Fastest Growing Canadian Companies by Revenue — Industrials
Canadian companies ranked by year-over-year revenue growth.
Showing 77 companies (CDRs hidden)
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Revenue (TTM) | Revenue Growth (YoY) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cymat Technologies Ltd. | CYM:V | $10M | $2M | 270.40% |
| 2 | Next Hydrogen Solutions Inc. | NXH:V | $34M | $4M | 219.90% |
| 3 | DynaCERT Inc. | DYA:TO | $53M | $495,770 | 203.00% |
| 4 | Ecolomondo Corp | ECM:V | $26M | $1M | 163.50% |
| 5 | Anaergia Inc | ANRG:TO | $459M | $242M | 98.10% |
| 6 | ADF Group Inc. | DRX:TO | $448M | $302M | 78.80% |
| 7 | BioRem Inc. | BRM:V | $59M | $51M | 66.40% |
| 8 | Thermal Energy International Inc. | TMG:V | $26M | $33M | 62.10% |
| 9 | CLEANTEK Industries Inc | CTEK:V | $19M | $15M | 52.90% |
| 10 | PyroGenesis Canada Inc. | PYR:TO | $49M | $16M | 47.10% |
| 11 | Hammond Power Solutions Inc | HPS-A:TO | $2.7B | $1.1B | 44.70% |
| 12 | BluMetric Environmental Inc | BLM:V | $50M | $78M | 42.60% |
| 13 | Omni-Lite Industries Canada Inc. | OML:V | $42M | $17M | 38.60% |
| 14 | Russel Metals Inc. | RUS:TO | $4.0B | $5.3B | 37.10% |
| 15 | CHAR Technologies Ltd | YES:V | $40M | $3M | 37.00% |
| 16 | Appulse Corp | APL:V | $3M | $-3,075,780 | 36.50% |
| 17 | Solution Financial Inc | SFI:TO | $22M | $12M | 35.90% |
| 18 | K-Bro Linen Inc. | KBL:TO | $595M | $592M | 33.00% |
| 19 | Exchange Income Corporation | EIF:TO | $6.6B | $3.7B | 32.30% |
| 20 | Reko International Group Inc | REKO:V | $25M | $43M | 28.60% |
| 21 | Aecon Group Inc. | ARE:TO | $2.9B | $6.0B | 25.30% |
| 22 | Badger Infrastructure Solutions Ltd | BDGI:TO | $2.8B | $911M | 23.50% |
| 23 | Bird Construction Inc. | BDT:TO | $3.6B | $3.7B | 22.60% |
| 24 | Black Diamond Group Limited | BDI:TO | $1.2B | $508M | 22.60% |
| 25 | Magellan Aerospace Corporation | MAL:TO | $1.9B | $1.1B | 22.30% |
| 26 | Algoma Central Corporation | ALC:TO | $957M | $828M | 22.00% |
| 27 | Diversified Royalty Corp | DIV:TO | $770M | $76M | 21.50% |
| 28 | EnWave Corporation | ENW:V | $28M | $12M | 20.70% |
| 29 | Finning International Inc. | FTT:TO | $11.6B | $11.2B | 20.00% |
| 30 | Calian Technologies Ltd | CGY:TO | $888M | $870M | 19.90% |
| 31 | WSP Global Inc | WSP:TO | $24.7B | $19.3B | 19.90% |
| 32 | Hammond Manufacturing Company Limited | HMM-A:TO | $294M | $303M | 19.20% |
| 33 | Secure Energy Services Inc. | SES:TO | $5.3B | $1.5B | 18.90% |
| 34 | Northstar Clean Technologies Inc | ROOF:V | $29M | $626,527 | 18.80% |
| 35 | Atlas Engineered Products Ltd | AEP:V | $46M | $63M | 18.70% |
| 36 | Tantalus Systems Holding Inc | GRID:TO | $214M | $60M | 17.80% |
| 37 | Gfl Environmental Holdings Inc | GFL:TO | $20.8B | $7.0B | 16.30% |
| 38 | Toromont Industries Ltd. | TIH:TO | $15.6B | $5.6B | 16.10% |
| 39 | Cargojet Inc | CJT:TO | $1.2B | $1.0B | 15.80% |
| 40 | Ballard Power Systems Inc | BLDP:TO | $941M | $106M | 15.40% |
| 41 | Mullen Group Ltd. | MTL:TO | $2.4B | $2.3B | 12.60% |
| 42 | Canadian Pacific Railway Ltd | CP:TO | $108.7B | $15.4B | 12.60% |
| 43 | Transalta E Cum Red Rate Rst Prf | TA-PH:TO | - | $2.3B | 12.50% |
| 44 | TFI International Inc | TFII:TO | $14.6B | $8.1B | 12.40% |
| 45 | Stantec Inc | STN:TO | $11.2B | $6.8B | 11.50% |
| 46 | Canadian National Railway Co | CNR:TO | $101.8B | $17.8B | 11.30% |
| 47 | Air Canada | AC:TO | $7.9B | $23.6B | 11.30% |
| 48 | RB Global | RBA:TO | $21.3B | $4.8B | 11.10% |
| 49 | Thomson Reuters Corp | TRI:TO | $64.0B | $7.8B | 9.50% |
| 50 | Savaria Corporation | SIS:TO | $1.9B | $948M | 8.40% |
| 51 | Eguana Technologies Inc | EGT:V | $4M | $2M | 8.30% |
| 52 | Firan Technology Group Corporation | FTG:TO | $510M | $199M | 8.20% |
| 53 | Dexterra Group Inc | DXT:TO | $843M | $1.1B | 8.00% |
| 54 | Element Fleet Management Corp | EFN:TO | $10.3B | $2.5B | 7.70% |
| 55 | Chorus Aviation Inc | CHR:TO | $626M | $1.3B | 7.60% |
| 56 | CAE Inc. | CAE:TO | $10.5B | $5.0B | 6.80% |
| 57 | Waste Connections Inc | WCN:TO | $57.3B | $9.8B | 6.40% |
| 58 | Decisive Dividend Corp | DE:V | $177M | $153M | 6.20% |
| 59 | Bombardier Inc Series B | BBD-B:TO | $29.8B | $9.7B | 6.00% |
| 60 | Bombardier Inc | BBD-A:TO | $30.0B | $9.7B | 6.00% |
| 61 | Bombardier Inc Pref D | BBD-PD:TO | $8.5B | $9.7B | 6.00% |
| 62 | Bombardier Inc Pref B | BBD-PB:TO | $9.1B | $9.7B | 6.00% |
| 63 | Bombardier Inc Pref C | BBD-PC:TO | $6.8B | $9.7B | 6.00% |
| 64 | IBC Advanced Alloys Corp | IB:V | $19M | $19M | 5.70% |
| 65 | Fortis Inc Pref K | FTS-PK:TO | - | $12.4B | 4.10% |
| 66 | Fortis Inc Pref G | FTS-PG:TO | - | $12.4B | 4.10% |
| 67 | Wildpack Beverage Inc | CANS:V | $1M | $65M | 4.10% |
| 68 | Inventronics Ltd | IVX:V | $3M | $8M | 3.70% |
| 69 | DIRTT Environmental Solutions Ltd. | DRT:TO | $161M | $171M | 3.60% |
| 70 | Electrovaya Inc. | ELVA:TO | $455M | $72M | 3.40% |
| 71 | Caldwell Partners International Inc | CWL:TO | $31M | $116M | 3.20% |
| 72 | Titan Logix Corp. | TLA:V | $14M | $6M | 2.60% |
| 73 | Doman Building Materials Group Ltd | DBM:TO | $920M | $3.1B | 2.00% |
| 74 | Vertex Resource Group Ltd | VTX:V | $18M | $202M | 2.00% |
| 75 | ADENTRA Inc. | ADEN:TO | $830M | $2.3B | 1.70% |
| 76 | Vitreous Glass Inc | VCI:V | $44M | $15M | 1.10% |
| 77 | MDA Ltd | MDA:TO | $6.4B | $2.1B | 0.20% |
Advertisement
Frequently Asked Questions
Which Canadian company ranks #1 by revenue growth (yoy) in Industrials?
As of September 3, 2026, Cymat Technologies Ltd. (CYM:V) ranks #1 in Industrials at 270.40%.
How often is this ranking updated?
The table is rebuilt from live fundamentals throughout the day. This page currently shows data as of September 3, 2026.
How many companies are in this revenue growth (yoy) list?
This view shows 77 Canadian listings in Industrials. Canadian Depositary Receipts are hidden by default.
What is the difference between TSX and TSXV?
The Toronto Stock Exchange (TSX) lists larger established companies. The TSX Venture Exchange (TSXV) lists earlier-stage companies. Use the exchange filter to separate them.
Explore More Stock Rankings
Largest by Market Cap
Companies with the highest market capitalization
Largest by Revenue
Companies with the highest annual revenue
Highest Profit Margin
Most profitable companies by net margin
Highest Return on Equity
Companies generating the best returns for shareholders
Highest Return on Assets
Most efficient companies at using assets
Highest Dividend Yield
Top dividend-paying stocks
Fastest Earnings Growth
Companies with strongest year-over-year earnings growth