Fastest Earnings Growth Canadian Stocks — Information Technology
Canadian stocks ranked by year-over-year earnings growth.
Showing 200 companies (CDRs hidden)
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | Earnings Growth (YoY) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adcore Inc | ADCO:TO | $9M | - | 54181.80% |
| 2 | Peraso Inc | PRSO:US | $6M | - | 29139.30% |
| 3 | Data Storage Corp | DTST:US | $7M | - | 27459.60% |
| 4 | Xunlei Ltd Adr | XNET:US | $226M | - | 11784.90% |
| 5 | BitFuFu Inc. Class A Ordinary Shares | FUFU:US | $166M | - | 7683.60% |
| 6 | Sandisk Corp | SNDK:US | $163.8B | 9.2 | 6913.30% |
| 7 | LightPath Technologies Inc | LPTH:US | $568M | - | 4911.30% |
| 8 | TransAct Technologies Incorporated | TACT:US | $56M | - | 3605.70% |
| 9 | Nutanix Inc | NTNX:US | $18.2B | 13.0 | 3148.50% |
| 10 | Expensify Inc | EXFY:US | $214M | - | 2755.30% |
| 11 | Ziff Davis Inc | ZD:US | $1.8B | - | 2632.00% |
| 12 | Intchains Group Limited American Depositary Shares | ICG:US | $85M | - | 2218.60% |
| 13 | Avnet Inc | AVT:US | $7.1B | 21.5 | 1968.90% |
| 14 | Vistance Networks, Inc. | VISN:US | $1.5B | 34.4 | 1696.70% |
| 15 | Corsair Gaming Inc | CRSR:US | $1.4B | 40.6 | 1667.90% |
| 16 | SSC Security Services Corp | SECU:V | $80M | 146.7 | 1585.40% |
| 17 | Datadog Inc | DDOG:US | $84.5B | 470.5 | 1498.50% |
| 18 | Ribbon Communications Inc | RBBN:US | $290M | 16.2 | 1271.00% |
| 19 | Amtech Systems Inc | ASYS:US | $216M | 45.6 | 1250.40% |
| 20 | Penguin Solutions, Inc. | PENG:US | $2.4B | 18.3 | 1187.80% |
| 21 | Avepoint Inc | AVPT:US | $3.6B | 53.4 | 1100.00% |
| 22 | Micron Technology Inc | MU:US | $1001.0B | 11.9 | 1059.50% |
| 23 | TAO Synergies Inc. | TAOX:US | $23M | - | 982.60% |
| 24 | Allot Communications Ltd | ALLT:US | $428M | 39.5 | 816.80% |
| 25 | Power Integrations Inc | POWI:US | $2.5B | 99.7 | 750.00% |
| 26 | Grid Dynamics Holdings Inc | GDYN:US | $1.1B | 152.1 | 663.60% |
| 27 | SolarEdge Technologies Inc | SEDG:US | $1.8B | - | 659.80% |
| 28 | Lattice Semiconductor Corporation | LSCC:US | $13.2B | 371.9 | 600.00% |
| 29 | Comtech Telecommunications Corp | CMTL:US | $37M | - | 587.00% |
| 30 | Crowdstrike Holdings Inc | CRWD:US | $247.6B | 4836.2 | 533.30% |
| 31 | Frequency Electronics Inc | FEIM:US | $763M | 270.6 | 528.80% |
| 32 | MicroAlgo Inc. | MLGO:US | $27M | - | 502.40% |
| 33 | SemiLEDS Corporation | LEDS:US | $16M | - | 500.00% |
| 34 | CleanSpark Inc | CLSK:US | $2.0B | - | 491.60% |
| 35 | Optical Cable Corporation | OCC:US | $102M | 39.8 | 484.90% |
| 36 | Open Text Corp | OTEX:TO | $9.0B | 10.4 | 476.10% |
| 37 | Open Text Corp | OTEX:US | $6.4B | 10.3 | 476.10% |
| 38 | Paysign Inc | PAYS:US | $813M | 51.4 | 450.00% |
| 39 | Super Micro Computer Inc | SMCI:US | $21.6B | 10.1 | 434.70% |
| 40 | Tenable Holdings Inc | TENB:US | $5.0B | 395.4 | 433.10% |
| 41 | MicroStrategy Incorporated | MSTR:US | $55.3B | - | 431.40% |
| 42 | Constellation Software Inc. | CSU:TO | $71.9B | 54.2 | 389.30% |
| 43 | FormFactor Inc | FORM:US | $6.8B | 40.2 | 365.00% |
| 44 | Zoom Video Communications Inc | ZM:US | $26.8B | 8.9 | 342.30% |
| 45 | Shotspotter Inc | SSTI:US | $110M | - | 339.90% |
| 46 | Boxlight Corp Class A | BOXL:US | $2M | - | 337.60% |
| 47 | Figure Technology Solutions, Inc. Class A Common Stock | FIGR:US | $4.8B | 23.2 | 337.50% |
| 48 | AirIQ Inc | IQ:V | $12M | - | 329.40% |
| 49 | Viavi Solutions Inc | VIAV:US | $7.4B | - | 326.50% |
| 50 | CPI Card Group Inc | PMTS:US | $303M | 22.9 | 325.00% |
| 51 | TECSYS Inc. | TCS:TO | $549M | 88.6 | 320.00% |
| 52 | Datametrex AI Ltd | DM:V | $7M | - | 317.30% |
| 53 | FiEE, Inc. | FIEE:US | $24M | 5.9 | 307.80% |
| 54 | Canadian Solar Inc | CSIQ:US | $639M | - | 300.00% |
| 55 | Allegro Microsystems Inc | ALGM:US | $5.7B | 190.8 | 300.00% |
| 56 | Five9 Inc | FIVN:US | $2.7B | 52.7 | 300.00% |
| 57 | Qorvo Inc | QRVO:US | $10.1B | 26.5 | 255.60% |
| 58 | Viant Technology Inc | DSP:US | $854M | 35.6 | 255.10% |
| 59 | Sonim Technologies Inc | SONM:US | $4M | - | 255.00% |
| 60 | Alithya Group inc Class A | ALYA:TO | $108M | - | 242.70% |
| 61 | PDF Solutions Inc | PDFS:US | $1.7B | 164.0 | 241.60% |
| 62 | Mitek Systems, Inc. | MITK:US | $815M | 38.4 | 240.00% |
| 63 | Intellicheck Mobilisa Inc | IDN:US | $48M | 15.8 | 230.60% |
| 64 | NTG Clarity Networks Inc. | NCI:V | $16M | 2.8 | 227.10% |
| 65 | RF Industries Ltd | RFIL:US | $83M | 35.0 | 226.60% |
| 66 | Palantir Technologies Inc. | PLTR:US | $442.4B | 158.7 | 215.40% |
| 67 | Broadcom Inc | AVGO:US | $1538.2B | 41.2 | 215.30% |
| 68 | Sylogist Ltd. | SYZ:TO | $65M | - | 214.90% |
| 69 | Seagate Technology PLC | STX:US | $148.0B | 33.8 | 212.30% |
| 70 | AnalytixInsight Inc | ALY:V | $2M | - | 208.40% |
| 71 | Veritone Inc | VERI:US | $66M | - | 207.90% |
| 72 | Workday Inc | WDAY:US | $47.7B | 40.4 | 206.00% |
| 73 | SK Hynix Inc. American Depositary Shares | SKHY:US | $1052.2B | 9.5 | 205.10% |
| 74 | ChipMOS Technologies Inc | IMOS:US | $1.9B | 25.8 | 200.00% |
| 75 | Extreme Networks Inc | EXTR:US | $3.0B | 58.0 | 200.00% |
| 76 | The Hackett Group Inc | HCKT:US | $328M | 21.0 | 193.20% |
| 77 | Teradyne Inc | TER:US | $40.8B | 31.5 | 189.30% |
| 78 | Astera Labs, Inc. | ALAB:US | $39.8B | 127.6 | 186.20% |
| 79 | Acm Research Inc | ACMR:US | $3.2B | 21.4 | 180.60% |
| 80 | Cognyte Software Ltd | CGNT:US | $702M | - | 177.70% |
| 81 | Atlassian Corp Plc | TEAM:US | $48.5B | - | 172.20% |
| 82 | MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings Inc | MTSI:US | $17.9B | 74.6 | 166.70% |
| 83 | ACI Worldwide Inc | ACIW:US | $5.9B | 25.7 | 165.20% |
| 84 | Monday.Com Ltd | MNDY:US | $4.0B | 40.3 | 163.90% |
| 85 | Analog Devices Inc | ADI:US | $202.1B | 49.5 | 163.50% |
| 86 | MKS Instruments Inc | MKSI:US | $13.3B | 31.2 | 162.00% |
| 87 | Advanced Micro Devices Inc | AMD:US | $824.1B | 128.8 | 159.50% |
| 88 | Porch Group Inc | PRCH:US | $2.4B | 257.0 | 155.30% |
| 89 | Bending Spoons S.p.A. | BSP:US | $29.9B | 103.5 | 154.50% |
| 90 | Fintech Select Ltd | FTEC:V | $2M | - | 152.70% |
| 91 | BlackBerry Ltd | BB:TO | $6.6B | 62.3 | 150.00% |
| 92 | Novanta Inc | NOVT:US | $5.5B | 92.3 | 150.00% |
| 93 | Zedcor Energy | ZDC:V | $576M | - | 148.50% |
| 94 | Cognizant Technology Solutions Corp Class A | CTSH:US | $29.1B | 11.9 | 148.20% |
| 95 | nCino Inc | NCNO:US | $2.4B | 70.9 | 147.60% |
| 96 | Mega Fortune Company Limited Ordinary Shares | MGRT:US | $1.6B | - | 144.30% |
| 97 | Pagaya Technologies Ltd. | PGY:US | $1.6B | 13.9 | 143.30% |
| 98 | Agora Inc | API:US | $371M | 43.9 | 140.00% |
| 99 | ASML Holding N.V. New York Registry Shares | ASML:US | $603.5B | 38.5 | 135.90% |
| 100 | Rimini Street Inc | RMNI:US | $460M | 45.1 | 133.30% |
| 101 | Franklin Wireless Corp | FKWL:US | $26M | - | 133.30% |
| 102 | VNET Group Inc DRC | VNET:US | $918M | - | 133.30% |
| 103 | Interlink Electronics Inc | LINK:US | $60M | - | 132.70% |
| 104 | Gen Digital Inc. | GEN:US | $17.7B | 15.2 | 128.60% |
| 105 | NVIDIA Corporation | NVDA:US | $4879.1B | 25.5 | 127.80% |
| 106 | Pivotree Inc | PVT:V | $32M | 24.0 | 127.70% |
| 107 | Intrusion Inc | INTZ:US | $14M | - | 125.00% |
| 108 | Entegris Inc | ENTG:US | $23.6B | 60.1 | 123.90% |
| 109 | Zebra Technologies Corporation | ZBRA:US | $17.1B | 33.1 | 121.50% |
| 110 | CommVault Systems Inc | CVLT:US | $6.8B | 85.6 | 109.10% |
| 111 | Arm Holdings plc American Depositary Shares | ARM:US | $210.2B | 211.6 | 108.30% |
| 112 | Quarterhill Inc | QTRH:TO | $385M | - | 107.00% |
| 113 | Richardson Electronics Ltd | RELL:US | $290M | 34.2 | 106.00% |
| 114 | Clearfield Inc | CLFD:US | $435M | 59.3 | 104.10% |
| 115 | Blackline Inc | BL:US | $2.0B | 59.3 | 101.60% |
| 116 | Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd | CRDO:US | $28.4B | 53.5 | 97.10% |
| 117 | CEVA Inc | CEVA:US | $791M | - | 95.90% |
| 118 | Global Engine Group Holding Limited Ordinary Shares | GLE:US | $5M | - | 95.70% |
| 119 | Advanced Energy Industries Inc | AEIS:US | $8.9B | 41.1 | 93.40% |
| 120 | Tower Semiconductor Ltd | TSEM:US | $18.9B | 65.8 | 92.70% |
| 121 | MIND CTI Ltd | MNDO:US | $18M | 5.4 | 92.30% |
| 122 | Tucows Inc. | TCX:US | $123M | - | 90.20% |
| 123 | Tucows Inc. | TC:TO | $170M | - | 90.20% |
| 124 | AudioCodes Ltd | AUDC:US | $269M | 42.8 | 89.40% |
| 125 | Synopsys Inc | SNPS:US | $89.3B | 82.3 | 89.30% |
| 126 | CVD Equipment Corporation | CVV:US | $27M | - | 87.60% |
| 127 | Scinai Immunotherapeutics Ltd | SCNI:US | $1M | 0.0 | 87.20% |
| 128 | Universal Display | OLED:US | $3.8B | 17.1 | 87.00% |
| 129 | Marathon Digital Holdings Inc | MARA:US | $2.6B | - | 86.70% |
| 130 | 8x8 Inc Common Stock | EGHT:US | $300M | 52.0 | 83.40% |
| 131 | CCC Intelligent Solutions Holdings Inc. | CCC:US | $4.5B | 109.3 | 81.30% |
| 132 | Cognex Corporation | CGNX:US | $9.5B | 54.2 | 79.20% |
| 133 | Texas Instruments Incorporated | TXN:US | $276.1B | 39.2 | 77.00% |
| 134 | Lam Research Corp | LRCX:US | $299.2B | 35.6 | 76.60% |
| 135 | Opera Ltd | OPRA:US | $1.3B | 10.7 | 76.50% |
| 136 | Insight Enterprises Inc | NSIT:US | $5.1B | 25.4 | 76.00% |
| 137 | Okta Inc | OKTA:US | $36.4B | 125.4 | 75.70% |
| 138 | FatPipe, Inc. Common Stock | FATN:US | $71M | 12.8 | 74.00% |
| 139 | Lumentum Holdings Inc | LITE:US | $76.2B | - | 71.10% |
| 140 | Climb Global Solutions | CLMB:US | $750M | 31.4 | 70.10% |
| 141 | Cricut Inc | CRCT:US | $1.3B | 14.8 | 69.40% |
| 142 | Sanmina Corporation | SANM:US | $8.5B | 28.5 | 68.30% |
| 143 | BOS Better Online Solutions | BOSC:US | $30M | 7.8 | 68.20% |
| 144 | Shopify Inc | SHOP:TO | $283.5B | 107.5 | 68.10% |
| 145 | Shopify Inc | SHOP:US | $204.4B | 106.4 | 68.10% |
| 146 | Silicon Motion Technology | SIMO:US | $7.1B | 22.4 | 65.50% |
| 147 | Haivision Systems Inc | HAI:TO | $101M | - | 65.40% |
| 148 | NetApp Inc | NTAP:US | $36.4B | 26.1 | 63.50% |
| 149 | PayPay Corporation American Depository Shares | PAYP:US | $9.5B | 11.8 | 62.20% |
| 150 | Littelfuse Inc | LFUS:US | $10.0B | 319.6 | 62.10% |
| 151 | Core Scientific, Inc. Common Stock | CORZ:US | $4.3B | - | 61.20% |
| 152 | Palo Alto Networks Inc | PANW:US | $287.9B | 925.6 | 60.50% |
| 153 | Autodesk Inc | ADSK:US | $53.9B | 33.5 | 59.60% |
| 154 | TTM Technologies Inc | TTMI:US | $8.1B | 30.6 | 58.00% |
| 155 | Applovin Corp | APP:US | $76.5B | 17.6 | 57.00% |
| 156 | Rambus Inc | RMBS:US | $9.0B | 34.7 | 56.80% |
| 157 | Trimble Inc | TRMB:US | $15.1B | - | 55.60% |
| 158 | Formula Systems 1985 Ltd ADR | FORTY:US | $1.9B | 25.6 | 54.70% |
| 159 | NAPCO Security Technologies Inc | NSSC:US | $1.4B | 32.8 | 52.40% |
| 160 | Cisco Systems Inc | CSCO:US | $400.6B | 31.4 | 52.10% |
| 161 | Lianhe Sowell International Group Ltd Ordinary Shares | LHSW:US | $14M | - | 51.70% |
| 162 | Bewhere Holdings Inc | BEW:V | $68M | 35.0 | 51.60% |
| 163 | Western Digital Corporation | WDC:US | $137.0B | 12.9 | 50.90% |
| 164 | Marvell Technology Group Ltd | MRVL:US | $154.0B | 64.7 | 50.00% |
| 165 | Amkor Technology Inc | AMKR:US | $9.2B | 14.9 | 49.00% |
| 166 | Monolithic Power Systems Inc | MPWR:US | $60.7B | 68.2 | 48.50% |
| 167 | Digi International Inc | DGII:US | $2.8B | 57.7 | 48.10% |
| 168 | Wix.Com Ltd | WIX:US | $3.2B | - | 47.80% |
| 169 | NetSol Technologies Inc | NTWK:US | $92M | 30.7 | 45.60% |
| 170 | Applied Materials Inc | AMAT:US | $297.2B | 32.3 | 42.80% |
| 171 | Reklaim Ltd | MYID:V | $36M | 27.5 | 41.50% |
| 172 | ScanSource Inc | SCSC:US | $1.2B | 15.5 | 41.30% |
| 173 | Celestica Inc. | CLS:TO | $43.9B | 23.7 | 41.10% |
| 174 | NXP Semiconductors NV | NXPI:US | $65.4B | 20.4 | 40.30% |
| 175 | KLA Corporation | KLAC:US | $199.5B | 39.6 | 38.80% |
| 176 | Appfolio Inc | APPF:US | $7.6B | 44.9 | 38.70% |
| 177 | Fortinet Inc | FTNT:US | $100.0B | 44.5 | 38.70% |
| 178 | Riot Platforms, Inc. | RIOT:US | $4.8B | - | 37.30% |
| 179 | ON Semiconductor Corporation | ON:US | $27.9B | 46.2 | 36.60% |
| 180 | ViaSat Inc | VSAT:US | $10.2B | - | 35.70% |
| 181 | Flex Ltd | FLEX:US | $32.0B | 31.1 | 34.60% |
| 182 | Plexus Corp | PLXS:US | $5.6B | 28.2 | 34.00% |
| 183 | Consensus Cloud Solutions Inc | CCSI:US | $684M | 7.6 | 33.80% |
| 184 | DocuSign Inc | DOCU:US | $15.3B | 49.8 | 33.30% |
| 185 | Descartes Systems Group Inc | DSG:TO | $10.9B | 42.9 | 32.60% |
| 186 | Descartes Systems Group Inc | DSGX:US | $7.8B | 42.1 | 32.60% |
| 187 | Roper Technologies Inc | ROP:US | $46.1B | 18.5 | 32.60% |
| 188 | Microsoft Corporation | MSFT:US | $3766.0B | 27.2 | 32.30% |
| 189 | Harmonic Inc | HLIT:US | $1.1B | 39.2 | 31.90% |
| 190 | Kimball Electronics | KE:US | $620M | 22.9 | 30.70% |
| 191 | MicroCloud Hologram Inc. | HOLO:US | $27M | - | 29.90% |
| 192 | Ituran Location and Control Ltd | ITRN:US | $1.0B | 16.2 | 29.60% |
| 193 | Cirrus Logic Inc | CRUS:US | $5.5B | 13.4 | 28.90% |
| 194 | Apple Inc. | AAPL:US | $4937.5B | 39.5 | 28.70% |
| 195 | OSI Systems Inc | OSIS:US | $3.1B | 21.4 | 28.00% |
| 196 | PC Connection Inc | CNXN:US | $2.2B | 21.4 | 27.80% |
| 197 | Paylocity Holding Corporation | PCTY:US | $9.1B | 34.7 | 27.60% |
| 198 | Eshallgo Inc. | EHGO:US | $2M | - | 26.90% |
| 199 | SPS Commerce Inc | SPSC:US | $3.0B | 37.0 | 26.90% |
| 200 | Aviat Networks Inc | AVNW:US | $259M | 106.2 | 25.70% |
Frequently Asked Questions
Which Canadian company ranks #1 by earnings growth (yoy) in Information Technology?
As of November 3, 2026, Adcore Inc (ADCO:TO) ranks #1 in Information Technology at 54181.80%.
How often is this ranking updated?
The table is rebuilt from live fundamentals throughout the day. This page currently shows data as of November 3, 2026.
How many companies are in this earnings growth (yoy) list?
This view shows 200 Canadian listings in Information Technology. Canadian Depositary Receipts are hidden by default.
What is the difference between TSX and TSXV?
The Toronto Stock Exchange (TSX) lists larger established companies. The TSX Venture Exchange (TSXV) lists earlier-stage companies. Use the exchange filter to separate them.
Explore More Stock Rankings
Largest by Market Cap
Companies with the highest market capitalization
Largest by Revenue
Companies with the highest annual revenue
Highest Profit Margin
Most profitable companies by net margin
Highest Return on Equity
Companies generating the best returns for shareholders
Highest Return on Assets
Most efficient companies at using assets
Highest Dividend Yield
Top dividend-paying stocks
Fastest Revenue Growth
Companies with strongest year-over-year revenue growth