Fastest Growing Canadian Companies by Revenue — Financials
Canadian companies ranked by year-over-year revenue growth.
Showing 138 companies (CDRs hidden)
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Revenue (TTM) | Revenue Growth (YoY) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sunshine Agri-Tech Inc | SAI-H:V | $1M | $-959,621 | 5133.20% |
| 2 | North American Financial 15 | FFN:TO | $678M | $383M | 3073.50% |
| 3 | Big Pharma Split Corp Class A | PRM:TO | $20M | $10M | 2494.20% |
| 4 | Big Pharma Split Corp | PRM-PA:TO | - | $10M | 2494.20% |
| 5 | Blockchaink2 Corp | BITK:V | $1M | $-10,701 | 1776.60% |
| 6 | Axe2 Acquisitions Inc. | AXET-P:V | $0M | $132 | 1448.30% |
| 7 | G2M Cap Corp. | GTM-P:V | $0M | $1M | 1358.60% |
| 8 | Premium Income Corporation | PIC-A:TO | $202M | $187M | 1329.00% |
| 9 | Canadian Life Companies Split Corp | LFE:TO | $180M | $71M | 1002.70% |
| 10 | Canadian Life Companies Split Corp Pref B | LFE-PB:TO | $49M | $71M | 1002.70% |
| 11 | Financial 15 Split Corp | FTN:TO | $864M | $475M | 742.90% |
| 12 | AI Artificial Intelligence Ventures Inc. | AIVC:V | $6M | $1M | 708.20% |
| 13 | Precious Metals And Mining Trust | MMP-UN:TO | $46M | $22M | 648.40% |
| 14 | Canadian Banc Corp | BK:TO | $852M | $447M | 623.70% |
| 15 | Dividend 15 Split Corp | DFN:TO | $1.3B | $697M | 436.50% |
| 16 | Wilmington Capital Management Inc | WCM-A:TO | $34M | $2M | 416.00% |
| 17 | Prime Dividend Corp | PDV:TO | $9M | $4M | 358.50% |
| 18 | Brompton Split Banc Corp | SBC:TO | $456M | $324M | 320.20% |
| 19 | Torrent Capital Ltd | TORR:V | $24M | $5M | 294.10% |
| 20 | Hampton Financial Corp | HFC:V | $17M | $13M | 289.20% |
| 21 | Life & Banc Split Corp | LBS:TO | $1.5B | $557M | 282.00% |
| 22 | Northfield Capital Corporation | NFD-A:V | $143M | $36M | 247.40% |
| 23 | HIVE Digital Technologies Ltd. | HIVE:V | $1.0B | $257M | 218.60% |
| 24 | TDb Split Corp | XTD:TO | $46M | $43M | 143.50% |
| 25 | United Corporations Limited | UNC:TO | $1.7B | $489M | 127.00% |
| 26 | Canoe EIT Income Fund Pref | EIT-PA:TO | $1.3B | $637M | 112.00% |
| 27 | Helios Fairfax Partners Corporation | HFPC-U:TO | $222M | $96M | 105.90% |
| 28 | E-L Financial 3 Non Cum Frst Prf | ELF-PH:TO | $2.9B | $4.2B | 97.80% |
| 29 | E-L Financial Corp Ltd | ELF:TO | $5.9B | $4.2B | 97.80% |
| 30 | Senvest Capital Inc. | SEC:TO | $1.1B | $1.9B | 95.80% |
| 31 | Crown Capital Partners Inc | CRWN:TO | $9M | $98M | 94.60% |
| 32 | Stack Capital Group Inc | STCK:TO | $272M | $111M | 93.20% |
| 33 | Lions Bay Capital Inc | LBI:V | $13M | $2M | 85.70% |
| 34 | Fountain Asset Corp | FA:V | $3M | $-1,239,206 | 72.20% |
| 35 | ECN Capital Corp | ECN-PC:TO | $1.3B | $227M | 61.40% |
| 36 | ECN Capital Corp | ECN:TO | $873M | $227M | 61.40% |
| 37 | Brookfield Asset Management Ltd | BAM:TO | $110.3B | $5.7B | 60.80% |
| 38 | Urbana Corporation | URB-A:TO | $352M | $142M | 56.20% |
| 39 | Urbana Corporation | URB:TO | $380M | $142M | 56.20% |
| 40 | Definity Financial Corp | DFY:TO | $8.9B | $6.0B | 55.60% |
| 41 | 49 North Resources Inc | FNR:V | $3M | $4M | 54.80% |
| 42 | Clairvest Group Inc. | CVG:TO | $1.1B | $224M | 52.00% |
| 43 | Canso Select Opportunities Corporation | CSOC-A:V | $38M | $23M | 49.20% |
| 44 | Canso Select Opportunities Corporation | CSOC-B:V | $37M | $23M | 49.20% |
| 45 | Power Financial Corp Pref E | PWF-PE:TO | - | $64.6B | 48.80% |
| 46 | Power Financial Corp Pref A | PWF-PA:TO | - | $64.6B | 48.80% |
| 47 | Power Financial Corp Pref G | PWF-PG:TO | - | $64.6B | 48.80% |
| 48 | Power Financial Corp | PWF-PZ:TO | $19.7B | $64.6B | 48.80% |
| 49 | Power Financial 5.25 Sr E Prf | PWF-PF:TO | - | $64.6B | 48.80% |
| 50 | Power Financial Corp Pref S | PWF-PS:TO | $20.0B | $64.6B | 48.80% |
| 51 | Power Finl 4.95 Sr K Prf | PWF-PK:TO | - | $64.6B | 48.80% |
| 52 | Power Fi 4.40% Non Cum 5 Yr P Prf | PWF-PP:TO | $32.8B | $64.6B | 48.80% |
| 53 | Power Financial Corp Pref O | PWF-PO:TO | - | $64.6B | 48.80% |
| 54 | Power Financial 5.1 Sr L Prf | PWF-PL:TO | $19.8B | $64.6B | 48.80% |
| 55 | Power Financial Corp Pref T | PWF-PT:TO | $27.8B | $64.6B | 48.80% |
| 56 | Power Fin 5.50% R Non Cum Prf | PWF-PR:TO | - | $64.6B | 48.80% |
| 57 | Spackman Equit | SQG:V | $35M | $10M | 47.00% |
| 58 | Sagicor Financial Company | SFC:TO | $1.2B | $1.6B | 45.00% |
| 59 | Canadian General Investments Ltd | CGI:TO | $1.1B | $292M | 44.30% |
| 60 | Bitfarms Ltd | BITF:TO | $1.7B | $229M | 39.70% |
| 61 | Findev Inc | FDI:V | $9M | $2M | 36.50% |
| 62 | Parvis Invest Inc. | PVIS:V | $9M | $2M | 34.10% |
| 63 | Highwood Asset Management Ltd | HAM:V | $85M | $94M | 31.50% |
| 64 | Canaccord Genuity Group Inc | CF:TO | $1.4B | $2.2B | 31.40% |
| 65 | Canaccord Genuity Group Inc Pref A | CF-PA:TO | $944M | $2.2B | 31.40% |
| 66 | Canaccord Genuity Group Inc Pref C | CF-PC:TO | $847M | $2.2B | 31.40% |
| 67 | VersaBank | VBNK:TO | $856M | $138M | 29.50% |
| 68 | Propel Holdings Inc | PRL:TO | $979M | $654M | 25.60% |
| 69 | Alaris Equity Partners Income Trust | AD-UN:TO | $1.1B | $186M | 24.50% |
| 70 | AGF Management Limited | AGF-B:TO | $1.4B | $605M | 23.10% |
| 71 | Sprott Inc. | SII:TO | $4.5B | $400M | 23.10% |
| 72 | Flow Capital Corp | FW:V | $23M | $12M | 22.30% |
| 73 | Everyday People Financial Corp. | EPF:V | $55M | $85M | 19.60% |
| 74 | iA Financial Corporation Inc | IAG:TO | $17.4B | $10.0B | 19.00% |
| 75 | IGM Financial Inc. | IGM:TO | $19.7B | $4.6B | 18.40% |
| 76 | MCAN Mortgage Corporation | MKP:TO | $894M | $149M | 17.60% |
| 77 | National Bank of Canada Pref Series 42 | NA-PG:TO | $26.7B | $14.6B | 17.30% |
| 78 | National Bank of Canada | NA-PC:TO | $26.2B | $14.6B | 17.30% |
| 79 | National Bank of Canada Pref Series 40 | NA-PE:TO | $27.7B | $14.6B | 17.30% |
| 80 | National Bank of Canada | NA:TO | $82.4B | $14.6B | 17.30% |
| 81 | National Bank of Canada Pref S | NA-PS:TO | $31.8B | $14.6B | 17.30% |
| 82 | Partners Value Investments LP | PVF-UN:V | $1.2B | $143M | 17.00% |
| 83 | Canadian Imperial Bank Of Commerce | CM:TO | $142.0B | $30.0B | 16.60% |
| 84 | TMX Group Limited | X:TO | $14.6B | $1.9B | 15.60% |
| 85 | Currency Exchange International Corp | CXI:TO | $178M | $75M | 13.40% |
| 86 | Queen's Road Capital Investment Ltd. | QRC:TO | $717M | $240M | 13.10% |
| 87 | Bank of Montreal | BMO:TO | $166.8B | $35.7B | 12.00% |
| 88 | Bank of Montreal Pref Class B | BMO-PE:TO | $83.4B | $35.7B | 12.00% |
| 89 | Bank of Nova Scotia | BNS:TO | $157.4B | $35.2B | 11.70% |
| 90 | Toronto Dominion Bank | TD:TO | $272.4B | $60.8B | 11.50% |
| 91 | Manulife Fin Non Cum Cl 1 11 Prf | MFC-PJ:TO | $62.9B | $33.1B | 10.70% |
| 92 | Manulife Financial Corp Pref 3 Class 1 | MFC-PF:TO | $74.4B | $33.1B | 10.70% |
| 93 | Manulife Finl Srs 3 Prf | MFC-PC:TO | $49.1B | $33.1B | 10.70% |
| 94 | Manulife Financial Corp Pref L | MFC-PL:TO | $73.4B | $33.1B | 10.70% |
| 95 | Manulife Financial Corp | MFC:TO | $97.5B | $33.1B | 10.70% |
| 96 | Manulife Financial Corp Pref N | MFC-PN:TO | $70.7B | $33.1B | 10.70% |
| 97 | Manulife Financial Corp Pref K | MFC-PK:TO | $67.1B | $33.1B | 10.70% |
| 98 | Royal Bank of Canada | RY:TO | $391.9B | $67.2B | 8.90% |
| 99 | Royal Bank of Canada Pref 1st | RY-PS:TO | - | $67.2B | 8.90% |
| 100 | Power Corporation Of Canada | POW:TO | $57.4B | $40.3B | 8.90% |
| 101 | Western Pacific Trust Company | WP:V | $4M | $2M | 8.90% |
| 102 | Zimtu Capital Corp | ZC:V | $8M | $4M | 8.50% |
| 103 | Brookfield Corporation | BN-PR:TO | - | $80.7B | 8.50% |
| 104 | Brookfield Corporation | BN-PM:TO | - | $80.7B | 8.50% |
| 105 | Brookfield Corporation | BN-PT:TO | - | $80.7B | 8.50% |
| 106 | Brookfield Corporation | BN:TO | $122.8B | $80.7B | 8.50% |
| 107 | Sun Life Financial Sr 5 Prf | SLF-PE:TO | $32.9B | $35.5B | 7.50% |
| 108 | Sun Lif Non Cum Rst Cl A 10R Prf | SLF-PH:TO | $49.0B | $35.5B | 7.50% |
| 109 | Sun Life Financial Inc | SLF-PJ:TO | $45.1B | $35.5B | 7.50% |
| 110 | Sun Life Financial Inc. | SLF:TO | $61.3B | $35.5B | 7.50% |
| 111 | Sun Life Non Cum Rat 8R Cl A Prf | SLF-PG:TO | $47.7B | $35.5B | 7.50% |
| 112 | Sun Life Financial Inc | SLF-PK:TO | $48.4B | $35.5B | 7.50% |
| 113 | Sun Life Financial Sr 4 Prf | SLF-PD:TO | $33.1B | $35.5B | 7.50% |
| 114 | Sun Life Financial Sr 3 Prf | SLF-PC:TO | $32.7B | $35.5B | 7.50% |
| 115 | Great West 3.65% Non Cum N Prf | GWO-PN:TO | $40.5B | $36.4B | 5.40% |
| 116 | Great Wes 5.15 Q Non Cum Fst Prf | GWO-PQ:TO | $28.2B | $36.4B | 5.40% |
| 117 | Great-West Lifeco Inc. | GWO:TO | $79.3B | $36.4B | 5.40% |
| 118 | Great-West Lifeco Inc | GWO-PT:TO | $28.4B | $36.4B | 5.40% |
| 119 | Great-West Lifeco Inc. | GWO-PY:TO | - | $36.4B | 5.40% |
| 120 | Great West Lifeco 1St I Prf | GWO-PI:TO | $28.5B | $36.4B | 5.40% |
| 121 | Great West Lifeco Inc Pref S | GWO-PS:TO | $28.2B | $36.4B | 5.40% |
| 122 | Trisura Group Ltd | TSU:TO | $2.0B | $3.2B | 4.70% |
| 123 | Partners Value Split Corp Pref Class AA | PVS-PH:TO | - | $97M | 4.70% |
| 124 | Aimia Inc Pref C | AIM-PC:TO | $573M | $506M | 4.00% |
| 125 | Aimia Srs 1 Cum Rte Rst Prf | AIM-PA:TO | $531M | $506M | 4.00% |
| 126 | Aimia Inc | AIM:TO | $237M | $506M | 4.00% |
| 127 | Cinaport Acquisition Corp. III | CAC-P:V | $1M | $52,383 | 3.90% |
| 128 | Automotive Finco Corp | AFCC-H:V | $21M | $1M | 3.80% |
| 129 | Intact Financial Corp Pref | IFC-PF:TO | - | $26.6B | 3.70% |
| 130 | Intact Financial Corp | IFC-PG:TO | $21.9B | $26.6B | 3.70% |
| 131 | Intact Financial Ser 9 Non cum Pref | IFC-PI:TO | - | $26.6B | 3.70% |
| 132 | Intact Non Cum Rt Res Cl A 3 Prf | IFC-PC:TO | - | $26.6B | 3.70% |
| 133 | Intact Financial Corp Pref Series 5 | IFC-PE:TO | $17.3B | $26.6B | 3.70% |
| 134 | Intact Financial Corporation | IFC:TO | $47.9B | $26.6B | 3.70% |
| 135 | Intact Financ 1 Cl A Non Cum Prf | IFC-PA:TO | - | $26.6B | 3.70% |
| 136 | Mackenzie Mstr Un (MKZ-UN.TO | MKZ-UN:TO | $3M | $784,830 | 1.80% |
| 137 | Dominion Lending Centres Inc | DLCG:TO | $704M | $98M | 1.30% |
| 138 | Minco Capital Corp | MMM:V | $6M | $4M | 0.10% |
Advertisement
Frequently Asked Questions
Which Canadian company ranks #1 by revenue growth (yoy) in Financials?
As of September 3, 2026, Sunshine Agri-Tech Inc (SAI-H:V) ranks #1 in Financials at 5133.20%.
How often is this ranking updated?
The table is rebuilt from live fundamentals throughout the day. This page currently shows data as of September 3, 2026.
How many companies are in this revenue growth (yoy) list?
This view shows 138 Canadian listings in Financials. Canadian Depositary Receipts are hidden by default.
What is the difference between TSX and TSXV?
The Toronto Stock Exchange (TSX) lists larger established companies. The TSX Venture Exchange (TSXV) lists earlier-stage companies. Use the exchange filter to separate them.
Explore More Stock Rankings
Largest by Market Cap
Companies with the highest market capitalization
Largest by Revenue
Companies with the highest annual revenue
Highest Profit Margin
Most profitable companies by net margin
Highest Return on Equity
Companies generating the best returns for shareholders
Highest Return on Assets
Most efficient companies at using assets
Highest Dividend Yield
Top dividend-paying stocks
Fastest Earnings Growth
Companies with strongest year-over-year earnings growth