Westbond Enterprises Corp | WBE:V | $9M | $12M | 10.30% |
| 143 | Gold Reserve Inc | GRZ:V | $992M | $210,098 | 9.90% |
| 144 | SSR Mining Inc | SSRM:TO | $10.3B | $1.9B | 9.50% |
| 145 | Geodrill Limited | GEO:TO | $131M | $189M | 9.50% |
| 146 | AirBoss of America Corp. | BOS:TO | $211M | $420M | 9.40% |
| 147 | CCL Industries Inc | CCL-A:TO | $15.6B | $7.9B | 9.10% |
| 148 | CCL Industries Inc | CCL-B:TO | $15.4B | $7.9B | 9.10% |
| 149 | Tree Island Steel Ltd. | TSL:TO | $65M | $165M | 9.10% |
| 150 | Lion One Metals Limited | LIO:V | $68M | $72M | 9.00% |
| 151 | Supremex Inc. | SXP:TO | $88M | $285M | 8.50% |
| 152 | Lithium Americas Corp | LAC:TO | $1.5B | $3M | 8.10% |
| 153 | Winpak Ltd. | WPK:TO | $2.6B | $1.1B | 7.90% |
| 154 | Eldorado Gold Corp | ELD:TO | $15.6B | $2.0B | 7.90% |
| 155 | Stakeholder Gold Corp | SRC:V | $44M | $2M | 6.50% |
| 156 | NanoXplore Inc | GRA:TO | $283M | $115M | 6.20% |
| 157 | Lundin Gold Inc | LUG:TO | $23.6B | $2.0B | 5.50% |
| 158 | Carolina Rush Corporation | RUSH:V | $16M | $2,027 | 5.10% |
| 159 | Nutrien Ltd | NTR:TO | $53.0B | $27.3B | 4.00% |
| 160 | Interfor Corp | IFP:TO | $879M | $2.7B | 3.10% |
| 161 | Orbit Garant Drilling Inc. | OGD:TO | $49M | $193M | 2.70% |
| 162 | Cascades Inc. | CAS:TO | $1.7B | $4.8B | 2.70% |
| 163 | Fab-Form Industries Ltd. | FBF:V | $9M | $5M | 1.50% |
| 164 | Stella-Jones Inc. | SJ:TO | $3.7B | $3.5B | 0.80% |
| 165 | Waseco Resources Inc. | WRI:V | $1M | $3,004 | 0.10% |
Advertisement
Frequently Asked Questions
Which Canadian company ranks #1 by revenue growth (yoy) in Materials?
As of September 3, 2026, Chatham Rock Phosphate Ltd (NZP:V) ranks #1 in Materials at 985377.80%.
How often is this ranking updated?
The table is rebuilt from live fundamentals throughout the day. This page currently shows data as of September 3, 2026.
How many companies are in this revenue growth (yoy) list?
This view shows 165 Canadian listings in Materials. Canadian Depositary Receipts are hidden by default.
What is the difference between TSX and TSXV?
The Toronto Stock Exchange (TSX) lists larger established companies. The TSX Venture Exchange (TSXV) lists earlier-stage companies. Use the exchange filter to separate them.
Explore More Stock Rankings
Largest by Market Cap
Companies with the highest market capitalization
Largest by Revenue
Companies with the highest annual revenue
Highest Profit Margin
Most profitable companies by net margin
Highest Return on Equity
Companies generating the best returns for shareholders
Highest Return on Assets
Most efficient companies at using assets
Highest Dividend Yield
Top dividend-paying stocks
Fastest Earnings Growth
Companies with strongest year-over-year earnings growth