Fastest Earnings Growth Canadian Stocks — Industrials
Canadian stocks ranked by year-over-year earnings growth.
Showing 180 companies (CDRs hidden)
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | Earnings Growth (YoY) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Star Bulk Carriers Corp | SBLK:US | $3.5B | 11.7 | 388194.00% |
| 2 | CBAK Energy Technology Inc | CBAT:US | $105M | - | 15062.10% |
| 3 | Falcon's Beyond Global, Inc. Class A Common Stock | FBYD:US | $432M | - | 5924.40% |
| 4 | First Advantage Corp | FA:US | $3.3B | 136.0 | 5498.70% |
| 5 | Youlife Group Inc. American Depositary Shares | YOUL:US | $29M | 4.5 | 5300.00% |
| 6 | Appulse Corp | APL:V | $3M | - | 3582.10% |
| 7 | Astronics Corporation | ATRO:US | $2.8B | 35.1 | 2400.00% |
| 8 | Skyline Builders Group Holding Limited | KAZR:US | $39M | 108.0 | 2371.60% |
| 9 | Affirm Holdings Inc | AFRM:US | $27.2B | 14.6 | 2186.90% |
| 10 | Broadwind Energy Inc | BWEN:US | $90M | 21.1 | 1666.70% |
| 11 | Fold Holdings, Inc. Class A Common Stock | FLD:US | $32M | - | 1622.30% |
| 12 | Greenlane Renewables Inc | GRN:TO | $28M | - | 983.60% |
| 13 | Icahn Enterprises LP | IEP:US | $4.7B | - | 959.60% |
| 14 | Calian Technologies Ltd | CGY:TO | $928M | 24.4 | 920.00% |
| 15 | Avis Budget Group Inc | CAR:US | $3.7B | - | 880.00% |
| 16 | Seanergy Maritime Holdings Corp | SHIP:US | $371M | 6.1 | 783.80% |
| 17 | FBS Global Limited Ordinary Shares | FBGL:US | $5M | - | 753.60% |
| 18 | Matthews International Corporation | MATW:US | $582M | - | 751.80% |
| 19 | Caesarstone Ltd | CSTE:US | $99M | - | 586.90% |
| 20 | Reitar Logtech Holdings Limited Ordinary shares | RITR:US | $5M | - | 530.80% |
| 21 | VSE Corporation | VSEC:US | $4.7B | 53.5 | 488.40% |
| 22 | LiqTech International Inc | LIQT:US | $13M | - | 459.20% |
| 23 | Euroholdings Ltd. | EHLD:US | $34M | 3.6 | 415.40% |
| 24 | Composite Alliance Group Inc | CAG:V | $2M | - | 393.90% |
| 25 | Blue Bird Corp | BLBD:US | $1.9B | 6.7 | 370.50% |
| 26 | Hydrofarm Holdings Group Inc | HYFM:US | $4M | - | 362.50% |
| 27 | ATS CORP | ATS:TO | $2.5B | 52.5 | 358.00% |
| 28 | Smart Logistics Global Limited Ordinary Shares | SLGB:US | $12M | - | 356.90% |
| 29 | Forrester Research Inc | FORR:US | $217M | - | 290.00% |
| 30 | Fuel Tech Inc | FTEK:US | $52M | - | 276.00% |
| 31 | Omni-Lite Industries Canada Inc. | OML:V | $50M | 31.4 | 272.30% |
| 32 | Magellan Aerospace Corporation | MAL:TO | $1.8B | 29.8 | 270.00% |
| 33 | Honeywell International Inc | HON:US | $66.4B | 7.7 | 263.90% |
| 34 | AAON Inc | AAON:US | $7.1B | 45.3 | 257.90% |
| 35 | Firan Technology Group Corporation | FTG:TO | $880M | 43.1 | 254.70% |
| 36 | MaxsMaking Inc. Class A Ordinary Shares | MAMK:US | $219M | 219.3 | 232.00% |
| 37 | Pyxis Tankers Inc | PXS:US | $80M | 9.6 | 228.60% |
| 38 | ADF Group Inc. | DRX:TO | $443M | 14.0 | 227.20% |
| 39 | Universal Logistics Holdings Inc | ULH:US | $457M | - | 213.50% |
| 40 | Perma-Pipe International Holdings Inc | PPIH:US | $257M | 16.5 | 210.00% |
| 41 | GDS Holdings Ltd | GDS:US | $6.2B | 14.4 | 207.00% |
| 42 | Ultralife Corporation | ULBI:US | $103M | - | 200.00% |
| 43 | C3is Inc. | CISS:US | $2M | 0.0 | 193.30% |
| 44 | TOYO Co., Ltd Ordinary Shares | TOYO:US | $187M | 2.0 | 181.30% |
| 45 | AeroVironment Inc | AVAV:US | $6.7B | - | 175.70% |
| 46 | Titan Logix Corp. | TLA:V | $13M | - | 172.60% |
| 47 | Karat Packaging Inc | KRT:US | $1.1B | 21.8 | 170.40% |
| 48 | Atlas Engineered Products Ltd | AEP:V | $42M | - | 165.50% |
| 49 | BioRem Inc. | BRM:V | $60M | 11.3 | 162.50% |
| 50 | Hirequest Inc | HQI:US | $239M | 28.7 | 156.80% |
| 51 | Microvast Holdings Inc | MVST:US | $222M | - | 150.30% |
| 52 | Forward Air Corporation | FWRD:US | $533M | - | 145.00% |
| 53 | AerSale Corp | ASLE:US | $242M | - | 128.90% |
| 54 | DIRTT Environmental Solutions Ltd. | DRT:TO | $157M | - | 127.30% |
| 55 | Sterling Infrastructure, Inc. | STRL:US | $15.7B | 37.0 | 116.50% |
| 56 | JE Cleantech Holdings Ltd | JCSE:US | $7M | 3.0 | 114.30% |
| 57 | GDI Integrated | GDI:TO | $861M | 20.4 | 107.10% |
| 58 | Solution Financial Inc | SFI:TO | $22M | 26.5 | 106.20% |
| 59 | Innodata Inc | INOD:US | $2.1B | 46.4 | 105.00% |
| 60 | Tat Techno | TATT:US | $441M | 21.3 | 103.30% |
| 61 | Highway Holdings Limited | HIHO:US | $4M | - | 100.00% |
| 62 | IES Holdings Inc | IESC:US | $12.6B | 26.4 | 98.70% |
| 63 | Caldwell Partners International Inc | CWL:TO | $31M | 8.8 | 91.20% |
| 64 | Red Violet Inc | RDVT:US | $1.3B | 70.3 | 88.90% |
| 65 | Hammond Manufacturing Company Limited | HMM-A:TO | $310M | 16.8 | 88.20% |
| 66 | MYR Group Inc | MYRG:US | $4.9B | 29.6 | 86.50% |
| 67 | FGI Industries Ltd | FGI:US | $15M | - | 83.60% |
| 68 | Allient Inc. | ALNT:US | $1.8B | 62.6 | 81.20% |
| 69 | Brookfield Business Partners L.P. | BBU-UN:TO | $3.9B | - | 80.00% |
| 70 | Velo3D, Inc. | VELO:US | $279M | - | 79.20% |
| 71 | NWPX Infrastructure, Inc. | NWPX:US | $976M | 20.4 | 78.00% |
| 72 | Robin Energy Ltd. | RBNE:US | $3M | - | 77.20% |
| 73 | Air T Inc | AIRT:US | $82M | 1.3 | 76.90% |
| 74 | Air T Inc PR | AIRTP:US | $458M | 56.1 | 76.90% |
| 75 | Preformed Line Products Company | PLPC:US | $1.9B | 44.8 | 75.40% |
| 76 | Huron Consulting Group Inc | HURN:US | $2.8B | 26.1 | 75.20% |
| 77 | Information Services Group Inc | III:US | $281M | 24.2 | 71.60% |
| 78 | Hurco Companies Inc | HURC:US | $136M | - | 68.60% |
| 79 | Eastern Co | EML:US | $148M | 21.3 | 67.70% |
| 80 | Distribution Solutions Group Inc | DSGR:US | $1.6B | 184.5 | 66.90% |
| 81 | Quest Resource Holding Corp | QRHC:US | $29M | - | 66.70% |
| 82 | IBC Advanced Alloys Corp | IB:V | $21M | - | 64.00% |
| 83 | Cre8 Enterprise Limited Class A Ordinary Shares | CRE:US | $6M | 8.2 | 63.70% |
| 84 | Healthcare Services Group Inc | HCSG:US | $1.4B | 12.0 | 60.90% |
| 85 | Interface Inc | TILE:US | $2.0B | 14.3 | 60.00% |
| 86 | Leonardo DRS, Inc. Common Stock | DRS:US | $9.5B | 29.9 | 60.00% |
| 87 | Performance Shipping Inc | PSHG:US | $21M | 1.8 | 57.20% |
| 88 | Thermal Energy International Inc. | TMG:V | $26M | 15.0 | 57.00% |
| 89 | Willdan Group Inc | WLDN:US | $1.1B | 17.6 | 53.40% |
| 90 | Columbus McKinnon Corporation | CMCO:US | $462M | - | 50.90% |
| 91 | Conduent Inc | CNDT:US | $249M | - | 50.00% |
| 92 | Bird Construction Inc. | BDT:TO | $4.5B | 75.2 | 49.30% |
| 93 | Savaria Corporation | SIS:TO | $2.1B | 24.1 | 48.80% |
| 94 | Thomson Reuters Corp | TRI:TO | $63.8B | 28.5 | 47.20% |
| 95 | Thomson Reuters Corporation Common Shares | TRI:US | $45.2B | 27.4 | 47.20% |
| 96 | JB Hunt Transport Services Inc | JBHT:US | $21.5B | 32.6 | 45.80% |
| 97 | Aecon Group Inc. | ARE:TO | $3.7B | - | 45.50% |
| 98 | Secure Energy Services Inc. | SES:TO | $5.4B | 41.7 | 42.50% |
| 99 | Ming Shing Group Holdings Limited Ordinary Shares | PMA:US | $207M | - | 42.30% |
| 100 | Concrete Pumping Holdings Class A | BBCP:US | $470M | 58.3 | 41.90% |
| 101 | Grab Holdings Ltd | GRAB:US | $13.1B | 29.0 | 41.00% |
| 102 | TFI International Inc | TFII:TO | $13.4B | 29.0 | 41.00% |
| 103 | Liquidity Services Inc | LQDT:US | $1.4B | 42.5 | 39.10% |
| 104 | Reko International Group Inc | REKO:V | $25M | 8.7 | 37.40% |
| 105 | Woodward Inc | WWD:US | $19.6B | 37.0 | 36.40% |
| 106 | Concentrix Corporation | CNXC:US | $1.6B | - | 36.10% |
| 107 | Intercont (Cayman) Limited Ordinary shares | NCT:US | $2M | - | 36.00% |
| 108 | RCM Technologies Inc | RCMT:US | $291M | 17.8 | 36.00% |
| 109 | Kelso Technologies Inc | KLS:TO | $7M | - | 36.00% |
| 110 | Hillman Solutions Corp | HLMN:US | $1.4B | 34.9 | 34.80% |
| 111 | LYFT Inc | LYFT:US | $6.1B | 2.4 | 34.50% |
| 112 | Construction Partners Inc | ROAD:US | $4.9B | 33.8 | 34.20% |
| 113 | Elbit Systems Ltd | ESLT:US | $30.6B | 49.2 | 34.20% |
| 114 | Neo-Concept International Group Holdings Limited Ordinary Shares | NCI:US | $2M | 9.5 | 34.00% |
| 115 | RB Global | RBA:TO | $22.7B | 38.2 | 34.00% |
| 116 | Vertex Resource Group Ltd | VTX:V | $20M | - | 33.80% |
| 117 | Russel Metals Inc. | RUS:TO | $5.0B | 23.0 | 33.60% |
| 118 | Patrick Industries Inc | PATK:US | $2.0B | 15.1 | 33.30% |
| 119 | Allegiant Travel Company | ALGT:US | $2.1B | 65.3 | 32.60% |
| 120 | Icon Energy Corp. | ICON:US | $3M | - | 32.60% |
| 121 | Old Dominion Freight Line Inc | ODFL:US | $37.8B | 35.0 | 32.30% |
| 122 | Saia Inc | SAIA:US | $9.0B | 32.6 | 31.50% |
| 123 | Exchange Income Corporation | EIF:TO | $6.6B | 31.9 | 31.20% |
| 124 | MillerKnoll Inc | MLKN:US | $1.4B | 14.8 | 31.00% |
| 125 | Mullen Group Ltd. | MTL:TO | $2.7B | 25.3 | 30.90% |
| 126 | Park Ohio Holdings Corp | PKOH:US | $700M | 24.5 | 30.20% |
| 127 | Commercial Vehicle Group Inc | CVGI:US | $118M | - | 28.60% |
| 128 | Cass Information Systems Inc | CASS:US | $683M | 19.2 | 24.30% |
| 129 | CH Robinson Worldwide Inc | CHRW:US | $16.3B | 26.7 | 23.80% |
| 130 | Nordson Corporation | NDSN:US | $18.3B | 33.2 | 23.00% |
| 131 | DXP Enterprises Inc | DXPE:US | $2.8B | 31.9 | 23.00% |
| 132 | CSX Corporation | CSX:US | $88.5B | 27.8 | 22.70% |
| 133 | Gfl Environmental Holdings Inc | GFL:TO | $22.0B | - | 22.20% |
| 134 | BluMetric Environmental Inc | BLM:V | $48M | - | 22.10% |
| 135 | Badger Infrastructure Solutions Ltd | BDGI:TO | $3.0B | 36.4 | 21.80% |
| 136 | Wajax Corporation | WJX:TO | $783M | 12.4 | 21.40% |
| 137 | K-Bro Linen Inc. | KBL:TO | $526M | 24.8 | 20.70% |
| 138 | Hub Group Inc | HUBG:US | $1.6B | 14.8 | 20.50% |
| 139 | Landstar System Inc | LSTR:US | $5.7B | 43.7 | 20.10% |
| 140 | Energy Recovery Inc | ERII:US | $350M | 26.4 | 20.10% |
| 141 | American Superconductor Corporation | AMSC:US | $1.5B | 10.3 | 17.60% |
| 142 | CRA International Inc | CRAI:US | $1.1B | 23.6 | 17.50% |
| 143 | ICF International Inc | ICFI:US | $1.6B | 18.1 | 16.40% |
| 144 | Exponent Inc | EXPO:US | $3.3B | 31.3 | 15.70% |
| 145 | Fastenal Company | FAST:US | $59.1B | 44.0 | 14.60% |
| 146 | Vicor Corporation | VICR:US | $12.3B | 85.0 | 14.30% |
| 147 | Paychex Inc | PAYX:US | $37.0B | 20.6 | 13.90% |
| 148 | Cintas Corporation | CTAS:US | $81.5B | 40.5 | 13.30% |
| 149 | Lincoln Electric Holdings Inc | LECO:US | $14.2B | 26.1 | 12.50% |
| 150 | Doman Building Materials Group Ltd | DBM:TO | $940M | 11.0 | 12.30% |
| 151 | Li Bang International Corporation Inc. Ordinary Shares | LBGJ:US | $1M | - | 11.70% |
| 152 | Franklin Electric Co Inc | FELE:US | $4.3B | 28.2 | 11.40% |
| 153 | Stantec Inc | STN:TO | $10.7B | 21.5 | 11.20% |
| 154 | Euroseas Ltd | ESEA:US | $503M | 3.6 | 10.50% |
| 155 | Canadian National Railway Co | CNR:TO | $101.5B | 21.6 | 10.20% |
| 156 | Automatic Data Processing Inc | ADP:US | $108.5B | 25.0 | 9.80% |
| 157 | Grupo Aeroportuario del Centro Norte SAB de CV | OMAB:US | $4.4B | 14.5 | 9.80% |
| 158 | Shengfeng Development Limited Class A Ordinary Shares | SFWL:US | $46M | 3.8 | 9.30% |
| 159 | ADENTRA Inc. | ADEN:TO | $845M | 9.3 | 9.10% |
| 160 | Taskus Inc | TASK:US | $746M | 7.0 | 9.00% |
| 161 | Algoma Central Corporation | ALC:TO | $970M | 7.2 | 8.60% |
| 162 | Powell Industries Inc | POWL:US | $6.8B | 35.5 | 7.60% |
| 163 | Kratos Defense & Security Solutions | KTOS:US | $7.8B | 244.8 | 7.40% |
| 164 | LB Foster Company | FSTR:US | $368M | 33.0 | 7.40% |
| 165 | iPower Inc | IPW:US | $1M | - | 7.10% |
| 166 | Aeries Technology Inc. | AERT:US | $33M | 14.1 | 5.30% |
| 167 | ExlService Holdings Inc | EXLS:US | $5.6B | 23.3 | 5.00% |
| 168 | Waste Connections Inc | WCN:TO | $54.9B | 37.8 | 4.40% |
| 169 | Reco International Group Inc | RGI:V | $0M | - | 4.30% |
| 170 | PACCAR Inc | PCAR:US | $56.9B | 22.8 | 4.20% |
| 171 | United Maritime Corporation | USEA:US | $24M | - | 3.60% |
| 172 | Nextpower Inc. | NXT:US | $13.0B | 21.9 | 2.90% |
| 173 | Westport Fuel Systems Inc | WPRT:US | $33M | - | 2.70% |
| 174 | Fortis Inc Pref K | FTS-PK:TO | - | - | 2.20% |
| 175 | Fortis Inc Pref G | FTS-PG:TO | - | - | 2.20% |
| 176 | Rush Enterprises A Inc | RUSHA:US | $5.2B | 20.1 | 1.10% |
| 177 | Rush Enterprises B Inc | RUSHB:US | $6.7B | 25.9 | 1.10% |
| 178 | Pangaea Logistic | PANL:US | $545M | 11.4 | 1.00% |
| 179 | Frontier Group Holdings Inc | ULCC:US | $1.3B | - | 1.00% |
| 180 | Element Fleet Management Corp | EFN:TO | $8.5B | 21.0 | 0.10% |
Advertisement
Frequently Asked Questions
Which Canadian company ranks #1 by earnings growth (yoy) in Industrials?
As of October 14, 2026, Star Bulk Carriers Corp (SBLK:US) ranks #1 in Industrials at 388194.00%.
How often is this ranking updated?
The table is rebuilt from live fundamentals throughout the day. This page currently shows data as of October 14, 2026.
How many companies are in this earnings growth (yoy) list?
This view shows 180 Canadian listings in Industrials. Canadian Depositary Receipts are hidden by default.
What is the difference between TSX and TSXV?
The Toronto Stock Exchange (TSX) lists larger established companies. The TSX Venture Exchange (TSXV) lists earlier-stage companies. Use the exchange filter to separate them.
Explore More Stock Rankings
Largest by Market Cap
Companies with the highest market capitalization
Largest by Revenue
Companies with the highest annual revenue
Highest Profit Margin
Most profitable companies by net margin
Highest Return on Equity
Companies generating the best returns for shareholders
Highest Return on Assets
Most efficient companies at using assets
Highest Dividend Yield
Top dividend-paying stocks
Fastest Revenue Growth
Companies with strongest year-over-year revenue growth