Fastest Growing Canadian Companies by Revenue — Energy
Canadian companies ranked by year-over-year revenue growth.
Showing 186 companies (CDRs hidden)
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Revenue (TTM) | Revenue Growth (YoY) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Uranium Royalty Corp. | URC:TO | $614M | $55M | 416400.00% |
| 2 | Centaurus Energy Inc | CTA:V | $5M | $1M | 7700.00% |
| 3 | Eco Atlantic Oil & Gas Ltd | EOG:V | $298M | $92,074 | 5290.70% |
| 4 | McChip Resources Inc | MCS:V | $4M | $4M | 986.00% |
| 5 | Kingsland Energy Corp | KLE-H:V | $0M | $15,000 | 950.00% |
| 6 | New Zealand Energy Corp | NZ:V | $22M | $4M | 857.40% |
| 7 | Energy Fuels Inc | EFR:TO | $2.7B | $106M | 496.10% |
| 8 | Pulse Seismic Inc | PSD:TO | $167M | $29M | 406.70% |
| 9 | Southstone Minerals Ltd | SML:V | $1M | $16M | 401.50% |
| 10 | District Mines Ltd | DIG-H:V | $1M | $8,202 | 391.90% |
| 11 | Matachewan Consolidated Mines Limited | MCM-A:V | $6M | $2M | 376.20% |
| 12 | enCore Energy Corp. | EU:V | $192M | $55M | 328.40% |
| 13 | enCore Energy Corp. Common Shares | EU:US | $133M | $55M | 328.40% |
| 14 | Questerre Energy Corporation | QEC:TO | $131M | $140M | 317.90% |
| 15 | E Split Corp Class A | ENS:TO | $331M | $162M | 291.90% |
| 16 | E Split Corp | ENS-PA:TO | $46M | $162M | 291.90% |
| 17 | Crown Point Energy Inc | CWV:V | $53M | $139M | 212.20% |
| 18 | Stampede Drilling Inc | SDI:V | $46M | $86M | 204.00% |
| 19 | WesCan Energy Corp | WCE:V | $5M | $5M | 182.60% |
| 20 | Tenaz Energy Corp. | TNZ:TO | $2.3B | $497M | 168.30% |
| 21 | Imperial Petroleum Inc Preferred Series A | IMPPP:US | - | $241M | 139.60% |
| 22 | Imperial Petroleum Inc | IMPP:US | $211M | $241M | 139.60% |
| 23 | VVC Exploration Corp. | VVC:V | $6M | $142,802 | 120.20% |
| 24 | Paloma Resources Inc | PLO-H:V | $0M | $5,358 | 117.00% |
| 25 | Arrow Exploration Corp | AXL:V | $200M | $93M | 115.60% |
| 26 | Viper Energy Ut | VNOM:US | $16.4B | $1.9B | 115.20% |
| 27 | Uranium Royalty Corp | UROY:US | $1.2B | $214M | 112.90% |
| 28 | Torm PLC Class A | TRMD:US | $4.1B | $1.8B | 110.30% |
| 29 | Spartan Delta Corp | SDE:TO | $2.7B | $512M | 109.20% |
| 30 | Kolibri Global Energy Inc. Common stock | KGEI:US | $227M | $72M | 102.90% |
| 31 | Kolibri Global Energy Inc | KEI:TO | $328M | $72M | 102.90% |
| 32 | Valeura Energy Inc | VLE:TO | $1.7B | $674M | 101.00% |
| 33 | Enbridge Inc Pref 9 | ENB-PFA:TO | $144.0B | $83.5B | 97.10% |
| 34 | Enbridge Inc Pref 11 | ENB-PFC:TO | $140.0B | $83.5B | 97.10% |
| 35 | Enbridge D Cum Redeemable Prf | ENB-PD:TO | - | $83.5B | 97.10% |
| 36 | Enbridge Inc Pref 7 | ENB-PJ:TO | $142.3B | $83.5B | 97.10% |
| 37 | Enbridge Inc Pref 1 | ENB-PV:TO | $87.9B | $83.5B | 97.10% |
| 38 | Enbridge Srs P Cum Red Prf | ENB-PP:TO | $142.3B | $83.5B | 97.10% |
| 39 | Enbridge Srs N Cum Red Prf | ENB-PN:TO | - | $83.5B | 97.10% |
| 40 | Enbridge Inc | ENB:TO | $152.9B | $83.5B | 97.10% |
| 41 | Enbridge Inc Pref 3 | ENB-PY:TO | $150.0B | $83.5B | 97.10% |
| 42 | Enbridge Inc Pref 15 | ENB-PFG:TO | $139.1B | $83.5B | 97.10% |
| 43 | Enbridge Inc Pref 5 | ENB-PFV:TO | $128.2B | $83.5B | 97.10% |
| 44 | Enbridge Inc Pref L | ENB-PFU:TO | $95.8B | $83.5B | 97.10% |
| 45 | Greencastle Resources Ltd. | VGN:V | $1M | $-445,919 | 95.00% |
| 46 | Paramount Resources Ltd. | POU:TO | $4.9B | $1.0B | 92.10% |
| 47 | Logan Energy Corp | LGN:V | $1.0B | $212M | 89.20% |
| 48 | ProAm Explorations Corp | PMX:V | $1M | $23,737 | 87.10% |
| 49 | Parex Resources Inc | PXT:TO | $2.5B | $1.0B | 86.70% |
| 50 | Chord Energy Corp | CHRD:US | $8.1B | $6.0B | 84.10% |
| 51 | Cardinal Energy Ltd | CJ:TO | $2.2B | $550M | 83.60% |
| 52 | Dawson Geophysical Company | DWSN:US | $53M | $104M | 81.80% |
| 53 | Kelt Exploration Ltd. | KEL:TO | $2.2B | $579M | 80.90% |
| 54 | Pulse Oil Corp | PUL:V | $6M | $4M | 76.70% |
| 55 | Gibson Energy Inc. | GEI:TO | $5.9B | $12.8B | 75.20% |
| 56 | Dorchester Minerals LP | DMLP:US | $1.4B | $186M | 73.10% |
| 57 | Golar LNG Limited | GLNG:US | $4.6B | $523M | 72.40% |
| 58 | Uni-Fuels Holdings Limited Class A Ordinary Shares | UFG:US | $7M | $346M | 72.00% |
| 59 | Canadian Natural Resources Ltd | CNQ:TO | $154.6B | $44.7B | 69.50% |
| 60 | Tethys Petroleum Ltd | TPL:V | $121M | $35M | 68.90% |
| 61 | Petrus Resources Ltd | PRQ:TO | $261M | $97M | 67.30% |
| 62 | Plains GP Holdings LP | PAGP:US | $6.4B | $52.3B | 66.30% |
| 63 | Plains All American Pipeline LP | PAA:US | $18.1B | $52.3B | 66.30% |
| 64 | Tidewater Midstream and Infrastructure Ltd | TWM:TO | $527M | $1.6B | 62.10% |
| 65 | Yangarra Resources Ltd | YGR:TO | $172M | $130M | 61.00% |
| 66 | National Energy Services Reunited Corp Ordinary Shares | NESR:US | $2.1B | $1.6B | 59.10% |
| 67 | Strikewell Energy Corp | SKK:V | $1M | $510,153 | 58.40% |
| 68 | Headwater Exploration Inc | HWX:TO | $3.1B | $592M | 58.20% |
| 69 | Touchstone Exploration Inc | TXP:TO | $79M | $41M | 58.00% |
| 70 | Epsilon Energy Ltd | EPSN:US | $177M | $68M | 57.10% |
| 71 | ARC Resources Ltd. | ARX:TO | $19.2B | $7.2B | 53.60% |
| 72 | Diamondback Energy Inc | FANG:US | $56.2B | $16.2B | 52.50% |
| 73 | Baytex Energy Corp | BTE:TO | $4.7B | $1.7B | 51.30% |
| 74 | Ngx Energy International Corp | GASX:V | $467M | $33M | 50.20% |
| 75 | Saturn Oil & Gas Inc. | SOIL:TO | $1.5B | $984M | 49.40% |
| 76 | Keyera Corp. | KEY:TO | $16.3B | $7.2B | 49.40% |
| 77 | CBL International Limited Ordinary Shares | BANL:US | $6M | $669M | 49.20% |
| 78 | Bonterra Energy Corp | BNE:TO | $235M | $242M | 47.70% |
| 79 | Surge Energy Inc. | SGY:TO | $1.2B | $534M | 46.10% |
| 80 | Suncor Energy Inc | SU:TO | $124.5B | $56.6B | 45.90% |
| 81 | Mammoth Energy Services Inc | TUSK:US | $149M | $75M | 44.20% |
| 82 | PrairieSky Royalty Ltd | PSK:TO | $8.3B | $550M | 43.20% |
| 83 | Obsidian Energy Ltd | OBE:TO | $974M | $544M | 41.70% |
| 84 | Cenovus Energy Inc | CVE:TO | $79.4B | $53.9B | 41.50% |
| 85 | NextNRG Inc. | NXXT:US | $4M | $95M | 40.90% |
| 86 | Calumet Specialty Products Partners | CLMT:US | $4.1B | $4.6B | 40.80% |
| 87 | Condor Energies Inc. | CDR:TO | $335M | $77M | 40.60% |
| 88 | Advantage Oil & Gas Ltd. | AAV:TO | $1.8B | $715M | 40.50% |
| 89 | Source Rock Royalties Ltd | SRR:V | $51M | $6M | 39.90% |
| 90 | Vital Energy Inc | VUX:V | $10M | $15M | 38.80% |
| 91 | Whitecap Resources Inc. | WCP:TO | $22.6B | $7.8B | 38.00% |
| 92 | Rubellite Energy Inc | RBY:TO | $393M | $231M | 37.70% |
| 93 | Ur Energy Inc | URE:TO | $446M | $35M | 37.70% |
| 94 | Martin Midstream Partners LP | MMLP:US | $77M | $807M | 37.30% |
| 95 | FLINT Corp. | FLNT:TO | $132M | $603M | 37.10% |
| 96 | Topaz Energy Corp | TPZ:TO | $4.7B | $369M | 37.00% |
| 97 | SouthGobi Resources Ltd | SGQ:V | $122M | $702M | 36.30% |
| 98 | Enterprise Group Inc | E:TO | $137M | $40M | 36.10% |
| 99 | Bengal Energy Ltd | BNG:TO | $19M | $5M | 35.80% |
| 100 | Hemisphere Energy Corporation | HME:V | $213M | $84M | 35.30% |
| 101 | Alvopetro Energy | ALV:V | $349M | $62M | 35.20% |
| 102 | Imperial Oil Ltd | IMO:TO | $88.9B | $55.8B | 35.10% |
| 103 | Smart Sand Inc | SND:US | $196M | $387M | 34.10% |
| 104 | Altagas Ltd Pref G | ALA-PG:TO | $9.5B | $14.5B | 32.10% |
| 105 | AltaGas Ltd | ALA:TO | $17.3B | $14.5B | 32.10% |
| 106 | Total Energy Services Inc. | TOT:TO | $1.3B | $1.2B | 31.40% |
| 107 | Morien Resources Corp | MOX:V | $16M | - | 31.00% |
| 108 | Athabasca Oil Corp | ATH:TO | $5.7B | $1.4B | 30.40% |
| 109 | Ovintiv Inc | OVV:TO | $25.7B | $9.5B | 29.70% |
| 110 | InPlay Oil Corp | IPO:TO | $543M | $318M | 28.80% |
| 111 | Journey Energy Inc | JOY:TO | $335M | $180M | 28.60% |
| 112 | Freehold Royalties Ltd. | FRU:TO | $2.8B | $322M | 28.10% |
| 113 | ARKO Petroleum Corp. | APC:US | $714M | $6.0B | 27.40% |
| 114 | ROK Resources Inc | ROK:V | $75M | $59M | 25.90% |
| 115 | HighPeak Energy, Inc | HPK:US | $1.1B | $863M | 25.80% |
| 116 | Energy Services Of America Corp | ESOA:US | $173M | $467M | 25.50% |
| 117 | Gran Tierra Energy Inc | GTE:TO | $509M | $638M | 25.30% |
| 118 | North American Construction Group Ltd | NOA:TO | $448M | $1.3B | 25.10% |
| 119 | CES Energy Solutions Corp | CEU:TO | $4.3B | $2.7B | 24.40% |
| 120 | Prospera Energy Inc | PEI:V | $18M | $18M | 23.60% |
| 121 | Mattr Corp | MATR:TO | $1.2B | $1.3B | 23.40% |
| 122 | Vermilion Energy Inc. | VET:TO | $2.7B | $1.8B | 23.10% |
| 123 | High Arctic Energy Services Inc. | HWO:TO | $15M | $12M | 23.00% |
| 124 | Frontera Energy Corp | FEC:TO | $517M | $1.0B | 22.80% |
| 125 | Delixy Holdings Limited Ordinary Shares | DLXY:US | $5M | $308M | 20.20% |
| 126 | Pembina Pipeline Corp Pref Series 17 Class A | PPL-PQ:TO | $36.2B | $8.0B | 20.10% |
| 127 | Pembina Pipeline Corp | PPL:TO | $40.3B | $8.0B | 20.10% |
| 128 | Pembina Pipeline Corp Pref Series 15 Class A | PPL-PO:TO | $40.1B | $8.0B | 20.10% |
| 129 | Pembina Pipeline Corp Pref G | PPL-PG:TO | $40.7B | $8.0B | 20.10% |
| 130 | Pembina Pipeline Corp Pref Series 25 | PPL-PFE:TO | - | $8.0B | 20.10% |
| 131 | Pembina Pipeline Corp Pref E | PPL-PE:TO | $37.6B | $8.0B | 20.10% |
| 132 | Pembina Pipeline Corp Pref C | PPL-PC:TO | $39.9B | $8.0B | 20.10% |
| 133 | Pembina Pipeline Corp Pref A | PPL-PA:TO | $39.7B | $8.0B | 20.10% |
| 134 | Aemetis Inc | AMTX:US | $83M | $230M | 20.00% |
| 135 | CHS Inc CP Pref | CHSCP:US | - | $37.4B | 18.60% |
| 136 | Peyto Exploration&Development Corp | PEY:TO | $5.1B | $1.2B | 18.30% |
| 137 | International Petroleum Corp | IPCO:TO | $4.3B | $703M | 17.00% |
| 138 | Criterium Energy Ltd. | CEQ:V | $23M | $28M | 16.30% |
| 139 | Precision Drilling Corporation | PD:TO | $1.7B | $2.0B | 15.00% |
| 140 | Tourmaline Oil Corp. | TOU:TO | $25.8B | $4.8B | 14.90% |
| 141 | Western Energy Services Corp. | WRG:TO | $135M | $210M | 14.90% |
| 142 | Baker Hughes Co | BKR:US | $52.4B | $28.7B | 14.50% |
| 143 | Patterson-UTI Energy Inc | PTEN:US | $4.5B | $4.8B | 14.10% |
| 144 | Dmc Global Inc | BOOM:US | $182M | $609M | 14.10% |
| 145 | Terravest Capital Inc | TVK:TO | $2.3B | $1.7B | 13.60% |
| 146 | Matrix Service Co | MTRX:US | $270M | $874M | 13.00% |
| 147 | Petrox Resources Corp | PTC:V | $2M | $306,669 | 12.90% |
| 148 | STAK Inc. Ordinary Shares | STAK:US | $29M | $28M | 12.80% |
| 149 | Alto Ingredients Inc | ALTO:US | $271M | $943M | 12.50% |
| 150 | Trican Well Service Ltd. | TCW:TO | $1.3B | $1.2B | 12.50% |
| 151 | Expand Energy Corporation | EXE:US | $20.8B | $12.9B | 11.60% |
| 152 | Toronto-Dominion Bank Pref Series 16 | TD-PFI:TO | $164.8B | $60.8B | 11.50% |
| 153 | Vivakor Inc | VIVK:US | $0M | $90M | 10.40% |
| 154 | Marine Petroleum Trust | MARPS:US | $9M | $985,720 | 9.90% |
| 155 | APA Corporation | APA:US | $17.1B | $8.6B | 9.20% |
| 156 | Tamarack Valley Energy Ltd | TVE:TO | $6.1B | $1.5B | 8.90% |
| 157 | Brookfield Corporation | BN-PFG:TO | - | $80.7B | 8.50% |
| 158 | Brookfield Corporation | BN-PFL:TO | - | $80.7B | 8.50% |
| 159 | Brookfield Corporation | BN-PFC:TO | - | $80.7B | 8.50% |
| 160 | Brookfield Corporation | BN-PFI:TO | - | $80.7B | 8.50% |
| 161 | Brookfield Corporation | BN-PFE:TO | - | $80.7B | 8.50% |
| 162 | Brookfield Corporation | BN-PFK:TO | - | $80.7B | 8.50% |
| 163 | Altai Resources Inc. | ATI:V | $1M | $197,490 | 7.90% |
| 164 | Gevo Inc | GEVO:US | $289M | $178M | 7.10% |
| 165 | PHX Energy Services Corporation | PHX:TO | $580M | $711M | 6.70% |
| 166 | Ensign Energy Services Inc | ESI:TO | $770M | $1.6B | 6.70% |
| 167 | Calfrac Well Services Ltd. | CFW:TO | $738M | $1.3B | 6.10% |
| 168 | Stroud Resources Ltd | SDR:V | $10M | $24,410 | 6.00% |
| 169 | ShaMaran Petroleum Corp | SNM:V | $576M | $157M | 6.00% |
| 170 | TC Energy Corp Pref Series 5 | TRP-PC:TO | $104.0B | $15.7B | 5.70% |
| 171 | TC Energy Corp Pref Series 2 | TRP-PF:TO | $93.2B | $15.7B | 5.70% |
| 172 | TC Energy Corp Pref Series 3 | TRP-PB:TO | $102.8B | $15.7B | 5.70% |
| 173 | TC Energy Corp | TRP:TO | $92.8B | $15.7B | 5.70% |
| 174 | Alliance Resource Partners LP | ARLP:US | $3.4B | $2.2B | 5.50% |
| 175 | KLX Energy Services Holdings Inc | KLXE:US | $110M | $636M | 5.20% |
| 176 | Big Sky Industrial Inc. | BSIN:US | $78M | $6M | 4.70% |
| 177 | Pason Systems Inc. | PSI:TO | $1.1B | $413M | 4.50% |
| 178 | Nexera Energy Inc | NGY:V | $3M | $706,949 | 4.10% |
| 179 | Brookfield Corporation | BN-PFB:TO | - | $97.5B | 3.70% |
| 180 | Clean Energy Fuels Corp | CLNE:US | $344M | $442M | 3.70% |
| 181 | Prairie Provident Resources Inc | PPR:TO | $14M | $37M | 3.20% |
| 182 | New Fortress Energy LLC | NFE:US | $68M | $1.3B | 2.70% |
| 183 | Recon Technology Ltd | RCON:US | $18M | $110M | 2.60% |
| 184 | Metalore Resources Ltd | MET:V | $4M | $746,581 | 2.20% |
| 185 | Economic Investment Trust Ltd | EVT:TO | $128M | $397M | 2.20% |
| 186 | Cameco Corp | CCO:TO | $44.3B | $3.5B | 0.70% |
Frequently Asked Questions
Which Canadian company ranks #1 by revenue growth (yoy) in Energy?
As of November 4, 2026, Uranium Royalty Corp. (URC:TO) ranks #1 in Energy at 416400.00%.
How often is this ranking updated?
The table is rebuilt from live fundamentals throughout the day. This page currently shows data as of November 4, 2026.
How many companies are in this revenue growth (yoy) list?
This view shows 186 Canadian listings in Energy. Canadian Depositary Receipts are hidden by default.
What is the difference between TSX and TSXV?
The Toronto Stock Exchange (TSX) lists larger established companies. The TSX Venture Exchange (TSXV) lists earlier-stage companies. Use the exchange filter to separate them.
Explore More Stock Rankings
Largest by Market Cap
Companies with the highest market capitalization
Largest by Revenue
Companies with the highest annual revenue
Highest Profit Margin
Most profitable companies by net margin
Highest Return on Equity
Companies generating the best returns for shareholders
Highest Return on Assets
Most efficient companies at using assets
Highest Dividend Yield
Top dividend-paying stocks
Fastest Earnings Growth
Companies with strongest year-over-year earnings growth